Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Peterborough City Council →
Parking Operator Connection Agreement
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0569fb |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 044657-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 31 2025 10:24:53 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 31 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 044657-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "044657-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-31T11:24:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0569fb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLXM-3229-WVQH",
"name": "Peterborough City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98351000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Car park management services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156348",
"name": "NPP Consortium Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0569fb",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "NPP Consortium Limited",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Parking Operator Connection Agreement",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLXM-3229-WVQH",
"name": "Peterborough City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Peterborough",
"postalCode": "PE2 8TY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sand Martin House Peterborough, Bittern Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLXM-3229-WVQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementcontracts@peterborough.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156348",
"name": "NPP Consortium Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ28",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Haywards Heath",
"postalCode": "RH16 3AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8 -14 The Broadway"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@NPPConsortium.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Parking Operator Connection Agreement",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2035-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "044657-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044657-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-31T11:24:53+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "044657-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-31T11:24:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0569fb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLXM-3229-WVQH",
"name": "Peterborough City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98351000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Car park management services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156348",
"name": "NPP Consortium Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0569fb",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "NPP Consortium Limited",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Parking Operator Connection Agreement",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLXM-3229-WVQH",
"name": "Peterborough City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Peterborough",
"postalCode": "PE2 8TY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sand Martin House Peterborough, Bittern Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLXM-3229-WVQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementcontracts@peterborough.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156348",
"name": "NPP Consortium Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ28",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Haywards Heath",
"postalCode": "RH16 3AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8 -14 The Broadway"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@NPPConsortium.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Parking Operator Connection Agreement",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2035-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "044657-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044657-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-31T11:24:53+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}