Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Notice of Award of Contracts from the CHIC Grounds Maintenance - Dynamic Purchasing System from 1st Jan 2023 to 31st Mar 2023
Grounds maintenance services
UK
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Communities & Housing Investment Consortium (CHIC): "Notice of Award of Contracts from the CHIC Grounds Maintenance - Dynamic Purchasing System from 1st Jan 2023 to 31st Mar 2023". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Communities & Housing Investment Consortium (CHIC) | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Communities & Housing Investment Consortium (CHIC)
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Communities & Housing Investment Consortium (CHIC). These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
5.9Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 11 active published awards; 11 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityCommunities & Housing Investment Consortium (CHIC) | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSDynamic market | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published19 Apr 2023, 12:04 BST | Last source update19 Apr 2023, 12:04 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationGrounds maintenance services | ||
Delivery area UK | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-03c1fc | ||
What is being bought
Notice of Award of Contracts from the CHIC Grounds Maintenance - Dynamic Purchasing System[DPS] from 1st Jan 2023 to 31st Mar 2023. Details of the awards can be found at: https://www.chicltd.co.uk/chic-procurement
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
19 Apr 2023, 12:04 BST - Official notice release published
19 Apr 2023, 12:04 BST - Buyer information updated
19 Apr 2023, 12:04 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedQuarterly report of contract awards for 01/01/2023 - 31/03/2023. Details of the awards can be found at : https://www.chicltd.co.uk/chic-procurement The award value indicated at II.1.7 is indicative only as this is a quarterly contract award notice for the DPS. Please note that the Award Criteria to be used to assess full tenders submitted under the DPS Categories will typically be split as follows: All Categories: 30% Quality, 70% Cost These Award Criteria may be formulated more precisely for contracts to be awarded, as set out in the tender documents for the specific contract in question. This includes the overarching split of weighting for Quality and Cost, which may be shifted as necessary to ensure the award criteria for a specific contract results in the Best Quality Price Ratio for the Customer. Typically the Customer will review their specific requirements and select the range of criteria that offers the best combination of quality and price.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
19 Apr 2023, 12:04 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 29 Sept 2022, 00:00 BST · £20,000,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards c/o Communities and Housing Investment Consortium Ltd Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract £20,000,000 · signed 29 Sept 2022, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics bids: 1 (lot 1) smeBids: 1 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Communities & Housing Investment Consortium (CHIC)
Contracting authority GB-FTS-30987Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published