Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "001528-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-01-18T12:05:21Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-039878",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-50722",
"name": "University Hospitals Dorset NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "UHD/02719/SF",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 725000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Contract will be renewed in 5 years time"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "University Hospitals Dorset NHS Foundation Trust are looking to replace the current on-site non-emergency paging system, one at Royal Bournemouth Hospital and one at Poole Hospital, with a single unified system. The requirement is for a fully managed, Cloud-based system to be offered to the Trust to provide a secure messaging environment that aids Trust employees in the delivery of excellent clinical care. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/A4S9RGPX6P",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Dorset and Somerset"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK2"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Non-Emergency Paging System",
"value": {
"amount": 725000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-02-21T14:00:00Z",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "online"
}
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-02-21T14:00:00Z"
},
"description": "University Hospitals Dorset NHS Foundation Trust are looking to replace the current on-site non-emergency paging system, one at Royal Bournemouth Hospital and one at Poole Hospital, with a single unified system. The requirement is for a fully managed, Cloud-based system to be offered to the Trust to provide a secure messaging environment that aids Trust employees in the delivery of excellent clinical care.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-02-21T14:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "Included within tender documentation",
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Included within tender documentation"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-title/A4S9RGPX6P",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-50722",
"name": "University Hospitals Dorset NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK2",
"locality": "Poole",
"postalCode": "BH15 2JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Longfleet Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.uhd.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.delta-esourcing.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "NATIONAL_AGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "National or federal agency/office"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University Hospitals Dorset NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Poole:-Information-technology-services./A4S9RGPX6P",
"name": "Sean Fuller",
"email": "sean.fuller@uhd.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3000195972"
},
"additionalContactPoints": [
{
"email": "sean.fuller@uhd.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3000195972"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "For more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \n<a href=\"https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Poole:-Information-technology-services./A4S9RGPX6P\" target=\"_blank\">https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Poole:-Information-technology-services./A4S9RGPX6P</a>\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \n<a href=\"https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/A4S9RGPX6P\" target=\"_blank\">https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/A4S9RGPX6P</a>\n GO Reference: GO-2023118-PRO-21938198",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
18 Jan 2023 · 001528-2023 · tender
{
"id": "001528-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-01-18T12:05:21Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-039878",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-50722",
"name": "University Hospitals Dorset NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "UHD/02719/SF",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 725000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Contract will be renewed in 5 years time"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "University Hospitals Dorset NHS Foundation Trust are looking to replace the current on-site non-emergency paging system, one at Royal Bournemouth Hospital and one at Poole Hospital, with a single unified system. The requirement is for a fully managed, Cloud-based system to be offered to the Trust to provide a secure messaging environment that aids Trust employees in the delivery of excellent clinical care. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/A4S9RGPX6P",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Dorset and Somerset"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK2"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Non-Emergency Paging System",
"value": {
"amount": 725000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-02-21T14:00:00Z",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "online"
}
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-02-21T14:00:00Z"
},
"description": "University Hospitals Dorset NHS Foundation Trust are looking to replace the current on-site non-emergency paging system, one at Royal Bournemouth Hospital and one at Poole Hospital, with a single unified system. The requirement is for a fully managed, Cloud-based system to be offered to the Trust to provide a secure messaging environment that aids Trust employees in the delivery of excellent clinical care.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-02-21T14:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "Included within tender documentation",
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Included within tender documentation"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-title/A4S9RGPX6P",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-50722",
"name": "University Hospitals Dorset NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK2",
"locality": "Poole",
"postalCode": "BH15 2JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Longfleet Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.uhd.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.delta-esourcing.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "NATIONAL_AGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "National or federal agency/office"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University Hospitals Dorset NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Poole:-Information-technology-services./A4S9RGPX6P",
"name": "Sean Fuller",
"email": "sean.fuller@uhd.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3000195972"
},
"additionalContactPoints": [
{
"email": "sean.fuller@uhd.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3000195972"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "For more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \n<a href=\"https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Poole:-Information-technology-services./A4S9RGPX6P\" target=\"_blank\">https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Poole:-Information-technology-services./A4S9RGPX6P</a>\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \n<a href=\"https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/A4S9RGPX6P\" target=\"_blank\">https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/A4S9RGPX6P</a>\n GO Reference: GO-2023118-PRO-21938198",
"initiationType": "tender"
}