Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "024382-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 11,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 11,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 11,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-08-02T16:12:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-045a86",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-114858",
"name": "The Common Services Agency (more commonly known as NHS National Services Scotland) (NSS)"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000774007"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "024382-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-11336",
"name": "Thornton & Ross Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-93451",
"name": "Teva UK Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-95770",
"name": "Zentiva"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4567",
"name": "Selective Supplies Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3467",
"name": "Glenmark Pharmaceuticals Europe Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-95761",
"name": "Wockhardt UK Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-045a86",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Supply of rivaroxaban tablets to NHS Scotland. The Authority intends to award the Framework Agreement as a ranked multi-supplier framework agreement per product line to six (6) Framework Participants. Full details of Goods and volumes can be found within the ITT (Invitation to Tender) documents.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical (Supply Chain) / Weighting",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "95"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "All entities constituted pursuant to the National Health Service (Scotland) Act 1978, and any Integrated Joint Boards established pursuant to the new Public Bodies (Joint Working) Scotland Act."
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NP35924b Rivaroxaban Tablets",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Supply of rivaroxaban tablets to NHS Scotland",
"reviewDetails": "Economic operators should approach the contracting authority in the first instance. However, the only formal remedy is to apply to the courts:\nAn economic operator that suffers, or is at risk of suffering, loss, or damage attributable to a breach of duty under the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015 or the Procurement Reform (Scotland) Act 2014, may bring proceedings in the Sheriff Court or the Court of Session.\nThe bringing of court proceedings against the Authority after the Framework Agreement has been entered into will not affect the Framework Agreement unless grounds for the imposition of special penalties under the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015 can be established. Otherwise, the remedies that may be awarded by the courts where the Framework Agreement has been entered into are limited to the award of damages.",
"classification": {
"id": "33600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pharmaceutical products"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-114858",
"name": "The Common Services Agency (more commonly known as NHS National Services Scotland) (NSS)",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH12 9EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Jack Copland Centre,, 52 Research Avenue North, Heriot-Watt Research Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nss.nhs.scot/browse/procurement-and-logistics",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA11883",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Common Services Agency (more commonly known as NHS National Services Scotland) (NSS)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Cameron Wright",
"email": "Cameron.Wright@nhs.scot",
"telephone": "+44 7870831908"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-11336",
"name": "Thornton & Ross Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "HUDDERSFIELD",
"postalCode": "HD7 5QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Manchester Road, Linthwaite, West Yorkshire"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Thornton & Ross Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-93451",
"name": "Teva UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Castleford",
"postalCode": "WF10 5HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ridings Point, Whistler Drive, Glasshoughton"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Teva UK Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-95770",
"name": "Zentiva",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Guildford",
"postalCode": "GU1 4QB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "First Floor, Andrews house, College road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Zentiva"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4567",
"name": "Selective Supplies Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Haywards Heath",
"postalCode": "RH16 3LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Priory, Syresham Gardens"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Selective Supplies Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3467",
"name": "Glenmark Pharmaceuticals Europe Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Watford",
"postalCode": "WD18 8YA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Building 2, Croxley Green Business Park"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Glenmark Pharmaceuticals Europe Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-95761",
"name": "Wockhardt UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Wrexham",
"postalCode": "LL13 9UF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ash Road North, Wrexham Ind Estate, Wrexham"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Wockhardt UK Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-324",
"name": "Sheriff Court House",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH1 1LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "27 Chambers Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Sheriff Court House"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "edinburgh@scotcourts.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1312252525"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "024382-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 81156,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "024382-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-07-31T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "The estimated value referred to in Section II.I.7 and Section V.2.4 covers the nine (9) month framework duration and the thirty-nine (39) month extension period of the framework agreement.\n(SC Ref:774007)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
2 Aug 2024 · 024382-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "024382-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 11,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 11,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 11,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-08-02T16:12:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-045a86",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-114858",
"name": "The Common Services Agency (more commonly known as NHS National Services Scotland) (NSS)"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000774007"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "024382-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-11336",
"name": "Thornton & Ross Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-93451",
"name": "Teva UK Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-95770",
"name": "Zentiva"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4567",
"name": "Selective Supplies Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3467",
"name": "Glenmark Pharmaceuticals Europe Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-95761",
"name": "Wockhardt UK Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-045a86",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Supply of rivaroxaban tablets to NHS Scotland. The Authority intends to award the Framework Agreement as a ranked multi-supplier framework agreement per product line to six (6) Framework Participants. Full details of Goods and volumes can be found within the ITT (Invitation to Tender) documents.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical (Supply Chain) / Weighting",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "95"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "All entities constituted pursuant to the National Health Service (Scotland) Act 1978, and any Integrated Joint Boards established pursuant to the new Public Bodies (Joint Working) Scotland Act."
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NP35924b Rivaroxaban Tablets",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Supply of rivaroxaban tablets to NHS Scotland",
"reviewDetails": "Economic operators should approach the contracting authority in the first instance. However, the only formal remedy is to apply to the courts:\nAn economic operator that suffers, or is at risk of suffering, loss, or damage attributable to a breach of duty under the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015 or the Procurement Reform (Scotland) Act 2014, may bring proceedings in the Sheriff Court or the Court of Session.\nThe bringing of court proceedings against the Authority after the Framework Agreement has been entered into will not affect the Framework Agreement unless grounds for the imposition of special penalties under the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015 can be established. Otherwise, the remedies that may be awarded by the courts where the Framework Agreement has been entered into are limited to the award of damages.",
"classification": {
"id": "33600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pharmaceutical products"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-114858",
"name": "The Common Services Agency (more commonly known as NHS National Services Scotland) (NSS)",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH12 9EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Jack Copland Centre,, 52 Research Avenue North, Heriot-Watt Research Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nss.nhs.scot/browse/procurement-and-logistics",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA11883",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Common Services Agency (more commonly known as NHS National Services Scotland) (NSS)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Cameron Wright",
"email": "Cameron.Wright@nhs.scot",
"telephone": "+44 7870831908"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-11336",
"name": "Thornton & Ross Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "HUDDERSFIELD",
"postalCode": "HD7 5QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Manchester Road, Linthwaite, West Yorkshire"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Thornton & Ross Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-93451",
"name": "Teva UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Castleford",
"postalCode": "WF10 5HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ridings Point, Whistler Drive, Glasshoughton"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Teva UK Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-95770",
"name": "Zentiva",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Guildford",
"postalCode": "GU1 4QB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "First Floor, Andrews house, College road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Zentiva"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4567",
"name": "Selective Supplies Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Haywards Heath",
"postalCode": "RH16 3LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Priory, Syresham Gardens"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Selective Supplies Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3467",
"name": "Glenmark Pharmaceuticals Europe Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Watford",
"postalCode": "WD18 8YA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Building 2, Croxley Green Business Park"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Glenmark Pharmaceuticals Europe Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-95761",
"name": "Wockhardt UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Wrexham",
"postalCode": "LL13 9UF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ash Road North, Wrexham Ind Estate, Wrexham"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Wockhardt UK Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-324",
"name": "Sheriff Court House",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH1 1LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "27 Chambers Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Sheriff Court House"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "edinburgh@scotcourts.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1312252525"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "024382-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 81156,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "024382-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-07-31T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "The estimated value referred to in Section II.I.7 and Section V.2.4 covers the nine (9) month framework duration and the thirty-nine (39) month extension period of the framework agreement.\n(SC Ref:774007)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}17 May 2024 · 015750-2024 · tender
{
"id": "015750-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-05-17T16:04:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-045a86",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-91922",
"name": "The Common Services Agency (more commonly known as NHS National Services Scotland) (NSS)"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000759389"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-045a86",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 265416,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "This framework includes the option to extend for any number of periods, up to a maximum overall period of thirty-nine (39) months upon giving not less than three (3) months written notice, such notice to expire no later than the date the Framework Agreement is due to expire."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Supply of rivaroxaban tablets to NHS Scotland. The Authority intends to award the Framework Agreement as a ranked multi-supplier framework agreement per line. Full details of Goods and volumes can be found within the ITT (Invitation to Tender) documents.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical (Supply Chain)",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "95"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 270
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "All entities constituted pursuant to the National Health Service (Scotland) Act 1978, and any Integrated Joint Boards established pursuant to the new Public Bodies (Joint Working) Scotland Act 2014."
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pharmaceutical products"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NP35924b Rivaroxaban Tablets",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-06-17T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": 7
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-06-17T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Supply of rivaroxaban tablets to NHS Scotland",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-06-17T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"reviewDetails": "The Authority will notify economic operators who submitted a tender or (where no deselection notification has previously been made) applied to be selected to tender, of its decision to award the framework agreement which notification will contain among other information, a summary of the reasons why the economic operators was unsuccessful. The notification will incorporate a ‘standstill period’ of a minimum of 10 clear calendar days (or a minimum of 15 if the communication method used is not electronic) between the date on which the Authority dispatches the notice(s) and the date on which the Authority proposes to conclude the relevant framework agreement. The bringing of court proceedings against the Authority during the standstill period will automatically continue the prohibition on entering into the framework agreement until the court proceedings are determined, discontinued, or disposed of, or the court, by interim order, brings to an end the prohibition. The remedies that may be awarded by the courts before the framework agreement has been entered into include the setting aside of the decision to award the framework agreement to the winning tenderer(s). The bringing of court proceedings against the Authority after the framework agreement has been entered into will not affect the framework agreement unless grounds for the imposition of special penalties under the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015 can be established. Otherwise, the remedies that may be awarded by the courts where the framework agreement has been entered into are limited to the award of damages.",
"classification": {
"id": "33600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pharmaceutical products"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Economic operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in breach of any situation referred to in regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"minimum": "(a) Confirmation of existence of a valid and current UK Marketing Authorisation (PL, PLGB, PLPI number) that has been approved by the MHRA for all tendered Medicines at the date of submission of the tender for the Framework Agreement should be included in the Qualification Envelope of the ITT under the Technical and Professional ability: Quality Control.\nAND\n(b) Confirmation of the existence of valid certification of BS EN ISO 9001 or equivalent. Confirmation of such certification should be included in the Qualification Envelope of the ITT under the Quality Assurance Schemes.\nAND\n(c) A completed copy of the Bidder Climate Change Plan Template, including planned projects and actions to reduce the bidder’s carbon emissions should be provided in the Qualification Envelope of the ITT under Environmental Management Criteria. This does not need to contain calculated carbon emissions.",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "(a) Potential Framework Participants must be able to demonstrate the existence of a valid and current UK Marketing Authorisation (PL, PLGB, or PLPI number) that has been approved by the MHRA for all tendered Medicines at the date of submission of the tender for the Framework Agreement.\nAND\n(b) Potential Framework Participants and any sub-contractor(s) must possess valid certification of BS EN ISO 9001 or equivalent.\nAND\n(c) Potential Framework Participants are required to provide evidence that their organisation has taken steps to build their awareness of the climate change emergency and how they will respond."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/web/login.html",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-91922",
"name": "The Common Services Agency (more commonly known as NHS National Services Scotland) (NSS)",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH12 9EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gyle Square (NSS Head Office), 1 South Gyle Crescent"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nss.nhs.scot/browse/procurement-and-logistics",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA11883",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Common Services Agency (more commonly known as NHS National Services Scotland) (NSS)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/web/login.html",
"name": "Cameron Wright",
"email": "Cameron.Wright@nhs.scot",
"telephone": "+44 7870831908"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-324",
"name": "Sheriff Court House",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH1 1LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "27 Chambers Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Sheriff Court House"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "edinburgh@scotcourts.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1312252525"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The estimated value referred to in Section II.1.5 covers the nine (9) month contract duration and the thirty-nine (39) month extension period of the Framework Agreement.\nThe buyer is using PCS-Tender to conduct this ITT exercise. The Project code is 26098. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2343\nA sub-contract clause has been included in this contract. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2363\nCommunity benefits are included in this requirement. For more information see: https://www.gov.scot/policies/public-sector-procurement/community-benefits-in-procurement/\nA summary of the expected community benefits has been provided as follows:\nIt is a mandatory requirement that potential framework participants agree to support the concept, provision, and ongoing development of community benefits provision in relation to this framework.\nPotential framework participants are required to agree to this mandatory requirement. They are also requested to provide a summary of the community benefits that have recently been delivered within Scotland, if at all, and what impact and outcomes these have achieved.\nPotential framework participants are required to summarise any proposed community benefits that will be developed and delivered as part of this framework if successful or, alternatively, potential framework participants confirm that they will engage with the NHS Scotland’s Community Benefits Gateway (CBG). This gateway, developed through requests from suppliers seeking opportunities to support the delivery of community benefits within the contracting region, provides information on community benefit opportunities. The CBG is a free and easy to use online service that connects NHS Scotland suppliers with third sector community organisations within Scotland and will be used for tracking and reporting and is an approved compliant route to the realisation of community benefits.\nFor further information please visit NHSS Community Benefit Gateway (https://www.nss.nhs.scot/procurement-and-logistics/sustainability/access-our-community-benefit-gateway/).\n(SC Ref:759389)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}