Lot 1
Training courses for Non-Executive Directors: Role of the Director and Finance for Non-Finance people
Award criteria
price
Training courses for Non-Executive Directors, namely the Role of Director and Finance for Non-Finance people
UKD
Training courses for Non-Executive Directors: Role of the Director and Finance for Non-Finance people
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 80. The category anchor is Personal development training services (80570000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 80 | 6,656 | 2 median · 47.9 average (3,112 of 6,656 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (3,414 of 6,656 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKD | 181 | 6 median · 1,447.4 average (41 of 181 with a bid count) | 8.4 average (47 of 181 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06be03 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 060261-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jun 26 2026 10:51:35 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 060261-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "060261-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-26T11:51:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06be03",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-30085",
"name": "Nuclear Decommissioning Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "060261-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183833",
"name": "Institute of Directors"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C25950",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Training courses for Non-Executive Directors: Role of the Director and Finance for Non-Finance people",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Non-Executive Director Development Training",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Training courses for Non-Executive Directors, namely the Role of Director and Finance for Non-Finance people",
"classification": {
"id": "80570000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Personal development training services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is an allowable Direct Award under a Government Framework - Procurement Services (Kent County Council) - Award Reference: Y25003 -Training, Learning and Development Solutions",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-30085",
"name": "Nuclear Decommissioning Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Cumbria",
"postalCode": "CA24 3HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Herdus House Westlakes Science and Technology Park Moor Row"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/nuclear-decommissioning-authority",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/nuclear-decommissioning-authority",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Nuclear Energy"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Nuclear Decommissioning Authority"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Raluca Colbon",
"email": "raluca.colbon@nda.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1925802551"
},
"additionalContactPoints": [
{
"email": "enquiries@nda.gov.uk"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183833",
"name": "Institute of Directors",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1Y 5ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "116 Pall Mall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.iod.com",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000252",
"legalName": "Institute of Directors"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "060261-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 88060,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "060261-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-06-25T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "060261-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-26T11:51:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06be03",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-30085",
"name": "Nuclear Decommissioning Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "060261-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183833",
"name": "Institute of Directors"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C25950",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Training courses for Non-Executive Directors: Role of the Director and Finance for Non-Finance people",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Non-Executive Director Development Training",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Training courses for Non-Executive Directors, namely the Role of Director and Finance for Non-Finance people",
"classification": {
"id": "80570000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Personal development training services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is an allowable Direct Award under a Government Framework - Procurement Services (Kent County Council) - Award Reference: Y25003 -Training, Learning and Development Solutions",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-30085",
"name": "Nuclear Decommissioning Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Cumbria",
"postalCode": "CA24 3HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Herdus House Westlakes Science and Technology Park Moor Row"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/nuclear-decommissioning-authority",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/nuclear-decommissioning-authority",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Nuclear Energy"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Nuclear Decommissioning Authority"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Raluca Colbon",
"email": "raluca.colbon@nda.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1925802551"
},
"additionalContactPoints": [
{
"email": "enquiries@nda.gov.uk"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183833",
"name": "Institute of Directors",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1Y 5ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "116 Pall Mall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.iod.com",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000252",
"legalName": "Institute of Directors"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "060261-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 88060,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "060261-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-06-25T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}