Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Norfolk County Council →
Norwich NR7 to Headway, Norwich £29,211.52 Adult Social Care transport - Norwich NR7 to Headway, Norwich
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-056af1 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 045056-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 01 2025 09:00:44 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 045056-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "045056-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-01T10:00:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056af1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDYH-3246-XWTR",
"name": "Norfolk County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Road transport services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156602",
"name": "Phoenix Taxis"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-056af1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Norwich NR7 to Headway, Norwich",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Norwich NR7 to Headway, Norwich\n£29,211.52\nAdult Social Care transport - Norwich NR7 to Headway, Norwich",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDYH-3246-XWTR",
"name": "Norfolk County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR1 2DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Martineau Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDYH-3246-XWTR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sourcingteam@norfolk.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156602",
"name": "Phoenix Taxis",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Aylsham",
"postalCode": "NR11 6HE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7 Cromer Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "chris@phoenix4taxis.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Norwich NR7 to Headway, Norwich",
"value": {
"amount": 29211.52,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 29211.52
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract could be extended if it was considered to provide best value for the Council to do so."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "045056-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045056-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-01T10:00:44+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "045056-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-01T10:00:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056af1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDYH-3246-XWTR",
"name": "Norfolk County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Road transport services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156602",
"name": "Phoenix Taxis"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-056af1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Norwich NR7 to Headway, Norwich",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Norwich NR7 to Headway, Norwich\n£29,211.52\nAdult Social Care transport - Norwich NR7 to Headway, Norwich",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDYH-3246-XWTR",
"name": "Norfolk County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR1 2DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Martineau Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDYH-3246-XWTR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sourcingteam@norfolk.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156602",
"name": "Phoenix Taxis",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Aylsham",
"postalCode": "NR11 6HE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7 Cromer Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "chris@phoenix4taxis.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Norwich NR7 to Headway, Norwich",
"value": {
"amount": 29211.52,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 29211.52
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract could be extended if it was considered to provide best value for the Council to do so."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "045056-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045056-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-01T10:00:44+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}