Lot 1
No lot description published.
NRS is undergoing a new period of transformation aligned to its 10-Year Strategy, with a strategic shift towards a programmatic model to accelerate delivery, improve efficiency, and enhance value creation. This period of transformation includes the replacement of NRS’ suite of computerised maintenance management systems (CMMS) with a single enterprise asset management (EAM) system in support of NDA Group strategy to deliver consistency and efficiency benefits through the organisation-wide transformation of asset data management and ways of working. The strategy and preferred option for this procurement was to utilise CCS RM6288 Resource Augmentation service line with AMS. However, the final contract signatures for the NDA Group under RM6288 is still outstanding. Given this delay, we are now exploring a direct engagement with DBD to secure the services. As we do not have the resource needed to run this effectively the request is
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058b52 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 055533-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Sep 10 2025 15:19:56 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 055533-2025 |
| 27 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 051715-2025 |
| 27 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 051680-2025 |
| 20 Aug 2025 | planning | 050182-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "055533-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-10T16:19:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058b52",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRMQ-5955-BVGG",
"name": "DBD Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C26425",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "NRS Transformation – Enterprise Asset Management (EAM) Resourcing",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "NRS is undergoing a new period of transformation aligned to its 10-Year Strategy, with a strategic shift towards a programmatic model to accelerate delivery, improve efficiency, and enhance value creation.\n \nThis period of transformation includes the replacement of NRS’ suite of computerised maintenance management systems (CMMS) with a single enterprise asset management (EAM) system in support of NDA Group strategy to deliver consistency and efficiency benefits through the organisation-wide transformation of asset data management and ways of working.\nThe strategy and preferred option for this procurement was to utilise CCS RM6288 Resource Augmentation service line with AMS. However, the final contract signatures for the NDA Group under RM6288 is still outstanding. Given this delay, we are now exploring a direct engagement with DBD to secure the services. As we do not have the resource needed to run this effectively the request is",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The preferred procurement route was via CCS RM6288 Resource Augmentation. However, due to delays in finalising contract signatures a direct engagement is now being considered.\nAn individual has been identified as the preferred candidate based on their leadership experience within the NDA estate, including a key role in designing and delivering the digital asset management programme currently being rolled out. Their selection is based on merit and strategic alignment with NRS objectives, and no direct award has been made to either the individual or DBD.\nThe individual brings a combination of strategic insight and operational expertise. Their understanding of the NDA’s digital asset management strategy and prior involvement in its development position them as a critical resource for successful delivery. Not engaging this individual could result in significant technical challenges for NRS, given the complexity and specialised nature of the programme.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinton House, Birchwood Park Avenue, Risley"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/nuclear-restoration-services",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "alwena.owen@nrservices.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRMQ-5955-BVGG",
"name": "DBD Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "401 Faraday Street, Birchwood Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRMQ-5955-BVGG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cchamberlain@dbdinternational.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Enterprise Asset Management (EAM) Resourcing",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 360000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-07T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-03-07T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"renewal": {
"description": "The parties may agree in writing to extend the Contract on one occasion only for a period of up to 6 months."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "055533-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055533-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-10T16:19:56+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "055533-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-10T16:19:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058b52",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRMQ-5955-BVGG",
"name": "DBD Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C26425",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "NRS Transformation – Enterprise Asset Management (EAM) Resourcing",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "NRS is undergoing a new period of transformation aligned to its 10-Year Strategy, with a strategic shift towards a programmatic model to accelerate delivery, improve efficiency, and enhance value creation.\n \nThis period of transformation includes the replacement of NRS’ suite of computerised maintenance management systems (CMMS) with a single enterprise asset management (EAM) system in support of NDA Group strategy to deliver consistency and efficiency benefits through the organisation-wide transformation of asset data management and ways of working.\nThe strategy and preferred option for this procurement was to utilise CCS RM6288 Resource Augmentation service line with AMS. However, the final contract signatures for the NDA Group under RM6288 is still outstanding. Given this delay, we are now exploring a direct engagement with DBD to secure the services. As we do not have the resource needed to run this effectively the request is",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The preferred procurement route was via CCS RM6288 Resource Augmentation. However, due to delays in finalising contract signatures a direct engagement is now being considered.\nAn individual has been identified as the preferred candidate based on their leadership experience within the NDA estate, including a key role in designing and delivering the digital asset management programme currently being rolled out. Their selection is based on merit and strategic alignment with NRS objectives, and no direct award has been made to either the individual or DBD.\nThe individual brings a combination of strategic insight and operational expertise. Their understanding of the NDA’s digital asset management strategy and prior involvement in its development position them as a critical resource for successful delivery. Not engaging this individual could result in significant technical challenges for NRS, given the complexity and specialised nature of the programme.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinton House, Birchwood Park Avenue, Risley"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/nuclear-restoration-services",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "alwena.owen@nrservices.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRMQ-5955-BVGG",
"name": "DBD Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "401 Faraday Street, Birchwood Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRMQ-5955-BVGG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cchamberlain@dbdinternational.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Enterprise Asset Management (EAM) Resourcing",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 360000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-07T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-03-07T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"renewal": {
"description": "The parties may agree in writing to extend the Contract on one occasion only for a period of up to 6 months."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "055533-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055533-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-10T16:19:56+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "051715-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-27T16:30:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058b52",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-08-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79414000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Human resources management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "EAM Asset Management Data Lead",
"value": {
"amount": 395000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 474000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "The parties may agree to extend the Contract on one occasion only for a period of up to 6 months not less than prior to the Expiry Date."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "051715-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051715-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-27T16:30:05+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRMQ-5955-BVGG",
"name": "DBD Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-08T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-08T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-03-08T23:59:59Z"
},
"subcontracting": {
"subcontracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "TBC",
"mainContractors": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRMQ-5955-BVGG",
"name": "DBD Ltd"
}
]
}
]
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-05T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C26425",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "NRS Transformation – Enterprise Asset Management (EAM) Resourcing",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "NRS is undergoing a new period of transformation aligned to its 10-Year Strategy, with a strategic shift towards a programmatic model to accelerate delivery, improve efficiency, and enhance value creation.\n \nThis period of transformation includes the replacement of NRS’ suite of computerised maintenance management systems (CMMS) with a single enterprise asset management (EAM) system in support of NDA Group strategy to deliver consistency and efficiency benefits through the organisation-wide transformation of asset data management and ways of working.\nThe strategy and preferred option for this procurement was to utilise CCS RM6288 Resource Augmentation service line with AMS. However, the final contract signatures for the NDA Group under RM6288 is still outstanding. Given this delay, we are now exploring a direct engagement with DBD to secure the services. As we do not have the resource needed to run this effectively the request is",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinton House, Birchwood Park Avenue, Risley"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/nuclear-restoration-services",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "alwena.owen@nrservices.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRMQ-5955-BVGG",
"name": "DBD Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "401 Faraday Street, Birchwood Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRMQ-5955-BVGG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cchamberlain@dbdinternational.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "051680-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-27T15:56:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058b52",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02264251",
"name": "NUCLEAR RESTORATION SERVICES LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79414000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Human resources management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "EAM Asset Management Data Lead",
"value": {
"amount": 395000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 474000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "The parties may agree to extend the Contract on one occasion only for a period of up to 6 months not less than prior to the Expiry Date."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "051680-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051680-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-27T15:56:34+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03118924",
"name": "DBD LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-08T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-08T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-03-08T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C26425",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Enterprise Asset Management (EAM) Resourcing",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "NRS is undergoing a new period of transformation aligned to its 10-Year Strategy, with a strategic shift towards a programmatic model to accelerate delivery, improve efficiency, and enhance value creation.\nThis period of transformation includes the replacement of NRS' suite of computerised maintenance management systems (CMMS) with a single enterprise asset management (EAM) system in support of NDA Group strategy to deliver consistency and efficiency benefits through the organisation-wide transformation of asset data management and ways of working.\nThe strategy and preferred option for this procurement was to utilise CCS RM6288 Resource Augmentation service line. However, the final contract signatures under RM6288 is still outstanding. Given this delay, we are now exploring a direct engagement to secure the services.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The preferred procurement route was via CCS RM6288 Resource Augmentation. However, due to delays in finalising contract signatures a direct engagement is now being considered.\nAn individual has been identified as the preferred candidate based on their leadership experience within the NDA estate, including a key role in designing and delivering the digital asset management programme currently being rolled out. Their selection is based on merit and strategic alignment with NRS objectives, and no direct award has been made to either the individual or DBD.\nThe individual brings a combination of strategic insight and operational expertise. Their understanding of the NDA's digital asset management strategy and prior involvement in its development position them as a critical resource for successful delivery. Not engaging this individual could result in significant technical challenges for NRS, given the complexity and specialised nature of the programme.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02264251",
"name": "NUCLEAR RESTORATION SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinton House Birchwood Park Avenue"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02264251",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "alwena.owen@nrservices.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03118924",
"name": "DBD LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor 401 Faraday Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dbdinternational.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03118924",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquires@dbdinternational.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRMQ-5955-BVGG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "050182-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-08-20T13:36:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058b52",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C26425",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-08T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79414000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Human resources management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NRS Transformation – Enterprise Asset Management (EAM) Resourcing",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 360000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "NRS is undergoing a new period of transformation aligned to its 10-Year Strategy, with a strategic shift towards a programmatic model to accelerate delivery, improve efficiency, and enhance value creation.\n \nNRS requires a Data Lead to conduct a peer review of the current EAM approach, with a focus on data strategy and alignment across related workstreams. An individual has been identified for this role, based on his extensive leadership experience within the NDA estate. He previously led on another team within the NDA Group and was instrumental in architecting the digital asset management programme currently being rolled out. He brings a unique blend of strategic insight and operational expertise, and his alignment with the NDA’s digital asset management strategy is well recognised.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinton House, Birchwood Park Avenue, Risley"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/nuclear-restoration-services",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "alwena.owen@nrservices.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "050182-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050182-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-20T13:36:08+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "met",
"dateMet": "2025-08-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"description": "The strategy and preferred option for this procurement was to utilise CCS RM6288 Resource Augmentation service line with AMS. However, the final contract signatures for the NDA Group under RM6288 is still outstanding. Given this delay, we are now exploring a direct engagement to secure the services."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}