TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
Record
Official procurement procedure

North England Forest District - Forest Fencing

Forestry services
Location not published
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published0
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Forestry England: "North England Forest District - Forest Fencing". Published status: tenderUpdate. Published value: Value not published. Lot information not published. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityForestry EnglandScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
Recorded
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Forestry England
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Forestry England. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
6Bids / Report
0% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 1 active published awards; 1 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityForestry England
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
StatusNot published
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published9 Sept 2021, 12:15 BST
Last source update9 Sept 2021, 12:15 BST
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationForestry services
Delivery areaLocation not published
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-02dedd
What is being bought
Forestry England have a future requirement for the provision of forest fencing across the North England Forest District. This includes stock, deer, goat and rabbit fencing erection and removal works. Forestry England intend to publish this tender opportunity in November 2021. We invite interested companies from the market to register their interest in this future requirement and provide feedback on potential clarifications on the feasibility of our emerging plans. Please register your interest using the contact details in this notice by no later than 22 October 2021 to receive updates on this tender exercise. Please note that the publication and contract award/duration dates in this notice are indicative only.
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Official notice release published
    9 Sept 2021, 12:15 BST
  2. Buyer information updated
    9 Sept 2021, 12:15 BST
  3. Published tender amendment
    Not published
    To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=624754559 GO Reference: GO-202199-PRO-18878512
Lots and requirements (0)
Published by the contracting authority
No data
No lots are published for this procedure
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    9 Sept 2021, 12:15 BST
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published
ContractsNo contract published
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

Forestry England

Contracting authority GB-FTS-3520
View buyer profile
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published