Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: HM Treasury →
The NOVA Team have procured a cloud-based data governance, maturity and lineage tool to host the NOVA Data Dictionary product as part of the overall NOVA suit. The tool will reduce errors, enable improved collaboration between key NOVA stakeholders, remove inefficient manual processes and enable new capabilities such as data linage and maturity assessments
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065da2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 017610-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Feb 26 2026 18:16:59 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 017610-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "017610-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-26T18:16:59Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065da2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGJQ-4844-JJMM",
"name": "HM Treasury"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175594",
"name": "Informatica Software Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-065da2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "NOVA Data Governance Tool",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The NOVA Team have procured a cloud-based data governance, maturity and lineage tool to host the NOVA Data Dictionary product as part of the overall NOVA suit. The tool will reduce errors, enable improved collaboration between key NOVA stakeholders, remove inefficient manual processes and enable new capabilities such as data linage and maturity assessments",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGJQ-4844-JJMM",
"name": "HM Treasury",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Horse Guards Rd"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGJQ-4844-JJMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@hmtreasury.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175594",
"name": "Informatica Software Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidenhead",
"postalCode": "SL6 3UD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Building 4, Foundation Park, Roxborough Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@informatica.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 85140,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 102168
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-01-29T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-30T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "017610-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017610-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-26T18:16:59Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-30T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "017610-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-26T18:16:59Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065da2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGJQ-4844-JJMM",
"name": "HM Treasury"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175594",
"name": "Informatica Software Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-065da2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "NOVA Data Governance Tool",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The NOVA Team have procured a cloud-based data governance, maturity and lineage tool to host the NOVA Data Dictionary product as part of the overall NOVA suit. The tool will reduce errors, enable improved collaboration between key NOVA stakeholders, remove inefficient manual processes and enable new capabilities such as data linage and maturity assessments",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGJQ-4844-JJMM",
"name": "HM Treasury",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Horse Guards Rd"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGJQ-4844-JJMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@hmtreasury.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175594",
"name": "Informatica Software Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidenhead",
"postalCode": "SL6 3UD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Building 4, Foundation Park, Roxborough Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@informatica.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 85140,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 102168
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-01-29T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-30T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "017610-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017610-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-26T18:16:59Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-30T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}