Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
The purpose of the NRS Activities of daily living support Service is to provide a temporary and short-term bridging service for Discharge to Assess and reablement support that prevents either hospital admissions or the need for long term care packages. This service provides additional, flexible capacity to help people to go home from hospital as soon as they are ready; and to support the Council and NHS partners to smooth temporary fluctuations in the supply and demand of home support services.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05cdb3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 026804-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Mar 24 2026 13:12:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Mar 2026 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 026804-2026 |
| 16 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 065777-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "026804-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-03-24T13:12:07Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cdb3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYHH-2597-YVZG",
"name": "Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHQJ-6564-TJVW",
"name": "Crossroads (Barnsley) Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2025/26 (011)",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "NRS Activities of Daily Living Support Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The purpose of the NRS Activities of daily living support Service is to provide a temporary and short-term bridging service for Discharge to Assess and reablement support that prevents either hospital admissions or the need for long term care packages. This service provides additional, flexible capacity to help people to go home from hospital as soon as they are ready; and to support the Council and NHS partners to smooth temporary fluctuations in the supply and demand of home support services.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYHH-2597-YVZG",
"name": "Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barnsley, South Yorkshire",
"postalCode": "S70 2TA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.barnsley.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYHH-2597-YVZG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Katie Tomlinson",
"email": "katietomlinson@barnsley.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 0126000000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHQJ-6564-TJVW",
"name": "Crossroads (Barnsley) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barnsley",
"postalCode": "S75 2BL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Maple House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHQJ-6564-TJVW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "josephd@crossroadsbsly.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "NRS Activities of Daily Living Support Service",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 178405
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-13T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extension period of 6 months available."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "026804-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026804-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-24T13:12:07Z"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "026804-2026",
"description": "6 months extension to contract until 30/09/2026 used. Total contract value updated to reflect the extension."
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-10T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "026804-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-03-24T13:12:07Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cdb3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYHH-2597-YVZG",
"name": "Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHQJ-6564-TJVW",
"name": "Crossroads (Barnsley) Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2025/26 (011)",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "NRS Activities of Daily Living Support Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The purpose of the NRS Activities of daily living support Service is to provide a temporary and short-term bridging service for Discharge to Assess and reablement support that prevents either hospital admissions or the need for long term care packages. This service provides additional, flexible capacity to help people to go home from hospital as soon as they are ready; and to support the Council and NHS partners to smooth temporary fluctuations in the supply and demand of home support services.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYHH-2597-YVZG",
"name": "Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barnsley, South Yorkshire",
"postalCode": "S70 2TA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.barnsley.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYHH-2597-YVZG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Katie Tomlinson",
"email": "katietomlinson@barnsley.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 0126000000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHQJ-6564-TJVW",
"name": "Crossroads (Barnsley) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barnsley",
"postalCode": "S75 2BL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Maple House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHQJ-6564-TJVW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "josephd@crossroadsbsly.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "NRS Activities of Daily Living Support Service",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 178405
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-13T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extension period of 6 months available."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "026804-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026804-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-24T13:12:07Z"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "026804-2026",
"description": "6 months extension to contract until 30/09/2026 used. Total contract value updated to reflect the extension."
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-10T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "065777-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-16T09:12:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cdb3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYHH-2597-YVZG",
"name": "Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHQJ-6564-TJVW",
"name": "Crossroads (Barnsley) Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2025/26 (011)",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "NRS Activities of Daily Living Support Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The purpose of the NRS Activities of daily living support Service is to provide a temporary and short-term bridging service for Discharge to Assess and reablement support that prevents either hospital admissions or the need for long term care packages. This service provides additional, flexible capacity to help people to go home from hospital as soon as they are ready; and to support the Council and NHS partners to smooth temporary fluctuations in the supply and demand of home support services.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYHH-2597-YVZG",
"name": "Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barnsley, South Yorkshire",
"postalCode": "S70 2TA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.barnsley.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYHH-2597-YVZG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Katie Tomlinson",
"email": "katietomlinson@barnsley.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 0126000000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHQJ-6564-TJVW",
"name": "Crossroads (Barnsley) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barnsley",
"postalCode": "S75 2BL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Maple House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHQJ-6564-TJVW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "josephd@crossroadsbsly.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "NRS Activities of Daily Living Support Service",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 70000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-13T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extension period of 6 months available."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "065777-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065777-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-16T09:12:41+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-10T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}