← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

North View HA Gas Maintenance 2025

Buyer: North View Housing Association →

BuyerNorth View Housing Association
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published2 May 2025

What is being bought

The work to be undertaken (hereinafter referred to as the Works) comprises the provision of a term maintenance contract for an all-inclusive comprehensive annual inspection, servicing & maintenance contract [with provisional associated replacement works, including boilers, CH systems, detectors and associated works] to approximately 616 [613 domestic tenanted, 2 office and 1 office/ store ] gas central heating installations covering all parts, labour and certification to maintain fully functioning gas fired hot water & heating systems as categorised under the Right to Repair Statutory Scheme in the Employer’s tenanted flats/ houses (which quantity may vary from time to time) in Castlemilk, Glasgow G45 as detailed in Schedule 1 which is the Contract Area

Delivery location

UKM82

Categories

Central-heating installation work 45331100Boiler installation work 45331110Repair and maintenance services of boilers 50531100Gas appliance maintenance services 50531200

Lot details

Lot 1

The tender evaluation will comprise: the SPD pass/ fail, your quality score for your Contractor Design Proposals [CDP]; and the Contract Sum stated on the Form of Tender. The submitted SPD will assess the selection criteria as a pass or fail to identify contractors who pass by meeting the specified criteria. Only those contractors who achieve an SPD pass will have their tender quality and cost considered/ evaluated. The criteria for scoring will be to reach a total percentage score as follows: Price (tender)- deducting 1% from 100 for every percentage point each tender is in excess of the lowest tender, prior to weighting. Quality- Contractor Design Proposals [CDP] scoring will be maximum 100 marks, submissions ranked in relation to the other candidates based on the Employer’s stated aspirations/ requirements and the information provided by the candidate(s). The Contractor Design Proposal [CDP] scores will be converted to a percentage, prior to weighting. Additional information: Refer Instructions to Contractors at pages 3-12 of the Specification of Works

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
CDP Quality — 80
price — 20

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Repair and maintenance services of boilers, Central-heating installation work, Boiler installation workNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Central-heating installation work (45331100); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 4517,1314 median · 30.3 average (5,651 of 17,131 with a bid count)3.8 average (6,248 of 17,131 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKM822015 median · 20.5 average (103 of 201 with a bid count)5.2 average (109 of 201 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

018637-2025-6404-1

Statusactive
Value£83,724

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04e8b3
Latest release ID018637-2025
Latest release timestampFri May 02 2025 08:08:01 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
2 May 2025award, contract018637-2025
28 Feb 2025tender007549-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "018637-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "6",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "7",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "8",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "9",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "10",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-05-02T09:08:01+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e8b3",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-139548",
    "name": "North View Housing Association"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000791938"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "018637-2025-6404-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-117042",
          "name": "Alba Gas Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "6404",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "Potential Boiler & CH Installations"
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "The tender evaluation will comprise: the SPD pass/ fail, your quality score for your Contractor Design Proposals [CDP]; and the Contract Sum stated on the Form of Tender.\nThe submitted SPD will assess the selection criteria as a pass or fail to identify contractors who pass by meeting the specified criteria. Only those contractors who achieve an SPD pass will have their tender quality and cost considered/ evaluated.\nThe criteria for scoring will be to reach a total percentage score as follows:\nPrice (tender)- deducting 1% from 100 for every percentage point each tender is in excess of the lowest tender, prior to weighting.\nQuality- Contractor Design Proposals [CDP] scoring will be maximum 100 marks, submissions ranked in relation to the other candidates based on the Employer’s stated aspirations/ requirements and the information provided by the candidate(s). The Contractor Design Proposal [CDP] scores will be converted to a percentage, prior to weighting. Additional information: Refer Instructions to Contractors at pages 3-12 of the Specification of Works",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "CDP Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "80"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "20"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Castlemilk G45"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM82"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "50531100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Repair and maintenance services of boilers"
          },
          {
            "id": "45331100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Central-heating installation work"
          },
          {
            "id": "45331110",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Boiler installation work"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "North View HA Gas Maintenance 2025",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The work to be undertaken (hereinafter referred to as the Works) comprises the provision of a term maintenance contract for an all-inclusive comprehensive annual inspection, servicing & maintenance contract [with provisional associated replacement works, including boilers, CH systems, detectors and associated works] to approximately 616 [613 domestic tenanted, 2 office and 1 office/ store ] gas central heating installations covering all parts, labour and certification to maintain fully functioning gas fired hot water & heating systems as categorised under the Right to Repair Statutory Scheme in the Employer’s tenanted flats/ houses (which quantity may vary from time to time) in Castlemilk, Glasgow G45 as detailed in Schedule 1 which is the Contract Area",
    "classification": {
      "id": "50531200",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Gas appliance maintenance services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-139548",
      "name": "North View Housing Association",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM82",
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G45 9LY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "29a Stravanan Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.nvha.org.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA15182",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "North View Housing Association"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "enquiries@nvha.org.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1416340555"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-117042",
      "name": "Alba Gas Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM8",
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G51 3BA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 10, 6 Harmony Row, Govan, Glasgow"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Alba Gas Ltd"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 1414454422"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1174",
      "name": "Glasgow Sheriff Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G5 9TW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 Carlton Place"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.scotcourts.gov.uk"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Glasgow Sheriff Court"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "glasgow@scotcourts.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1414298888"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "018637-2025-6404-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 83724,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "018637-2025-6404-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(SC Ref:797803)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
2 May 2025 · 018637-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "018637-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "6",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "7",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "8",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "9",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "10",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-05-02T09:08:01+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e8b3",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-139548",
    "name": "North View Housing Association"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000791938"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "018637-2025-6404-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-117042",
          "name": "Alba Gas Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "6404",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "Potential Boiler & CH Installations"
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "The tender evaluation will comprise: the SPD pass/ fail, your quality score for your Contractor Design Proposals [CDP]; and the Contract Sum stated on the Form of Tender.\nThe submitted SPD will assess the selection criteria as a pass or fail to identify contractors who pass by meeting the specified criteria. Only those contractors who achieve an SPD pass will have their tender quality and cost considered/ evaluated.\nThe criteria for scoring will be to reach a total percentage score as follows:\nPrice (tender)- deducting 1% from 100 for every percentage point each tender is in excess of the lowest tender, prior to weighting.\nQuality- Contractor Design Proposals [CDP] scoring will be maximum 100 marks, submissions ranked in relation to the other candidates based on the Employer’s stated aspirations/ requirements and the information provided by the candidate(s). The Contractor Design Proposal [CDP] scores will be converted to a percentage, prior to weighting. Additional information: Refer Instructions to Contractors at pages 3-12 of the Specification of Works",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "CDP Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "80"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "20"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Castlemilk G45"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM82"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "50531100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Repair and maintenance services of boilers"
          },
          {
            "id": "45331100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Central-heating installation work"
          },
          {
            "id": "45331110",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Boiler installation work"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "North View HA Gas Maintenance 2025",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The work to be undertaken (hereinafter referred to as the Works) comprises the provision of a term maintenance contract for an all-inclusive comprehensive annual inspection, servicing & maintenance contract [with provisional associated replacement works, including boilers, CH systems, detectors and associated works] to approximately 616 [613 domestic tenanted, 2 office and 1 office/ store ] gas central heating installations covering all parts, labour and certification to maintain fully functioning gas fired hot water & heating systems as categorised under the Right to Repair Statutory Scheme in the Employer’s tenanted flats/ houses (which quantity may vary from time to time) in Castlemilk, Glasgow G45 as detailed in Schedule 1 which is the Contract Area",
    "classification": {
      "id": "50531200",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Gas appliance maintenance services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-139548",
      "name": "North View Housing Association",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM82",
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G45 9LY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "29a Stravanan Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.nvha.org.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA15182",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "North View Housing Association"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "enquiries@nvha.org.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1416340555"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-117042",
      "name": "Alba Gas Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM8",
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G51 3BA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 10, 6 Harmony Row, Govan, Glasgow"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Alba Gas Ltd"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 1414454422"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1174",
      "name": "Glasgow Sheriff Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G5 9TW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 Carlton Place"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.scotcourts.gov.uk"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Glasgow Sheriff Court"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "glasgow@scotcourts.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1414298888"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "018637-2025-6404-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 83724,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "018637-2025-6404-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(SC Ref:797803)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
28 Feb 2025 · 007549-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "007549-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-02-28T15:14:46Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e8b3",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-139548",
    "name": "North View Housing Association"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000791938"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "6404",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "active",
        "options": {
          "description": "Potential Boiler & CH Installations"
        },
        "renewal": {
          "description": "The initial contract period is from 1st May 2025 to 31st March 2026, with options to extend the contract (or not) solely at the Employer’s discretion on an annual basis thereafter to 31st March 2030"
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "The tender evaluation will comprise: the SPD pass/ fail, your quality score for your Contractor Design Proposals [CDP]; and the Contract Sum stated on the Form of Tender.\nThe submitted SPD will assess the selection criteria as a pass or fail to identify contractors who pass by meeting the specified criteria. Only those contractors who achieve an SPD pass will have their tender quality and cost considered/ evaluated.\nThe criteria for scoring will be to reach a total percentage score as follows:\nPrice (tender)- deducting 1% from 100 for every percentage point each tender is in excess of the lowest tender, prior to weighting.\nQuality- Contractor Design Proposals [CDP] scoring will be maximum 100 marks, submissions ranked in relation to the other candidates based on the Employer’s stated aspirations/ requirements and the information provided by the candidate(s). The Contractor Design Proposal [CDP] scores will be converted to a percentage, prior to weighting. Additional information: Refer Instructions to Contractors at pages 3-12 of the Specification of Works",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "CDP Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "80"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "20"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2025-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Castlemilk G45"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM82"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "50531100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Repair and maintenance services of boilers"
          },
          {
            "id": "45331100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Central-heating installation work"
          },
          {
            "id": "45331110",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Boiler installation work"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "North View HA Gas Maintenance 2025",
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "economic1",
        "documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
      },
      {
        "id": "technical1",
        "documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
      }
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2025-03-31T12:00:00+01:00",
      "address": {
        "streetAddress": "29a Stravanan Road G45 9LY"
      },
      "description": "Staff and committee in accordance with North View HA tendering procedures"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2025-03-31T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "description": "The work to be undertaken (hereinafter referred to as the Works) comprises the provision of a term maintenance contract for an all-inclusive comprehensive annual inspection, servicing & maintenance contract [with provisional associated replacement works, including boilers, CH systems, detectors and associated works] to approximately 616 [613 domestic tenanted, 2 office and 1 office/ store ] gas central heating installations covering all parts, labour and certification to maintain fully functioning gas fired hot water & heating systems as categorised under the Right to Repair Statutory Scheme in the Employer’s tenanted flats/ houses (which quantity may vary from time to time) in Castlemilk, Glasgow G45 as detailed in Schedule 1 which is the Contract Area",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-03-31T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "performanceTerms": "Refer Specification of Works",
      "hasElectronicPayment": true,
      "hasElectronicOrdering": true,
      "electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "50531200",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Gas appliance maintenance services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "bidValidityPeriod": {
        "durationInDays": 90
      }
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "otherRequirements": {
      "requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "selectionCriteria": {
      "criteria": [
        {
          "type": "suitability",
          "appliesTo": [
            "supplier"
          ],
          "description": "Gas Safe registered at company and operative levels.\nRefer SPD and tender documents"
        },
        {
          "type": "technical",
          "description": "Gas Safe Registered Heating Engineers"
        }
      ]
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-139548",
      "name": "North View Housing Association",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM82",
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G45 9LY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "29a Stravanan Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.nvha.org.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA15182",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "North View Housing Association"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
        "email": "enquiries@nvha.org.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1416340555"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1174",
      "name": "Glasgow Sheriff Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G5 9TW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 Carlton Place"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.scotcourts.gov.uk"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Glasgow Sheriff Court"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "glasgow@scotcourts.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1414298888"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "Refer Instructions to Contractors at pages 3-12 of the Specification of Works\nNOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=791938.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\nCommunity benefits are included in this requirement. For more information see: https://www.gov.scot/policies/public-sector-procurement/community-benefits-in-procurement/\nA summary of the expected community benefits has been provided as follows:\nRefer Specification of Works Schedule 9\n(SC Ref:791938)\nDownload the ESPD document here: https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/ESPD/ESPD_Download.aspx?id=791938",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}