TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

Notice of Award of Contracts from the All Under One Roof - Dynamic Purchasing System for Q4 2022-23

Building construction work
UK
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Communities and Housing Investment Consortium Limited ("CHIC"): "Notice of Award of Contracts from the All Under One Roof - Dynamic Purchasing System for Q4 2022-23". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityCommunities and Housing Investment Consortium Limited ("CHIC")Scope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
complete
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Communities and Housing Investment Consortium Limited ("CHIC")
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Communities and Housing Investment Consortium Limited ("CHIC"). These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
21.7Bids / Report
16.7% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 6 active published awards; 6 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published25 Jul 2023, 19:05 BST
Last source update25 Jul 2023, 19:05 BST
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationBuilding construction work
Delivery area
UK
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-03ea38
What is being bought
Notice of Award of Contracts from the All Under One Roof - Dynamic Purchasing System from 1st April 2023 to 30th June 2023. Details of the awards can be found at: https://www.chicltd.co.uk/chic-procurement
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Status changed to complete
    25 Jul 2023, 19:05 BST
  2. Official notice release published
    25 Jul 2023, 19:05 BST
  3. Buyer information updated
    25 Jul 2023, 19:05 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    Quarterly report of contract awards for 01/04/2023 - 30/06/2023. Details of the awards can be found at : https://www.chicltd.co.uk/chic-procurement The award value indicated at II.1.7 is indicative only as this is a quarterly contract award notice for the DPS. Please note that the Award Criteria to be used to assess full tenders submitted under the DPS Categories will typically be split as follows: All Categories: 40% Quality, 60% Cost These Award Criteria may be formulated more precisely for contracts to be awarded, as set out in the tender documents for the specific contract in question.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    25 Jul 2023, 19:05 BST
  2. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  3. Contract active
    Signed 29 Sept 2022, 00:00 BST · £1
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
c/o CHIC Ltd
Not published · Not published · active
Contracts
Notice of Award of Contracts from the All Under One Roof -DPS from 1 January 2023 to 31 March 2023
£1 · signed 29 Sept 2022, 00:00 BST · active
Bid statistics
bids: 25 (lot 1)
electronicBids: 25 (lot 1)
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

Communities and Housing Investment Consortium Limited ("CHIC")

Contracting authority GB-FTS-43697
View buyer profile
  • Communities and Housing Investment Consortium Limited ("CHIC")
    buyer
    centralPurchasingBody

    84 Spencer Street, Birmingham, UKG31, B18 6DS
    +44 1217599990
  • Communities and Housing Investment Consortium (CHIC)
    reviewBody

    84 Spencer Street, Birmingham, B18 6DS
  • c/o CHIC Ltd
    supplier

    N/A
    84 Spencer Street, Birmingham, UKG31, B18 6DS
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published