Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "043702-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-05-13T08:39:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069729",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QJG",
"name": "NHS SUFFOLK AND NORTH EAST ESSEX INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:999999-2099:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "043702-2026-C293231-1",
"title": "NHS Norfolk and Suffolk Foundation Trust",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RMY",
"name": "Norfolk and Suffolk NHS Foundation Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CM0034",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Two sources of additional funding have been approved to commission additional Neurodevelopmental assessment services for children and young people. Waiting lists are increasing and the expected outcome is that it will reduce waits for assessment down to a maximum of 52 weeks. NSFT have selected two providers to deliver the service via sub contracts. A sum of £750,750 has been allocated to a provider under a PSR (A) process, and a further sum of £2,043,580 under an emergency award, with the latter funds being allocated to the Trust by NHS England.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH14"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Norfolk & Suffolk FT - CFYP NDD Waits",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QJG",
"name": "NHS SUFFOLK AND NORTH EAST ESSEX INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"locality": "Ipswich",
"postalCode": "IP12BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Endeavour House, Russell Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.norfolkandsuffolk.icb.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QJG",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS SUFFOLK AND NORTH EAST ESSEX INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@snee.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RMY",
"name": "Norfolk and Suffolk NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"locality": "Norwich",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nsft.nhs.uk/",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RMY",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "Norfolk and Suffolk NHS Foundation Trust"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-66558",
"name": "NHS Suffolk and North East Essex Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Ipswich",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Suffolk and North East Essex Integrated Care Board"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "043702-2026-C293231-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH14"
},
{
"region": "UKH15"
},
{
"region": "UKH16"
},
{
"region": "UKH17"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NHS Norfolk and Suffolk Foundation Trust",
"value": {
"amount": 97431220,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"durationInDays": 390
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "043702-2026-C293231-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"rationale": "Need for additional works, services or supplies by the original contractor/concessionaire: The provider is already contracted to deliver this service. Additional funding has been identified to increase capacity in order to reduce waiting times",
"description": "The first tranche of funding (£750,750) identified is from slippage against other investments already made with the Provider. Discussions between ICB and NSFT directors took place in October 2025 agreed to prioritise the use of this funding to CFYP NDD waits. NSFT subsequently undertook a full PSR (A) process to select a sub-contractor.\nThe ICB was not directly engaged in any discussions regarding the second tranche of funding (£2,043,580), as this was directly \nbetween NHSE and NSFT with the ICB acting as NHSE agent to pay the Provider. NSFT undertook an emergency contract award under the PSR regulations. The service started in February 2026 to run concurrent with the existing contract end date.\nThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) contract modification notice, under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. This contract has now been formally modified."
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-21T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
13 May 2026 · 043702-2026 · awardUpdate, contractUpdate
{
"id": "043702-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-05-13T08:39:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069729",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QJG",
"name": "NHS SUFFOLK AND NORTH EAST ESSEX INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:999999-2099:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "043702-2026-C293231-1",
"title": "NHS Norfolk and Suffolk Foundation Trust",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RMY",
"name": "Norfolk and Suffolk NHS Foundation Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CM0034",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Two sources of additional funding have been approved to commission additional Neurodevelopmental assessment services for children and young people. Waiting lists are increasing and the expected outcome is that it will reduce waits for assessment down to a maximum of 52 weeks. NSFT have selected two providers to deliver the service via sub contracts. A sum of £750,750 has been allocated to a provider under a PSR (A) process, and a further sum of £2,043,580 under an emergency award, with the latter funds being allocated to the Trust by NHS England.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH14"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Norfolk & Suffolk FT - CFYP NDD Waits",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QJG",
"name": "NHS SUFFOLK AND NORTH EAST ESSEX INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"locality": "Ipswich",
"postalCode": "IP12BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Endeavour House, Russell Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.norfolkandsuffolk.icb.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QJG",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS SUFFOLK AND NORTH EAST ESSEX INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@snee.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RMY",
"name": "Norfolk and Suffolk NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"locality": "Norwich",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nsft.nhs.uk/",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RMY",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "Norfolk and Suffolk NHS Foundation Trust"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-66558",
"name": "NHS Suffolk and North East Essex Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Ipswich",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Suffolk and North East Essex Integrated Care Board"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "043702-2026-C293231-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH14"
},
{
"region": "UKH15"
},
{
"region": "UKH16"
},
{
"region": "UKH17"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NHS Norfolk and Suffolk Foundation Trust",
"value": {
"amount": 97431220,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"durationInDays": 390
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "043702-2026-C293231-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"rationale": "Need for additional works, services or supplies by the original contractor/concessionaire: The provider is already contracted to deliver this service. Additional funding has been identified to increase capacity in order to reduce waiting times",
"description": "The first tranche of funding (£750,750) identified is from slippage against other investments already made with the Provider. Discussions between ICB and NSFT directors took place in October 2025 agreed to prioritise the use of this funding to CFYP NDD waits. NSFT subsequently undertook a full PSR (A) process to select a sub-contractor.\nThe ICB was not directly engaged in any discussions regarding the second tranche of funding (£2,043,580), as this was directly \nbetween NHSE and NSFT with the ICB acting as NHSE agent to pay the Provider. NSFT undertook an emergency contract award under the PSR regulations. The service started in February 2026 to run concurrent with the existing contract end date.\nThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) contract modification notice, under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. This contract has now been formally modified."
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-21T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}