Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: UNIVERSITY OF EAST ANGLIA →
To be paid that is part of a partnership work with the Norfolk and Norwich University Hospital ( NNUH ). This is part of the UEA's contribution to annual Clinical Research Fellow costs.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05cf70 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 066574-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Oct 20 2025 08:36:44 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 066574-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "066574-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-20T09:36:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cf70",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RC000651",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF EAST ANGLIA"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "85110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hospital and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164231",
"name": "Norfolk and Norwich University Hospital"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Form no. 736",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Norfolk and Norwich University Hospital",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To be paid that is part of a partnership work with the Norfolk and Norwich University Hospital ( NNUH ). This is part of the UEA's contribution to annual Clinical Research Fellow costs.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000651",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF EAST ANGLIA",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR4 7TJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Norwich Research Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://uea.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000651",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@uea.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCCY-8551-ZNDY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164231",
"name": "Norfolk and Norwich University Hospital",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR4 7UY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Colney Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nnuh.nhs.uk/patients-visitors/contacting-and-finding-us/email-us/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sbs.apinvoicing@nhs.net",
"telephone": "01603 286286"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 190000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-06T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-11T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "066574-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066574-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-20T09:36:44+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "066574-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-20T09:36:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cf70",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RC000651",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF EAST ANGLIA"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "85110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hospital and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164231",
"name": "Norfolk and Norwich University Hospital"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Form no. 736",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Norfolk and Norwich University Hospital",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To be paid that is part of a partnership work with the Norfolk and Norwich University Hospital ( NNUH ). This is part of the UEA's contribution to annual Clinical Research Fellow costs.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000651",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF EAST ANGLIA",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR4 7TJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Norwich Research Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://uea.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000651",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@uea.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCCY-8551-ZNDY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164231",
"name": "Norfolk and Norwich University Hospital",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR4 7UY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Colney Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nnuh.nhs.uk/patients-visitors/contacting-and-finding-us/email-us/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sbs.apinvoicing@nhs.net",
"telephone": "01603 286286"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 190000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-06T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-11T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "066574-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066574-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-20T09:36:44+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}