Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
View official notice ↗Official source
Non-Emergency Patient Transport/Ambulance Service for Mental Health sector.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f3ff |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 017385-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Feb 26 2026 14:16:17 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082051-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 017385-2026 |
| 11 Dec 2025 | tender | 082051-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "017385-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 12,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 12,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 10,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-26T14:16:17Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f3ff",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQNP-2563-YTQZ",
"name": "Lancashire and South Cumbria NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-17T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34114122",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Patient-transport vehicles"
},
{
"id": "85143000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ambulance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Private Ambulance/Transport Service",
"value": {
"amount": 2358217,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2829860.4
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "One period of 12 months."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "017385-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017385-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-26T14:16:17Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYHJ-8958-MLLX",
"name": "ERS Transition (t/a EMED Group Limited)"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-20T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-09T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-02-26T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f3ff",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Non-Emergency Patient Transport/Ambulance Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Non-Emergency Patient Transport/Ambulance Service for Mental Health sector.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQNP-2563-YTQZ",
"name": "Lancashire and South Cumbria NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR5 6AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sceptre Point, Sceptre Way, Walton Summit"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lscft.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQNP-2563-YTQZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Paul Dowell",
"email": "paul.dowell@mbht.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "01539 716632"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYHJ-8958-MLLX",
"name": "ERS Transition (t/a EMED Group Limited)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS10 1AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Angels Wing 1, First Floor, Whitehouse Street, Hunslet"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.emedgroup.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYHJ-8958-MLLX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wayne.spedding@emedgroup.co.uk",
"telephone": "0333 240 4999"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "017385-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 12,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 12,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 10,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-26T14:16:17Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f3ff",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQNP-2563-YTQZ",
"name": "Lancashire and South Cumbria NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-17T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34114122",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Patient-transport vehicles"
},
{
"id": "85143000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ambulance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Private Ambulance/Transport Service",
"value": {
"amount": 2358217,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2829860.4
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "One period of 12 months."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "017385-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017385-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-26T14:16:17Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYHJ-8958-MLLX",
"name": "ERS Transition (t/a EMED Group Limited)"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-20T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-09T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-02-26T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f3ff",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Non-Emergency Patient Transport/Ambulance Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Non-Emergency Patient Transport/Ambulance Service for Mental Health sector.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQNP-2563-YTQZ",
"name": "Lancashire and South Cumbria NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR5 6AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sceptre Point, Sceptre Way, Walton Summit"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lscft.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQNP-2563-YTQZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Paul Dowell",
"email": "paul.dowell@mbht.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "01539 716632"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYHJ-8958-MLLX",
"name": "ERS Transition (t/a EMED Group Limited)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS10 1AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Angels Wing 1, First Floor, Whitehouse Street, Hunslet"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.emedgroup.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYHJ-8958-MLLX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wayne.spedding@emedgroup.co.uk",
"telephone": "0333 240 4999"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "082051-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-12-11T14:22:58Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f3ff",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQNP-2563-YTQZ",
"name": "Lancashire and South Cumbria NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f3ff",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 2800000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3360000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "An optional extension period of 12 months based upon Trust demand."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality Weighting",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Quality is split into Specification (60%) and Social Value (10%). Please refer to the tender document for more detailed information."
},
{
"name": "Cost Weighting",
"type": "cost",
"description": "Cost will be weighted 30%"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Quality - 60%\nSocial Value - 10%\nCost - 30%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-02-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-23T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-02-28T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85143000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ambulance services"
},
{
"id": "34114122",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Patient-transport vehicles"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Non-Emergency Patient Transport/Ambulance Service",
"value": {
"amount": 2800000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3360000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "082051-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082051-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-11T14:22:58Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-28T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "Non-Emergency Patient Transport/Ambulance Service for Mental Health sector.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-14T23:59:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To express interest and participate in the tender, please register and apply via Atamis e-sourcing portal https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome.\nShould Tenderers have any queries, or having problems using the portal, they should contact Helpdesk at:\nPhone: 0800 9956035\nE-mail: support-health@atamis.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQNP-2563-YTQZ",
"name": "Lancashire and South Cumbria NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR5 6AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sceptre Point, Sceptre Way, Walton Summit"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lscft.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQNP-2563-YTQZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Paul Dowell",
"email": "paul.dowell@mbht.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "This is a re-tender exercise following an abandoned exercise in December 2025 owing to following an incorrect process. Market Engagement previously undertaken."
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}