Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Natural England →
View official notice ↗Official source
Key Natural England Contact Philip Thorpe, Somerset Senior Reserve Manager, Tel - 07979119406 Email - philip.thorpe@naturalengland.org.uk Location of works: Wisteria Farm, Middlemoor Drove, Northmoor Corner, North Newton, Somerset. TA70BT. What3Words: jumped.typically.manifests
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ca87 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 078140-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Aug 17 2026 13:17:52 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066038-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 078140-2026 |
| 14 Jul 2026 | tender | 066038-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "078140-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-17T14:17:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ca87",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"name": "Natural England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45232130",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Storm-water piping construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09796377",
"name": "KEN MARSH LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ca87",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "North Moor Water Feed",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Key Natural England Contact\nPhilip Thorpe, Somerset Senior Reserve Manager, Tel - 07979119406\nEmail - philip.thorpe@naturalengland.org.uk\nLocation of works:\nWisteria Farm, Middlemoor Drove, Northmoor Corner, North Newton, Somerset. TA70BT. What3Words: jumped.typically.manifests",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"name": "Natural England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "philip.thorpe@naturalengland.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09796377",
"name": "KEN MARSH LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bridgwater",
"postalCode": "TA6 3DD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7 Castle Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kenmarsh.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09796377",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@kenmarsh.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCWH-7172-RBVN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 49925,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 59910
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "078140-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078140-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-17T14:17:52+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "078140-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-17T14:17:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ca87",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"name": "Natural England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45232130",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Storm-water piping construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09796377",
"name": "KEN MARSH LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ca87",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "North Moor Water Feed",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Key Natural England Contact\nPhilip Thorpe, Somerset Senior Reserve Manager, Tel - 07979119406\nEmail - philip.thorpe@naturalengland.org.uk\nLocation of works:\nWisteria Farm, Middlemoor Drove, Northmoor Corner, North Newton, Somerset. TA70BT. What3Words: jumped.typically.manifests",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"name": "Natural England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "philip.thorpe@naturalengland.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09796377",
"name": "KEN MARSH LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bridgwater",
"postalCode": "TA6 3DD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7 Castle Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kenmarsh.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09796377",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@kenmarsh.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCWH-7172-RBVN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 49925,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 59910
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "078140-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078140-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-17T14:17:52+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "066038-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-07-14T11:08:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ca87",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"name": "Natural England"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ca87",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 49950,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 59490
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Full details in RFQ"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45232130",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Storm-water piping construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "North Moor Water Feed",
"value": {
"amount": 49950,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 59490
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-19082",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-19082",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "RFQ",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-19083",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-19083",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "Commercial Response",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-19084",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-19084",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-19085",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-19085",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "066038-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066038-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-14T11:08:18+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Key Natural England Contact\nPhilip Thorpe, Somerset Senior Reserve Manager, Tel - 07979119406\nEmail - philip.thorpe@naturalengland.org.uk \nLocation of works:\nWisteria Farm, Middlemoor Drove, Northmoor Corner, North Newton, Somerset. TA70BT. What3Words: jumped.typically.manifests",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-05T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To apply for this opportunity you must submit your quotation meeting the requirements detailed in the Request for Quotation (RFQ) attached.\nYour response must be sent to philip.thorpe@naturalengland.org.uk by 17:00pm on 05/08/26.\nIf you have any clarification questions linked to this opportunity or the procurement process please submit these via email to philip.thorpe@naturalengland.org.uk. Please note that, unless commercially sensitive, both the question and the response will be circulated to all tenderers.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"name": "Natural England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Philip.Thorpe@naturalengland.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}