Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Norwich City Verges Mowing 2024
Grassing services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Norse Eastern Ltd: "Norwich City Verges Mowing 2024". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Norse Eastern Ltd | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Norse Eastern Ltd
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Norse Eastern Ltd. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
4Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 12 active published awards; 12 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityNorse Eastern Ltd | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published6 Mar 2024, 16:05 GMT | Last source update6 Mar 2024, 16:05 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationGrassing services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-042b20 | ||
What is being bought
Norse Total FM-Grounds, a division of Norse Eastern Ltd, will undertake a programme of routine grass cutting services in the Norwich area. This competitive open tender process seeks to award to a sole Service Provider who shall be tasked with delivering mowing of approx. 2 million sqm per annum across 4 cuts. Details are contained within tender documents and specification.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
6 Mar 2024, 16:05 GMT - Official notice release published
6 Mar 2024, 16:05 GMT - tender value changed
5 Feb 2024, 10:05 GMT - Status changed to published status
5 Feb 2024, 10:05 GMT - Official notice release published
5 Feb 2024, 10:05 GMT - Submission deadline changed to published date
5 Feb 2024, 10:05 GMT - Published value updated to £360,000
5 Jan 2024, 16:06 GMT - Status changed to active
5 Jan 2024, 16:06 GMT - Official notice release published
5 Jan 2024, 16:06 GMT - Submission deadline changed to 5 Feb 2024, 11:00 GMT
5 Jan 2024, 16:06 GMT - Buyer information updated
5 Jan 2024, 16:06 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedNorse Total FM-Grounds, a division of Norse Eastern Ltd, will undertake a programme of routine grass cutting services in the Norwich area. This competitive open tender process seeks to award to a sole Service Provider who shall be tasked with delivering mowing of approx. 2 million sqm per annum across 4 cuts. Details are contained within tender documents and specification.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
6 Mar 2024, 16:05 GMT - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 20 Feb 2024, 00:00 GMT · £354,770
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards idverde Limited Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract £354,770 · signed 20 Feb 2024, 00:00 GMT · active |
Bid statistics bids: 1 (lot 1) electronicBids: 1 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 1 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Norse Eastern Ltd
Contracting authority GB-FTS-27541Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published