← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Northamptonshire Business Crime Partnership Funding Agreement 26-27

Buyer: The Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Northamptonshire →

BuyerThe Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Northamptonshire
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published10 Mar 2026

What is being bought

Partnership Funding of staff posts to help reduce retail crime in Northamptonshire

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Northamptonshire Business Crime Partnership Funding Agreement 26-27

Statusactive
Value£44,700

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-066679
Latest release ID021407-2026
Latest release timestampTue Mar 10 2026 15:09:40 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
10 Mar 2026award, contract021407-2026
10 Mar 2026award, contract021391-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "021407-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-10T15:09:40Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066679",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PQZB-4253-GCQD",
    "name": "The Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Northamptonshire"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "2",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "80511000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Staff training services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-176772",
          "name": "Northamptonshire Business Crime Partnership"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C1249",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Northamptonshire Business Crime Partnership Funding Agreement 26-27",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Partnership Funding of staff posts to help reduce retail crime in Northamptonshire",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PQZB-4253-GCQD",
      "name": "The Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Northamptonshire",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF25",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Wellingborough",
        "postalCode": "NN8 6GS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Darby House ,Darby Close ,Park Farm Industrial Estate"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://northamptonshire-opfcc.my.site.com/s/Welcome",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PQZB-4253-GCQD",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "commercial@northants.police.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-176772",
      "name": "Northamptonshire Business Crime Partnership",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF24",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Northampton",
        "postalCode": "NN1 2WQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "PO Box 261  Northampton  Northamptonshire"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.retailcrime.org/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "paul@swansgatecentre.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "2",
      "title": "Northamptonshire Business Crime Partnership Funding Agreement 26-27",
      "value": {
        "amount": 44700,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 44700
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "2",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "021407-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021407-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-10T15:09:40Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-09T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
10 Mar 2026 · 021407-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "021407-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-10T15:09:40Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066679",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PQZB-4253-GCQD",
    "name": "The Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Northamptonshire"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "2",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "80511000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Staff training services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-176772",
          "name": "Northamptonshire Business Crime Partnership"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C1249",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Northamptonshire Business Crime Partnership Funding Agreement 26-27",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Partnership Funding of staff posts to help reduce retail crime in Northamptonshire",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PQZB-4253-GCQD",
      "name": "The Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Northamptonshire",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF25",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Wellingborough",
        "postalCode": "NN8 6GS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Darby House ,Darby Close ,Park Farm Industrial Estate"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://northamptonshire-opfcc.my.site.com/s/Welcome",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PQZB-4253-GCQD",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "commercial@northants.police.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-176772",
      "name": "Northamptonshire Business Crime Partnership",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF24",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Northampton",
        "postalCode": "NN1 2WQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "PO Box 261  Northampton  Northamptonshire"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.retailcrime.org/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "paul@swansgatecentre.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "2",
      "title": "Northamptonshire Business Crime Partnership Funding Agreement 26-27",
      "value": {
        "amount": 44700,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 44700
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "2",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "021407-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021407-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-10T15:09:40Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-09T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
10 Mar 2026 · 021391-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "021391-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-10T14:51:05Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066679",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PQZB-4253-GCQD",
    "name": "The Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Northamptonshire"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "80511000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Staff training services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Northamptonshire Business Crime Partnership 26-27 (Funding agreement)",
      "value": {
        "amount": 44700,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 44700
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "021391-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021391-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-10T14:51:05Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-176772",
          "name": "Northamptonshire Business Crime Partnership"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-03-10T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C1249",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Northamptonshire Business Crime Partnership Funding Agreement 26-27",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Partnership Funding of staff posts to help reduce retail crime in Northamptonshire",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PQZB-4253-GCQD",
      "name": "The Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Northamptonshire",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF25",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Wellingborough",
        "postalCode": "NN8 6GS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Darby House ,Darby Close ,Park Farm Industrial Estate"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://northamptonshire-opfcc.my.site.com/s/Welcome",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PQZB-4253-GCQD",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "commercial@northants.police.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-176772",
      "name": "Northamptonshire Business Crime Partnership",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF24",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Northampton",
        "postalCode": "NN1 2WQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "PO Box 261  Northampton  Northamptonshire"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.retailcrime.org/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "paul@swansgatecentre.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}