← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Non-Terrestrial Networks & Spectrum Monitoring & Testing

Buyer: University of Bristol →

BuyerUniversity of Bristol
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published13 Feb 2025

What is being bought

The University of Bristol JOINER project has a requirement for Network Monitoring and Testing platforms for use by researchers using the JOINER testbed. Contract's have been awarded via the CCS Spark DPS, as the highest ranked supplier after conducting a mini-competition. Lot 1 Non-Terrestrial Networks Monitoring & Testing Lot 2 – Spectrum Monitoring & Testing Systems

Delivery location

UKK11 · UK · UK

Categories

Communications network 32412000Communications network 32412000

Lot details

Non-Terrestrial Networks Monitoring & Testing

The key project objective for Lot 1 is the creation of a sophisticated emulation platform for facilitating the experiment of NTN systems and their integration with their terrestrial counterparts in future network systems like 6G. Representative examples of testing scopes may include, but are not limited to the following: Mobility management both within NTN and between NTN and terrestrial network (TN) components Spectrum management between NTN and TN networks Traffic steering and routing optimisation techniques Network function disaggregation options and service function chaining solutions Capabilities of hosting network and application functions by NTN components Energy efficiency in NTN systems AI-empowered end-to-end management and orchestration solutions has context menu

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Technical — 80
Commercial — 20

Spectrum Monitoring Systems

The overall objective of Lots 2 is to create a national research infrastructure to allow researchers to analyse, emulate and enhance the compatibility of large-scale wireless systems which share spectrum in order to inform policymakers, regulators and users of the radio spectrum.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Technical — 80
Commercial ` — 20

Spectrum Emulation Systems

The overall objective of Lots 2 is to create a national research infrastructure to allow researchers to analyse, emulate and enhance the compatibility of large-scale wireless systems which share spectrum in order to inform policymakers, regulators and users of the radio spectrum.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Technical — 80
Commercial — 20

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Communications networkNot published
2aCommunications networkNot published
2dCommunications networkNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 32. The category anchor is Communications network (32412000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 322,0374 median · 34.3 average (745 of 2,037 with a bid count)3.9 average (861 of 2,037 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer44 median · 4 average (2 of 4 with a bid count)1 average (2 of 4 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKK1163 median · 3.3 average (4 of 6 with a bid count)1 average (5 of 6 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleCalling Off RM6094 Spark The Technology Innovation Marketplace DPS Framework - Lot 1 Non-Terrestrial Networks Monitoring & Testing - Lot 2a – Spectrum Monitoring Systems - Lot 2d – Spectrum Emulation Systems
Rationale classificationsNo tenders or no suitable tenders/requests to participate in response to restricted procedure
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Spectrum Monitoring Systems

Statusactive
SupplierCRFS LTD

Contracts

Non-Terrestrial Networks Monitoring & Testing

Statusactive
Value£3,000,000

Spectrum Monitoring Systems

Statusactive
Value£2,000,000

Spectrum Emulation Systems

Statusactive
Value£2,000,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04de72
Latest release ID004857-2025
Latest release timestampThu Feb 13 2025 09:37:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsAward procedure without prior publication of a call for competition
Main procurement categorygoods
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source3
Tender items in source3
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release3
Contracts in latest release3
Parties in latest release5

Notice history

DateEventReference
13 Feb 2025award, contract004857-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "004857-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "bids"
      },
      {
        "id": "6",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "bids"
      },
      {
        "id": "8",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "bids"
      },
      {
        "id": "7",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "electronicBids"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-02-13T09:37:07Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04de72",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-1015",
    "name": "University of Bristol"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "004857-2025-IT-2407-098-PC_2805-1",
      "title": "Non-Terrestrial Networks Monitoring & Testing",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-137767",
          "name": "Keysight Technologies UK Ltd"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "004857-2025-IT-2407-098-PC_2805-2",
      "title": "Spectrum Monitoring Systems",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-137768",
          "name": "CRFS LTD"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "004857-2025-IT-2407-098-PC_2805-3",
      "title": "Spectrum Emulation Systems",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-137769",
          "name": "National Instruments Corp. U.K. Ltd"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "IT-2407-098-PC_2805",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "title": "Non-Terrestrial Networks Monitoring & Testing",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "Future expansion of capability and JOINER expansion. Extension of contract grant funded permitting."
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "The key project objective for Lot 1 is the creation of a sophisticated emulation platform for facilitating the experiment of NTN systems and their integration with their terrestrial counterparts in future network systems like 6G. Representative examples of testing scopes may include, but are not limited to the following:\nMobility management both within NTN and between NTN and terrestrial network (TN) components\nSpectrum management between NTN and TN networks\nTraffic steering and routing optimisation techniques\nNetwork function disaggregation options and service function chaining solutions\nCapabilities of hosting network and application functions by NTN components\nEnergy efficiency in NTN systems\nAI-empowered end-to-end management and orchestration solutions\nhas context menu",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Technical",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "80"
            },
            {
              "name": "Commercial",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "20"
            }
          ]
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "2a",
        "title": "Spectrum Monitoring Systems",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "Future expansion of capability and JOINER expansion. Extension of contract grant funded permitting."
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "The overall objective of Lots 2 is to create a national research infrastructure to allow researchers to analyse, emulate and enhance the compatibility of large-scale wireless systems which share spectrum in order to inform policymakers, regulators and users of the radio spectrum.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Technical",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "80"
            },
            {
              "name": "Commercial `",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "20"
            }
          ]
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "2d",
        "title": "Spectrum Emulation Systems",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "Future expansion of capability and JOINER expansion. Extension of contract grant funded permitting."
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "The overall objective of Lots 2 is to create a national research infrastructure to allow researchers to analyse, emulate and enhance the compatibility of large-scale wireless systems which share spectrum in order to inform policymakers, regulators and users of the radio spectrum.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Technical",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "80"
            },
            {
              "name": "Commercial",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "20"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKK11"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "32412000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Communications network"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "2a",
        "relatedLot": "2a",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "32412000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Communications network"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "2d",
        "relatedLot": "2d",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "32412000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Communications network"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Non-Terrestrial Networks & Spectrum Monitoring & Testing",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The University of Bristol JOINER project has a requirement for Network Monitoring and Testing platforms for use by researchers using the JOINER testbed.  Contract's have been awarded via the CCS Spark DPS, as the highest ranked supplier after conducting a mini-competition.\nLot 1 Non-Terrestrial Networks Monitoring & Testing\nLot 2 – Spectrum Monitoring & Testing Systems",
    "classification": {
      "id": "32412000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Communications network"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Calling Off RM6094 Spark The Technology Innovation Marketplace DPS Framework\n- Lot 1 Non-Terrestrial Networks Monitoring & Testing\n- Lot 2a – Spectrum Monitoring Systems\n- Lot 2d – Spectrum Emulation Systems",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_PROC_RESTRICTED",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "No tenders or no suitable tenders/requests to participate in response to restricted procedure"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1015",
      "name": "University of Bristol",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Bristol",
        "postalCode": "BS1 5DS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "4th Floor, Augustine's Courtyard, Orchard Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.bristol.ac.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "09",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Education"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "University of Bristol"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "helen.warren@bristol.ac.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 01179289000"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-137767",
      "name": "Keysight Technologies UK Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Wokingham",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "RG41 5TP"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Keysight Technologies UK Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-137768",
      "name": "CRFS LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Cambridge",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "CB23 7FW"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "CRFS LTD"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-137769",
      "name": "National Instruments Corp. U.K. Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Reading",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "RG7 4SA"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "National Instruments Corp. U.K. Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-16068",
      "name": "The University of Bristol",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Bristol",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The University of Bristol"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "004857-2025-IT-2407-098-PC_2805-1",
      "title": "Non-Terrestrial Networks Monitoring & Testing",
      "value": {
        "amount": 3000000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "004857-2025-IT-2407-098-PC_2805-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-02-12T00:00:00Z"
    },
    {
      "id": "004857-2025-IT-2407-098-PC_2805-2",
      "title": "Spectrum Monitoring Systems",
      "value": {
        "amount": 2000000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "004857-2025-IT-2407-098-PC_2805-2",
      "dateSigned": "2025-02-12T00:00:00Z"
    },
    {
      "id": "004857-2025-IT-2407-098-PC_2805-3",
      "title": "Spectrum Emulation Systems",
      "value": {
        "amount": 2000000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "004857-2025-IT-2407-098-PC_2805-3",
      "dateSigned": "2024-12-19T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
13 Feb 2025 · 004857-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "004857-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "bids"
      },
      {
        "id": "6",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "bids"
      },
      {
        "id": "8",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "bids"
      },
      {
        "id": "7",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "electronicBids"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-02-13T09:37:07Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04de72",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-1015",
    "name": "University of Bristol"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "004857-2025-IT-2407-098-PC_2805-1",
      "title": "Non-Terrestrial Networks Monitoring & Testing",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-137767",
          "name": "Keysight Technologies UK Ltd"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "004857-2025-IT-2407-098-PC_2805-2",
      "title": "Spectrum Monitoring Systems",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-137768",
          "name": "CRFS LTD"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "004857-2025-IT-2407-098-PC_2805-3",
      "title": "Spectrum Emulation Systems",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-137769",
          "name": "National Instruments Corp. U.K. Ltd"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "IT-2407-098-PC_2805",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "title": "Non-Terrestrial Networks Monitoring & Testing",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "Future expansion of capability and JOINER expansion. Extension of contract grant funded permitting."
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "The key project objective for Lot 1 is the creation of a sophisticated emulation platform for facilitating the experiment of NTN systems and their integration with their terrestrial counterparts in future network systems like 6G. Representative examples of testing scopes may include, but are not limited to the following:\nMobility management both within NTN and between NTN and terrestrial network (TN) components\nSpectrum management between NTN and TN networks\nTraffic steering and routing optimisation techniques\nNetwork function disaggregation options and service function chaining solutions\nCapabilities of hosting network and application functions by NTN components\nEnergy efficiency in NTN systems\nAI-empowered end-to-end management and orchestration solutions\nhas context menu",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Technical",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "80"
            },
            {
              "name": "Commercial",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "20"
            }
          ]
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "2a",
        "title": "Spectrum Monitoring Systems",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "Future expansion of capability and JOINER expansion. Extension of contract grant funded permitting."
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "The overall objective of Lots 2 is to create a national research infrastructure to allow researchers to analyse, emulate and enhance the compatibility of large-scale wireless systems which share spectrum in order to inform policymakers, regulators and users of the radio spectrum.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Technical",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "80"
            },
            {
              "name": "Commercial `",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "20"
            }
          ]
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "2d",
        "title": "Spectrum Emulation Systems",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "Future expansion of capability and JOINER expansion. Extension of contract grant funded permitting."
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "The overall objective of Lots 2 is to create a national research infrastructure to allow researchers to analyse, emulate and enhance the compatibility of large-scale wireless systems which share spectrum in order to inform policymakers, regulators and users of the radio spectrum.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Technical",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "80"
            },
            {
              "name": "Commercial",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "20"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKK11"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "32412000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Communications network"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "2a",
        "relatedLot": "2a",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "32412000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Communications network"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "2d",
        "relatedLot": "2d",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "32412000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Communications network"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Non-Terrestrial Networks & Spectrum Monitoring & Testing",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The University of Bristol JOINER project has a requirement for Network Monitoring and Testing platforms for use by researchers using the JOINER testbed.  Contract's have been awarded via the CCS Spark DPS, as the highest ranked supplier after conducting a mini-competition.\nLot 1 Non-Terrestrial Networks Monitoring & Testing\nLot 2 – Spectrum Monitoring & Testing Systems",
    "classification": {
      "id": "32412000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Communications network"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Calling Off RM6094 Spark The Technology Innovation Marketplace DPS Framework\n- Lot 1 Non-Terrestrial Networks Monitoring & Testing\n- Lot 2a – Spectrum Monitoring Systems\n- Lot 2d – Spectrum Emulation Systems",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_PROC_RESTRICTED",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "No tenders or no suitable tenders/requests to participate in response to restricted procedure"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1015",
      "name": "University of Bristol",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Bristol",
        "postalCode": "BS1 5DS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "4th Floor, Augustine's Courtyard, Orchard Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.bristol.ac.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "09",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Education"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "University of Bristol"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "helen.warren@bristol.ac.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 01179289000"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-137767",
      "name": "Keysight Technologies UK Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Wokingham",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "RG41 5TP"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Keysight Technologies UK Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-137768",
      "name": "CRFS LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Cambridge",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "CB23 7FW"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "CRFS LTD"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-137769",
      "name": "National Instruments Corp. U.K. Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Reading",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "RG7 4SA"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "National Instruments Corp. U.K. Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-16068",
      "name": "The University of Bristol",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Bristol",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The University of Bristol"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "004857-2025-IT-2407-098-PC_2805-1",
      "title": "Non-Terrestrial Networks Monitoring & Testing",
      "value": {
        "amount": 3000000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "004857-2025-IT-2407-098-PC_2805-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-02-12T00:00:00Z"
    },
    {
      "id": "004857-2025-IT-2407-098-PC_2805-2",
      "title": "Spectrum Monitoring Systems",
      "value": {
        "amount": 2000000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "004857-2025-IT-2407-098-PC_2805-2",
      "dateSigned": "2025-02-12T00:00:00Z"
    },
    {
      "id": "004857-2025-IT-2407-098-PC_2805-3",
      "title": "Spectrum Emulation Systems",
      "value": {
        "amount": 2000000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "004857-2025-IT-2407-098-PC_2805-3",
      "dateSigned": "2024-12-19T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}