Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Forestry Commission →
To erect approximately 3850m deer and rabbit fencing along the perimeter Clearfell sites across Northamptonshire
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06eade |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 080500-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Aug 24 2026 14:53:24 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 080500-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "080500-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-24T15:53:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06eade",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLRM-7846-HGLG",
"name": "Forestry Commission"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Forestry services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10856428",
"name": "C J SPRINGTHORPE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "FCCN004522",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Northants Restock Fencing",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To erect approximately 3850m deer and rabbit fencing along the perimeter Clearfell sites across Northamptonshire",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLRM-7846-HGLG",
"name": "Forestry Commission",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS16 1EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "620 Bristol Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/forestry-commission",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLRM-7846-HGLG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial.services@forestryengland.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10856428",
"name": "C J SPRINGTHORPE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nuneaton",
"postalCode": "CV13 0QW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Grange Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10856428",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "matthew@cjspringthorpe.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHTG-6472-WNZG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 48521.95,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 58226.34
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-06T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080500-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080500-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-24T15:53:24+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "080500-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-24T15:53:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06eade",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLRM-7846-HGLG",
"name": "Forestry Commission"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Forestry services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10856428",
"name": "C J SPRINGTHORPE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "FCCN004522",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Northants Restock Fencing",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To erect approximately 3850m deer and rabbit fencing along the perimeter Clearfell sites across Northamptonshire",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLRM-7846-HGLG",
"name": "Forestry Commission",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS16 1EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "620 Bristol Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/forestry-commission",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLRM-7846-HGLG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial.services@forestryengland.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10856428",
"name": "C J SPRINGTHORPE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nuneaton",
"postalCode": "CV13 0QW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Grange Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10856428",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "matthew@cjspringthorpe.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHTG-6472-WNZG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 48521.95,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 58226.34
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-06T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080500-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080500-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-24T15:53:24+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}