Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Plus Dane Housing Ltd. →
Plus Dane is looking to appoint a supplier for three years to support non-executive director (NED) recruitment. Plus Dane has an established succession strategy which plans recruitment over the next ten years however we know that during that period things can change, and non-planned recruitment is sometimes required. To view this notice, please click here: https://plusdane.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=994997336
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e2d9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 074570-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Nov 17 2025 19:06:58 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 074570-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "074570-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-17T19:06:58Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e2d9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXQM-5863-RTMN",
"name": "Plus Dane Housing Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166777",
"name": "GatenbySanderson Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e2d9",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Non-Executive Director (NED) Recruitment Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Plus Dane is looking to appoint a supplier for three years to support non-executive director (NED) recruitment. Plus Dane has an established succession strategy which plans recruitment over the next ten years however we know that during that period things can change, and non-planned recruitment is sometimes required.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://plusdane.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=994997336",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXQM-5863-RTMN",
"name": "Plus Dane Housing Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 4AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Atlantic Pavilion, Salthouse Quay, Royal Albert Dock"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXQM-5863-RTMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dave Johnson",
"email": "procurement@plusdane.co.uk",
"telephone": "07766445973"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166777",
"name": "GatenbySanderson Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 2HL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "14 King Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Nick Roberts",
"email": "nick.roberts@gatenbysanderson.com",
"telephone": "07393013697"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 40000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-10-27T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-28T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074570-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074570-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-17T19:06:58Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "074570-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-17T19:06:58Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e2d9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXQM-5863-RTMN",
"name": "Plus Dane Housing Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166777",
"name": "GatenbySanderson Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e2d9",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Non-Executive Director (NED) Recruitment Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Plus Dane is looking to appoint a supplier for three years to support non-executive director (NED) recruitment. Plus Dane has an established succession strategy which plans recruitment over the next ten years however we know that during that period things can change, and non-planned recruitment is sometimes required.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://plusdane.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=994997336",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXQM-5863-RTMN",
"name": "Plus Dane Housing Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 4AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Atlantic Pavilion, Salthouse Quay, Royal Albert Dock"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXQM-5863-RTMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dave Johnson",
"email": "procurement@plusdane.co.uk",
"telephone": "07766445973"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166777",
"name": "GatenbySanderson Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 2HL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "14 King Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Nick Roberts",
"email": "nick.roberts@gatenbysanderson.com",
"telephone": "07393013697"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 40000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-10-27T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-28T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074570-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074570-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-17T19:06:58Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}