Lot 1
This permissible modification reflects an additional recurrent investment of £194,000 per annum from 01/04/2026. It is in line with Section 13 - 2A and 2B (ii) of The Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023.
The source has not published a summary for this record.
UKH14 · UKH15 · UKH16 · UKH17
This permissible modification reflects an additional recurrent investment of £194,000 per annum from 01/04/2026. It is in line with Section 13 - 2A and 2B (ii) of The Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Health services (85100000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 85 | 11,906 | 1 median · 41.4 average (5,056 of 11,906 with a bid count) | 2.2 average (5,767 of 11,906 with named award suppliers) | 10 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 60 | 1 median · 1 average (10 of 60 with a bid count) | 1 average (59 of 60 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKH14 | 107 | 1 median · 3.2 average (42 of 107 with a bid count) | 1.3 average (72 of 107 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067313 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 026960-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Mar 24 2026 15:50:06 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Mar 2026 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 026960-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "026960-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-03-24T15:50:06Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067313",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-26a",
"name": "NHS NORFOLK AND WAVENEY INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:999999-2099:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "026960-2026-2025/S 000-002583-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-K0N5K",
"name": "Norfolk and Waveney Mind"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2526-220 (CV003)",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "This permissible modification reflects an additional recurrent investment of £194,000 per annum from 01/04/2026. It is in line with Section 13 - 2A and 2B (ii) of The Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 2520
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH14"
},
{
"region": "UKH15"
},
{
"region": "UKH16"
},
{
"region": "UKH17"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Norfolk and Waveney Mind Individual Placement Support Service (IPS) 2025-2030 NW2024-76\t(2526-220 CV003)",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-26a",
"name": "NHS NORFOLK AND WAVENEY INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR12DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8th Floor, County Hall, Martineau Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://improvinglivesnw.org.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "26a",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS NORFOLK AND WAVENEY INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nwicb.contractsandprocurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-K0N5K",
"name": "Norfolk and Waveney Mind",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"locality": "Norwich",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "K0N5K",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "Norfolk and Waveney Mind"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-143090",
"name": "NHS Norfolk and Waveney Integrated Care Board (ICB)",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Norwich",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Norfolk and Waveney Integrated Care Board (ICB)"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "026960-2026-2025/S 000-002583-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH15"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 10443186,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"durationInDays": 2160
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "026960-2026-2025/S 000-002583-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"rationale": "Need for additional works, services or supplies by the original contractor/concessionaire: This modification is permissible in line with Section 13 - 2A and 2B (ii) of The Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023.",
"description": "This modification reflects additional recurrent funding of £194,000 per annum for Norfolk and Waveney Mind IPS service. with effect from 01 April 2026 total value 4 years (+2 years Extension if enacted) = £1,164,000.\nThere is no change in contract dates or term which remains remains 1 April 2025 - 31 March 2032, inclusive of a 2 year option to extend."
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) contract modification notice, under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act Regulations 2024 do not apply to this award. This contract has been formally modified.\nConflicts of Interest - No conflict of interests were declared prior, or during the preparation and award of the contracts.\nModification approved by ICB Executive Director of Finance and Contracts - 06/03/2026",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "026960-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-03-24T15:50:06Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067313",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-26a",
"name": "NHS NORFOLK AND WAVENEY INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:999999-2099:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "026960-2026-2025/S 000-002583-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-K0N5K",
"name": "Norfolk and Waveney Mind"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2526-220 (CV003)",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "This permissible modification reflects an additional recurrent investment of £194,000 per annum from 01/04/2026. It is in line with Section 13 - 2A and 2B (ii) of The Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 2520
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH14"
},
{
"region": "UKH15"
},
{
"region": "UKH16"
},
{
"region": "UKH17"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Norfolk and Waveney Mind Individual Placement Support Service (IPS) 2025-2030 NW2024-76\t(2526-220 CV003)",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-26a",
"name": "NHS NORFOLK AND WAVENEY INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR12DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8th Floor, County Hall, Martineau Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://improvinglivesnw.org.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "26a",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS NORFOLK AND WAVENEY INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nwicb.contractsandprocurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-K0N5K",
"name": "Norfolk and Waveney Mind",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"locality": "Norwich",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "K0N5K",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "Norfolk and Waveney Mind"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-143090",
"name": "NHS Norfolk and Waveney Integrated Care Board (ICB)",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Norwich",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Norfolk and Waveney Integrated Care Board (ICB)"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "026960-2026-2025/S 000-002583-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH15"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 10443186,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"durationInDays": 2160
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "026960-2026-2025/S 000-002583-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"rationale": "Need for additional works, services or supplies by the original contractor/concessionaire: This modification is permissible in line with Section 13 - 2A and 2B (ii) of The Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023.",
"description": "This modification reflects additional recurrent funding of £194,000 per annum for Norfolk and Waveney Mind IPS service. with effect from 01 April 2026 total value 4 years (+2 years Extension if enacted) = £1,164,000.\nThere is no change in contract dates or term which remains remains 1 April 2025 - 31 March 2032, inclusive of a 2 year option to extend."
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) contract modification notice, under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act Regulations 2024 do not apply to this award. This contract has been formally modified.\nConflicts of Interest - No conflict of interests were declared prior, or during the preparation and award of the contracts.\nModification approved by ICB Executive Director of Finance and Contracts - 06/03/2026",
"initiationType": "tender"
}