Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Norwich University of the Arts Human Resources Information System Project
Time accounting or human resources software package
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Norwich University of the Arts: "Norwich University of the Arts Human Resources Information System Project". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Norwich University of the Arts | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Norwich University of the Arts
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Norwich University of the Arts. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
1Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 1 active published awards; 1 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityNorwich University of the Arts | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published21 Oct 2024, 14:36 BST | Last source update21 Oct 2024, 14:36 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationTime accounting or human resources software package | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-048b50 | ||
What is being bought
This document specifies the high-level solution, pricing, and implementation information that Norwich University of the Arts is requesting from potential suppliers in relation to its project to implement a new HR Information System as a Software as a Service solution.
In making this request, Norwich University of the Arts is looking for high level information to rapidly select a preferred vendor to progress with in a subsequent detailed solution analysis and contracting exercise.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
21 Oct 2024, 14:36 BST - Official notice release published
21 Oct 2024, 14:36 BST - Official notice release published
20 Aug 2024, 17:24 BST - Official notice release published
16 Aug 2024, 16:43 BST - Status changed to published status
16 Aug 2024, 10:53 BST - Official notice release published
16 Aug 2024, 10:53 BST - Submission deadline changed to published date
16 Aug 2024, 10:53 BST - Buyer information updated
16 Aug 2024, 10:53 BST - Status changed to active
15 Aug 2024, 18:01 BST - Official notice release published
15 Aug 2024, 18:01 BST - Submission deadline changed to 1 Sept 2024, 17:00 BST
15 Aug 2024, 18:01 BST - Buyer information updated
15 Aug 2024, 18:01 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedWe are seeking to procure a HR Information System (Software as a Service Solution) with a view to developing a detailed solution analysis in two phases with the initial core release schedule set out in the invitation to requirements to implementing and full operational by early February 2025 in line with the schedule set out in the invitation to tender documentContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
21 Oct 2024, 14:36 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 11 Oct 2024, 00:00 BST · £675,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards MHR Global Holdings Limited Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract £675,000 · signed 11 Oct 2024, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics bids: 1 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Norwich University of the Arts
Contracting authority GB-UKPRN-10004775Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published