Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: NHS England →
To provide delivery of the North West Public Health Practitioner Scheme. The scheme gives learning opportunities and support to those eligible within the public health workforce to work towards registration as practitioners on the UKPHR. This scheme has been in the North West since 2020 in the North West. The contract will be issued under the NHS Standard Terms and Conditions for the Provision of Services. The term of the agreement will be 5 years on a (3 year +1+1) basis. The approved budged is up to £250,000 (excluding VAT) and will be divided into a no more than £50,000 (excluding VAT) per year basis. The CPV code is 80000000.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04e91f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 009430-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Feb 03 2026 12:37:26 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 009430-2026 |
| 14 May 2025 | award, contract | 021369-2025 |
| 11 Mar 2025 | tender | 008767-2025 |
| 6 Mar 2025 | planning | 008235-2025 |
| 3 Mar 2025 | planning | 007727-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "009430-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-03T12:37:26Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e91f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173363",
"name": "Health Talks Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C343380",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "North West UKPHR Practitioner Scheme Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To provide delivery of the North West Public Health Practitioner Scheme. The scheme gives learning opportunities and support to those eligible within the public health workforce to work towards registration as practitioners on the UKPHR. This scheme has been in the North West since 2020 in the North West.\nThe contract will be issued under the NHS Standard Terms and Conditions for the Provision of Services. The term of the agreement will be 5 years on a (3 year +1+1) basis. The approved budged is up to £250,000 (excluding VAT) and will be divided into a no more than £50,000 (excluding VAT) per year basis. The CPV code is 80000000.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Meena Valambhia",
"email": "england.commercialqueries@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173363",
"name": "Health Talks Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Brightlingsea",
"postalCode": "CO7 0AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Top Floor Office, 74 High Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "alix@healthtalks.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "North West UKPHR Practitioner Scheme Support",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 250000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"renewal": {
"description": "Award a 3-year contract to Health Talks Ltd with the option to extend by up 2 x 12 months."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "009430-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009430-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-03T12:37:26Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "UKPHR001",
"description": "Ensure a minimum of 20 \nlearners achieve UKPHR \nregistration per year in North \nWest",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "UKPHR002",
"description": "Ensure quarterly updates on \nprogress and outcomes.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "UKPHR003",
"description": "Produce a yearly report \nshowcasing activity relating to \nprogramme.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "009430-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-03T12:37:26Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e91f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173363",
"name": "Health Talks Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C343380",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "North West UKPHR Practitioner Scheme Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To provide delivery of the North West Public Health Practitioner Scheme. The scheme gives learning opportunities and support to those eligible within the public health workforce to work towards registration as practitioners on the UKPHR. This scheme has been in the North West since 2020 in the North West.\nThe contract will be issued under the NHS Standard Terms and Conditions for the Provision of Services. The term of the agreement will be 5 years on a (3 year +1+1) basis. The approved budged is up to £250,000 (excluding VAT) and will be divided into a no more than £50,000 (excluding VAT) per year basis. The CPV code is 80000000.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Meena Valambhia",
"email": "england.commercialqueries@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173363",
"name": "Health Talks Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Brightlingsea",
"postalCode": "CO7 0AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Top Floor Office, 74 High Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "alix@healthtalks.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "North West UKPHR Practitioner Scheme Support",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 250000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"renewal": {
"description": "Award a 3-year contract to Health Talks Ltd with the option to extend by up 2 x 12 months."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "009430-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009430-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-03T12:37:26Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "UKPHR001",
"description": "Ensure a minimum of 20 \nlearners achieve UKPHR \nregistration per year in North \nWest",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "UKPHR002",
"description": "Ensure quarterly updates on \nprogress and outcomes.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "UKPHR003",
"description": "Produce a yearly report \nshowcasing activity relating to \nprogramme.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "021369-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-14T15:11:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e91f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-147807",
"name": "Health Talks Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C343380",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "North West UKPHR Practitioner Scheme Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To provide delivery of the North West Public Health Practitioner Scheme. The scheme gives learning opportunities and support to those eligible within the public health workforce to work towards registration as practitioners on the UKPHR.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Meena Valambhia",
"email": "meena.valambhia@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-147807",
"name": "Health Talks Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Brightlingsea, Essex",
"postalCode": "CO7 0AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Top Floor Office 74 High Street, Top Floor Office 74 High Street,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "alix@healthtalks.org.uk",
"telephone": "+447708705150"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "North West UKPHR Practitioner Scheme Support",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 250000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "The contract end date is 31/03/2028 with the option to extend 1+1 years to then end 31/03/2030"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The term of the agreement will be 5 years on a (3 year +1+1) basis."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "021369-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021369-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-14T15:11:09+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "UKPHR001",
"description": "Ensure a minimum of 20 learners achieve UKPHR registration per year in North West",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "UKPHR002",
"description": "Ensure quarterly updates on progress and outcomes.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "UKPHR003",
"description": "Produce a yearly report showcasing activity relating to programme.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "008767-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-03-11T14:53:31Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e91f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C343380",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The term of the agreement will be an initial 3 years with the option to extend a further 2 years (3 year initially and then +1+1) basis."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "60% Technical, 10% Social Value, 30% Commercial"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "1. Previous experience in delivering regional UKPHR Practitioner Support Schemes and able to commence delivery by 14th April."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "North West UKPHR Practitioner Scheme Support",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "008767-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008767-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-03-11T14:53:31Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To provide delivery of the North West Public Health Practitioner Scheme. The scheme gives learning opportunities and support to those eligible within the public health workforce to work towards registration as practitioners on the UKPHR. This scheme has been in the North West since 2020 in the North West. The contract will be issued under the NHS Standard Terms and Conditions for the Provision of Services. The term of the agreement will be 5 years on a (3 year +1+1) basis. The approved budged is up to £250,000 (excluding VAT) and will be divided into a no more than £50,000 (excluding VAT) per year basis. The CPV code is 80000000.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-03-21T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-03-13T12:00:00Z"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipation": [
"smeVcse"
],
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tendering portal ‘Atamis’ used the Contracting Authority for this procurement: https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome User Guide: https://services.atamis.co.uk/docs/Supplier_User_Guide.pdf",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 4AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7-8 Wellington Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Meena Valambhia",
"email": "meena.valambhia@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "008235-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-03-06T15:32:40Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e91f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C343380",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"status": "planned",
"renewal": {
"description": "The term of the agreement will be an initial 3 years with the option to extend a further 2 years (3 year initially and then +1+1) basis."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Technical Questionnaire"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Social Value Questionnaire"
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Commercial Section"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "North West UKPHR Practitioner Scheme Support",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To provide delivery of the North West Public Health Practitioner Scheme. The scheme gives learning opportunities and support to those eligible within the public health workforce to work towards registration as practitioners on the UKPHR. This scheme has been in the North West since 2020 in the North West. The contract will be issued under the NHS Standard Terms and Conditions for the Provision of Services. The term of the agreement will be 5 years on a (3 year +1+1) basis. The approved budged is up to £250,000 (excluding VAT) and will be divided into a no more than £50,000 (excluding VAT) per year basis. The CPV code is 80000000.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-03-21T12:00:00Z"
},
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-03-07T23:59:59Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-03-13T12:00:00Z"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipation": [
"smeVcse"
],
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tendering portal ‘Atamis’ used the Contracting Authority for this procurement: https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome User Guide: https://services.atamis.co.uk/docs/Supplier_User_Guide.pdf",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 4AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7-8 Wellington Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Meena Valambhia",
"email": "meena.valambhia@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "008235-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008235-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK3",
"description": "Planned procurement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-03-06T15:32:40Z"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "007727-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-03-03T18:06:26Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e91f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C343104",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "North West UKPHR Practitioner Scheme Support",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To provide delivery of the North West Public Health Practitioner Scheme. The scheme gives learning opportunities and support to those eligible within the public health workforce to work towards registration as practitioners on the UKPHR. This scheme has been in the North West since 2020 in the North West.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-03-05T23:59:59Z"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 4AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7-8 Wellington Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Meena Valambhia",
"email": "meena.valambhia@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "007727-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007727-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-03-03T18:06:26Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "met",
"dateMet": "2025-02-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"description": "To provide delivery of the North West Public Health Practitioner Scheme. The scheme gives learning opportunities and support to those eligible within the public health workforce to work towards registration as practitioners on the UKPHR. This scheme has been in the North West since 2020 in the North West. Tender due to be published w/c 3rd March 2025"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}