Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "051500-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "11",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "12",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "13",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "14",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "15",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-08-27T10:58:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050ae2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-115937",
"name": "The Common Services Agency (more commonly known as NHS National Services Scotland) (NSS)"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000808253"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "051500-2025-NP610625-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-86355",
"name": "ServiceNow"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-050ae2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The ServiceNow Case Management System (CMS) has been in-use by the National Contact Tracing Centre, all 14 NHSS Territorial Boards & Public Health Scotland since June 2020. The system was developed and implemented within the NSS’s existing ServiceNow platform. The solution was subsequently extended out and is also used as the national solution to support annual scheduling of flu vaccinations for citizens across Scotland.\nScottish Government has requested that the National Vaccination Scheduling System and Contact Tracing Management System continue to be available for the next 12 months period. Due to continuing requirement for the NVSS and CMS solutions to be in place as part of the NHSScotland response to Covid, the delivery of the annual flu programme and other immunisations, there is therefore a requirement to extend the current instance and associated licenses.\nIf not renewed, NSS would not have a digital solution to manage the national vaccination digital solutions with population level appointment scheduling and self-booking service for the Spring COVID vaccination campaign 2025 and the Autumn / Winter COVID and Flu vaccination campaign 2025/26.\nThe ServiceNow main contract award was approved in March 2025 for the 12 months to 31 March 2026.\nThis is an additional award for ServiceNow non-production environments (Development and Test) for a period of 8 months from 1st August 2025 to 31 March 2026.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NP610625 National Vaccination Programme",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The ServiceNow Case Management System (CMS) has been in-use by the National Contact Tracing Centre, all 14 NHSS Territorial Boards & Public Health Scotland since June 2020. The system was developed and implemented within the NSS’s existing ServiceNow platform. The solution was subsequently extended out and is also used as the national solution to support annual scheduling of flu vaccinations for citizens across Scotland.\nThe ServiceNow main contract award was approved in March 2025 for the 12 months to 31 March 2026.\nThis is an additional award for ServiceNow non-production environments (Development and Test) for a period of 8 months from 1st August 2025 to 31 March 2026.",
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "These licenses can only be granted by Service Now.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_TECHNICAL",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The works, supplies or services can be provided only by a particular economic operator due to absence of competition for technical reasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-115937",
"name": "The Common Services Agency (more commonly known as NHS National Services Scotland) (NSS)",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH12 9EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 South Gyle Crescent"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nss.nhs.scot/browse/procurement-and-logistics",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA11883",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Common Services Agency (more commonly known as NHS National Services Scotland) (NSS)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andrew.thong@nhs.scot",
"telephone": "+44 1312756000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-86355",
"name": "ServiceNow",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Staines",
"postalCode": "TW18 4TW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Bridge Street, Strata Building"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "ServiceNow"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-55881",
"name": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court House",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH1 1LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "27 Chambers Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court House"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "edinburgh@scotcourts.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1312252525"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "051500-2025-NP610625-1",
"value": {
"amount": 14550,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "051500-2025-NP610625-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "(SC Ref:808253)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
27 Aug 2025 · 051500-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "051500-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "11",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "12",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "13",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "14",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "15",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-08-27T10:58:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050ae2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-115937",
"name": "The Common Services Agency (more commonly known as NHS National Services Scotland) (NSS)"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000808253"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "051500-2025-NP610625-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-86355",
"name": "ServiceNow"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-050ae2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The ServiceNow Case Management System (CMS) has been in-use by the National Contact Tracing Centre, all 14 NHSS Territorial Boards & Public Health Scotland since June 2020. The system was developed and implemented within the NSS’s existing ServiceNow platform. The solution was subsequently extended out and is also used as the national solution to support annual scheduling of flu vaccinations for citizens across Scotland.\nScottish Government has requested that the National Vaccination Scheduling System and Contact Tracing Management System continue to be available for the next 12 months period. Due to continuing requirement for the NVSS and CMS solutions to be in place as part of the NHSScotland response to Covid, the delivery of the annual flu programme and other immunisations, there is therefore a requirement to extend the current instance and associated licenses.\nIf not renewed, NSS would not have a digital solution to manage the national vaccination digital solutions with population level appointment scheduling and self-booking service for the Spring COVID vaccination campaign 2025 and the Autumn / Winter COVID and Flu vaccination campaign 2025/26.\nThe ServiceNow main contract award was approved in March 2025 for the 12 months to 31 March 2026.\nThis is an additional award for ServiceNow non-production environments (Development and Test) for a period of 8 months from 1st August 2025 to 31 March 2026.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NP610625 National Vaccination Programme",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The ServiceNow Case Management System (CMS) has been in-use by the National Contact Tracing Centre, all 14 NHSS Territorial Boards & Public Health Scotland since June 2020. The system was developed and implemented within the NSS’s existing ServiceNow platform. The solution was subsequently extended out and is also used as the national solution to support annual scheduling of flu vaccinations for citizens across Scotland.\nThe ServiceNow main contract award was approved in March 2025 for the 12 months to 31 March 2026.\nThis is an additional award for ServiceNow non-production environments (Development and Test) for a period of 8 months from 1st August 2025 to 31 March 2026.",
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "These licenses can only be granted by Service Now.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_TECHNICAL",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The works, supplies or services can be provided only by a particular economic operator due to absence of competition for technical reasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-115937",
"name": "The Common Services Agency (more commonly known as NHS National Services Scotland) (NSS)",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH12 9EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 South Gyle Crescent"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nss.nhs.scot/browse/procurement-and-logistics",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA11883",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Common Services Agency (more commonly known as NHS National Services Scotland) (NSS)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andrew.thong@nhs.scot",
"telephone": "+44 1312756000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-86355",
"name": "ServiceNow",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Staines",
"postalCode": "TW18 4TW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Bridge Street, Strata Building"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "ServiceNow"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-55881",
"name": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court House",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH1 1LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "27 Chambers Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court House"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "edinburgh@scotcourts.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1312252525"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "051500-2025-NP610625-1",
"value": {
"amount": 14550,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "051500-2025-NP610625-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "(SC Ref:808253)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}1 May 2025 · 018231-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "018231-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "6",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-05-01T08:35:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050ae2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-115937",
"name": "The Common Services Agency (more commonly known as NHS National Services Scotland) (NSS)"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000797632"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "018231-2025-NP610625-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145807",
"name": "ServiceNow"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-050ae2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The platform is utilised to deliver the Case Management System (CMS) in-use by the National Covid Contact Tracing Centre, all 14 NHSS Territorial Boards and Public Health Scotland since June 2020, as well as the National Vaccination Scheduling System (NVSS) for Covid-19 Vaccinations. NVSS was also extended out and is used to provide the national solution for annual scheduling of flu vaccinations across Scotland, as well as pneumococcal and shingles vaccinations.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NP610625 National Vaccination Programme",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The platform is utilised to deliver the Case Management System (CMS) in-use by the National Covid Contact Tracing Centre, all 14 NHSS Territorial Boards and Public Health Scotland since June 2020, as well as the National Vaccination Scheduling System (NVSS) for Covid-19 Vaccinations. NVSS was also extended out and is used to provide the national solution for annual scheduling of flu vaccinations across Scotland, as well as pneumococcal and shingles vaccinations.",
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "These licenses can only be granted by Service Now",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_TECHNICAL",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The works, supplies or services can be provided only by a particular economic operator due to absence of competition for technical reasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-115937",
"name": "The Common Services Agency (more commonly known as NHS National Services Scotland) (NSS)",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH12 9EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 South Gyle Crescent"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nss.nhs.scot/browse/procurement-and-logistics",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA11883",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Common Services Agency (more commonly known as NHS National Services Scotland) (NSS)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "paul.mckinney@nhs.scot",
"telephone": "+44 1312756000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145807",
"name": "ServiceNow",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Egham",
"postalCode": "TW20 9AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Glanty"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "ServiceNow"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1033",
"name": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "018231-2025-NP610625-1",
"value": {
"amount": 773957,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "018231-2025-NP610625-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-03-31T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "(SC Ref:797632)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}