Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "005709-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-02-21T16:19:45Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-043bed",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-104616",
"name": "NHS Cornwall and Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "005709-2024-032-1",
"title": "Non IAPT service",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7360",
"name": "Cornwall Partnership NHS Foundation Trust "
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "032",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "NHS Provider Selection Regime Direct Award A to existing provider\nNon-IAPT (Post natal depression support groups, Suicide Liaison Service, Aspergers Diagnostic and assessment service adults)\nValue of contract - £153,500\nContract dates - 01/04/2024 to 30/09/2024",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "NA",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"name": "NA",
"type": "cost",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK30"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Non-IAPT service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Non-IAPT (Post natal depression support groups, Suicide Liaison Service, Aspergers Diagnostic and assessment service adults)",
"classification": {
"id": "85121270",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Psychiatrist or psychologist services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award\nNHS Provider Selection Regime Direct Award A. We are awarding this contract to CPFT for a 6 months period to ensure service continuity with the current provider. We were unable to vary the current contract as it is PCR and PSR is now the relevant legislation. This timeframe will give us time to conclude the service review in order to inform commissioning decisions for the future. Suicide Liaison Service is a mandated service by NHSE.\nDecision makers are: Decision makers - Mental Health Commissioner, Contract Manager, Finance Manager, Senior procurement manager\nNo conflicts of interest registered. COI is managed using the ICB COI process along with NHSE COI guidance and the PSR reg 21 and guidance\nContract value - £153,500 for a 6-month contract",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-104616",
"name": "NHS Cornwall and Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"locality": "Bodmin",
"postalCode": "PL31 2FR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chy Trevail, Beacon Technology Park, "
},
"details": {
"url": "https://cios.icb.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/48712",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11N",
"legalName": "NHS Cornwall and Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ciosicb.contracts@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7360",
"name": "Cornwall Partnership NHS Foundation Trust ",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"locality": "Bodmin",
"postalCode": "PL31 2QN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Carew House, Beacon Technology Park, Dunmere Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cornwall Partnership NHS Foundation Trust "
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-87487",
"name": "CEDR",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4Y 1EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "70 Fleet Street, London EC4Y 1EU"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "CEDR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@cedr.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "005709-2024-032-1",
"title": "Non IAPT service",
"value": {
"amount": 153500,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "005709-2024-032-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-02-21T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award\nNHS Provider Selection Regime Direct Award A. We are awarding this contract to CPFT for a 6 months period to ensure service continuity with the current provider. We were unable to vary the current contract as it is PCR and PSR is now the relevant legislation. This timeframe will give us time to conclude the service review in order to inform commissioning decisions for the future. Suicide Liaison Service is a mandated service by NHSE.\nDecision makers are: Decision makers - Mental Health Commissioner, Contract Manager, Finance Manager, Senior procurement manager\nNo conflicts of interest registered. COI is managed using the ICB COI process along with NHSE COI guidance and the PSR reg 21 and guidance\nContract value - £153,500 for a 6-month contract",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
21 Feb 2024 · 005709-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "005709-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-02-21T16:19:45Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-043bed",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-104616",
"name": "NHS Cornwall and Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "005709-2024-032-1",
"title": "Non IAPT service",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7360",
"name": "Cornwall Partnership NHS Foundation Trust "
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "032",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "NHS Provider Selection Regime Direct Award A to existing provider\nNon-IAPT (Post natal depression support groups, Suicide Liaison Service, Aspergers Diagnostic and assessment service adults)\nValue of contract - £153,500\nContract dates - 01/04/2024 to 30/09/2024",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "NA",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"name": "NA",
"type": "cost",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK30"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Non-IAPT service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Non-IAPT (Post natal depression support groups, Suicide Liaison Service, Aspergers Diagnostic and assessment service adults)",
"classification": {
"id": "85121270",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Psychiatrist or psychologist services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award\nNHS Provider Selection Regime Direct Award A. We are awarding this contract to CPFT for a 6 months period to ensure service continuity with the current provider. We were unable to vary the current contract as it is PCR and PSR is now the relevant legislation. This timeframe will give us time to conclude the service review in order to inform commissioning decisions for the future. Suicide Liaison Service is a mandated service by NHSE.\nDecision makers are: Decision makers - Mental Health Commissioner, Contract Manager, Finance Manager, Senior procurement manager\nNo conflicts of interest registered. COI is managed using the ICB COI process along with NHSE COI guidance and the PSR reg 21 and guidance\nContract value - £153,500 for a 6-month contract",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-104616",
"name": "NHS Cornwall and Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"locality": "Bodmin",
"postalCode": "PL31 2FR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chy Trevail, Beacon Technology Park, "
},
"details": {
"url": "https://cios.icb.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/48712",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11N",
"legalName": "NHS Cornwall and Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ciosicb.contracts@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7360",
"name": "Cornwall Partnership NHS Foundation Trust ",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"locality": "Bodmin",
"postalCode": "PL31 2QN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Carew House, Beacon Technology Park, Dunmere Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cornwall Partnership NHS Foundation Trust "
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-87487",
"name": "CEDR",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4Y 1EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "70 Fleet Street, London EC4Y 1EU"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "CEDR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@cedr.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "005709-2024-032-1",
"title": "Non IAPT service",
"value": {
"amount": 153500,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "005709-2024-032-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-02-21T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award\nNHS Provider Selection Regime Direct Award A. We are awarding this contract to CPFT for a 6 months period to ensure service continuity with the current provider. We were unable to vary the current contract as it is PCR and PSR is now the relevant legislation. This timeframe will give us time to conclude the service review in order to inform commissioning decisions for the future. Suicide Liaison Service is a mandated service by NHSE.\nDecision makers are: Decision makers - Mental Health Commissioner, Contract Manager, Finance Manager, Senior procurement manager\nNo conflicts of interest registered. COI is managed using the ICB COI process along with NHSE COI guidance and the PSR reg 21 and guidance\nContract value - £153,500 for a 6-month contract",
"initiationType": "tender"
}