Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Blackburn with Darwen →
Blackburn with Darwen Borough Council is tendering for a suitably qualified and experienced legal practice to support the Council with legal work in connection with the North East Blackburn Strategic Housing Development
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-051716 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 022690-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon May 19 2025 13:35:37 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 May 2025 | award, contract | 022690-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "022690-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-19T14:35:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051716",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYGR-1856-CVXM",
"name": "Blackburn with Darwen"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZTP-2177-WBYM",
"name": "DWF Law LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN766071",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "North East Blackburn Strategic Housing Site - Legal Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Blackburn with Darwen Borough Council is tendering for a suitably qualified and experienced legal practice to support the Council with legal work in connection with the North East Blackburn Strategic Housing Development",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYGR-1856-CVXM",
"name": "Blackburn with Darwen ",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Blackburn",
"postalCode": "BB1 7DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall,King William Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.blackburn.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYGR-1856-CVXM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mrs Heather Bailey",
"email": "heather.bailey@blackburn.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1254666539"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZTP-2177-WBYM",
"name": "DWF Law LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M3 3AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Scott Place, 2 Hardman Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZTP-2177-WBYM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "DWFEnquiries@dwf.law"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "North East Blackburn Strategic Housing Legal Advice",
"value": {
"amount": 48638,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 58365.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-05-12T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "022690-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022690-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-19T14:35:37+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-01T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "022690-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-19T14:35:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051716",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYGR-1856-CVXM",
"name": "Blackburn with Darwen"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZTP-2177-WBYM",
"name": "DWF Law LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN766071",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "North East Blackburn Strategic Housing Site - Legal Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Blackburn with Darwen Borough Council is tendering for a suitably qualified and experienced legal practice to support the Council with legal work in connection with the North East Blackburn Strategic Housing Development",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYGR-1856-CVXM",
"name": "Blackburn with Darwen ",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Blackburn",
"postalCode": "BB1 7DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall,King William Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.blackburn.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYGR-1856-CVXM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mrs Heather Bailey",
"email": "heather.bailey@blackburn.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1254666539"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZTP-2177-WBYM",
"name": "DWF Law LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M3 3AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Scott Place, 2 Hardman Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZTP-2177-WBYM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "DWFEnquiries@dwf.law"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "North East Blackburn Strategic Housing Legal Advice",
"value": {
"amount": 48638,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 58365.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-05-12T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "022690-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022690-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-19T14:35:37+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-01T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}