Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
2026/2027 financial year funding for NPCC National Policing Operating Budget. The NPCC Operating Budget for 2026-27 was agreed at the Chief Constables’ Council meeting held in December 2025.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0678b8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 029500-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Mar 31 2026 09:52:30 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 31 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 029500-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "029500-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-31T10:52:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0678b8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTBP-7472-NYGG",
"name": "Civil Nuclear Police Authority (CNPA) / Civil Nuclear Constabulary (CNC)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NPCC Programmes and Functions",
"value": {
"amount": 44442.92,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 44442.92
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "029500-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029500-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-31T10:52:30+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179047",
"name": "National Police Chiefs’ Council"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NPCC Subscription",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "NPCC Subscription",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "2026/2027 financial year funding for NPCC National Policing Operating Budget. The NPCC Operating Budget for 2026-27 was agreed at the Chief Constables’ Council meeting held in December 2025.",
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTBP-7472-NYGG",
"name": "Civil Nuclear Police Authority (CNPA) / Civil Nuclear Constabulary (CNC)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Abingdon",
"postalCode": "OX14 3DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Building F6, First Floor, Culham Campus"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/civil-nuclear-consta",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTBP-7472-NYGG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Beverley Elsworth",
"email": "beverley.elsworth@cnc.police.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3303136709"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179047",
"name": "National Police Chiefs’ Council",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 0BL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd Floor, 50 Broadway"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.npcc.police.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@npcc.police.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "029500-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-31T10:52:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0678b8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTBP-7472-NYGG",
"name": "Civil Nuclear Police Authority (CNPA) / Civil Nuclear Constabulary (CNC)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NPCC Programmes and Functions",
"value": {
"amount": 44442.92,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 44442.92
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "029500-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029500-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-31T10:52:30+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179047",
"name": "National Police Chiefs’ Council"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NPCC Subscription",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "NPCC Subscription",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "2026/2027 financial year funding for NPCC National Policing Operating Budget. The NPCC Operating Budget for 2026-27 was agreed at the Chief Constables’ Council meeting held in December 2025.",
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTBP-7472-NYGG",
"name": "Civil Nuclear Police Authority (CNPA) / Civil Nuclear Constabulary (CNC)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Abingdon",
"postalCode": "OX14 3DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Building F6, First Floor, Culham Campus"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/civil-nuclear-consta",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTBP-7472-NYGG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Beverley Elsworth",
"email": "beverley.elsworth@cnc.police.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3303136709"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179047",
"name": "National Police Chiefs’ Council",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 0BL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd Floor, 50 Broadway"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.npcc.police.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@npcc.police.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}