← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

NORMAL IMMUNOGLOBULIN HUMAN XEMBIFY SOLUTION FOR INJECTION VIAL

Buyer: Belfast Health and Social Care →

BuyerBelfast Health and Social Care
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published7 May 2026

What is being bought

Procurement of NORMAL IMMUNOGLOBULIN HUMAN (XEMBIFY) SOLUTION FOR INJECTION VIAL

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

NORMAL IMMUNOGLOBULIN HUMAN XEMBIFY SOLUTION FOR INJECTION VIAL

Statuspending
Value£680,000
Contract periodFrom 19 May 2026 to 31 Mar 2028

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0692ea
Latest release ID041750-2026
Latest release timestampThu May 07 2026 08:54:50 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsDirect award
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
7 May 2026award, contract041750-2026
7 May 2026award, contract041727-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "041750-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-07T09:54:50+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0692ea",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PLQJ-5727-JCLR",
    "name": "Belfast Health and Social Care Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-05-07T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKN",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "33600000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Pharmaceutical products"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "NORMAL IMMUNOGLOBULIN HUMAN XEMBIFY  SOLUTION FOR INJECTION VIAL",
      "value": {
        "amount": 680000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 680000
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "041750-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041750-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-05-07T09:54:50+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-06856641",
          "name": "HEALTHNET HOMECARE (UK) LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-05-19T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-05-19T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-05-18T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DACPM2026-29",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "NORMAL IMMUNOGLOBULIN HUMAN XEMBIFY  SOLUTION FOR INJECTION VIAL",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Procurement of NORMAL IMMUNOGLOBULIN HUMAN (XEMBIFY)  SOLUTION FOR INJECTION VIAL",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PLQJ-5727-JCLR",
      "name": "Belfast Health and Social Care Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKN06",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Belfast",
        "postalCode": "BT12 6BA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Trust Headquarters, 2nd Floor, Non Clinical Support Building, Royal Victoria Hospital"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-NIR",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PLQJ-5727-JCLR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "FinanceProcurement@belfasttrust.hscni.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-06856641",
      "name": "HEALTHNET HOMECARE (UK) LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Swadlincote",
        "postalCode": "DE11 0WU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 1 and 2 Orbit Business Park, Alfred Eley Close"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.healthnethomecare.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "06856641",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "contracts@healthnethomecare.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PLJY-4474-RJYV",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
7 May 2026 · 041750-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "041750-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-07T09:54:50+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0692ea",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PLQJ-5727-JCLR",
    "name": "Belfast Health and Social Care Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-05-07T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKN",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "33600000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Pharmaceutical products"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "NORMAL IMMUNOGLOBULIN HUMAN XEMBIFY  SOLUTION FOR INJECTION VIAL",
      "value": {
        "amount": 680000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 680000
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "041750-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041750-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-05-07T09:54:50+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-06856641",
          "name": "HEALTHNET HOMECARE (UK) LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-05-19T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-05-19T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-05-18T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DACPM2026-29",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "NORMAL IMMUNOGLOBULIN HUMAN XEMBIFY  SOLUTION FOR INJECTION VIAL",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Procurement of NORMAL IMMUNOGLOBULIN HUMAN (XEMBIFY)  SOLUTION FOR INJECTION VIAL",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PLQJ-5727-JCLR",
      "name": "Belfast Health and Social Care Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKN06",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Belfast",
        "postalCode": "BT12 6BA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Trust Headquarters, 2nd Floor, Non Clinical Support Building, Royal Victoria Hospital"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-NIR",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PLQJ-5727-JCLR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "FinanceProcurement@belfasttrust.hscni.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-06856641",
      "name": "HEALTHNET HOMECARE (UK) LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Swadlincote",
        "postalCode": "DE11 0WU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 1 and 2 Orbit Business Park, Alfred Eley Close"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.healthnethomecare.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "06856641",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "contracts@healthnethomecare.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PLJY-4474-RJYV",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
7 May 2026 · 041727-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "041727-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-07T09:27:39+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0692ea",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PLQJ-5727-JCLR",
    "name": "Belfast Health and Social Care Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKN",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "33600000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Pharmaceutical products"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "NORMAL IMMUNOGLOBULIN HUMAN XEMBIFY  SOLUTION FOR INJECTION VIAL",
      "value": {
        "amount": 680000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 680000
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "041727-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041727-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-05-07T09:27:39+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-06856641",
          "name": "HEALTHNET HOMECARE UK LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-05-17T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-05-18T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DACPM2026-29",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "NORMAL IMMUNOGLOBULIN HUMAN XEMBIFY SOLUTION FOR INJECTION VIAL",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "PROCUREMENT OF NORMAL IMMUNOGLOBULIN HUMAN XEMBIFY  SOLUTION FOR INJECTION VIAL",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "These essential medicines are required from this supplier to ensure continuity of patient care, specifically for homecare support. The absence of competition is not the artificial narrowing of the parameters of the procurement.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
      }
    ]
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PLQJ-5727-JCLR",
      "name": "Belfast Health and Social Care Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKN06",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Belfast",
        "postalCode": "BT12 6BA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Trust Headquarters, 2nd Floor, Non Clinical Support Building, Royal Victoria Hospital"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-NIR",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PLQJ-5727-JCLR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "FinanceProcurement@belfasttrust.hscni.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-06856641",
      "name": "HEALTHNET HOMECARE UK LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Swadlincote",
        "postalCode": "DE11 0WU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 1 and 2 Orbit Business Park, Alfred Eley Close"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.healthnethomecare.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "06856641",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "contracts@healthnethomecare.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PLJY-4474-RJYV",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}