1
Statusterminated
Buyer: Department for Transport →
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05ce2d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 072619-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jul 31 2026 10:18:31 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 31 Jul 2026 | contractTermination | 072619-2026 |
| 26 May 2026 | contractAmendment | 048526-2026 |
| 16 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 065997-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "072619-2026",
"tag": [
"contractTermination"
],
"date": "2026-07-31T11:18:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ce2d",
"tender": {
"id": "TFTS3028",
"title": "Non Driving Related Activities - Phase 2a",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLTC-5358-LTWZ",
"name": "Department for Transport",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great Minster House, 33 Horseferry Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLTC-5358-LTWZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dftc.procurement@dft.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "terminated",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "072619-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072619-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK11",
"description": "Contract termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractTerminationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-31T11:18:31+01:00"
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"implementation": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"finalValue": {
"amount": 63200,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 75840
}
},
"terminationRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "contractCompleted"
}
]
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "072619-2026",
"tag": [
"contractTermination"
],
"date": "2026-07-31T11:18:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ce2d",
"tender": {
"id": "TFTS3028",
"title": "Non Driving Related Activities - Phase 2a",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLTC-5358-LTWZ",
"name": "Department for Transport",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great Minster House, 33 Horseferry Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLTC-5358-LTWZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dftc.procurement@dft.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "terminated",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "072619-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072619-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK11",
"description": "Contract termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractTerminationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-31T11:18:31+01:00"
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"implementation": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"finalValue": {
"amount": 63200,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 75840
}
},
"terminationRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "contractCompleted"
}
]
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "048526-2026",
"tag": [
"contractAmendment"
],
"date": "2026-05-26T11:10:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ce2d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLTC-5358-LTWZ",
"name": "Department for Transport"
},
"tender": {
"id": "TFTS3028",
"title": "Non Driving Related Activities - Phase 2a",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLTC-5358-LTWZ",
"name": "Department for Transport",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great Minster House, 33 Horseferry Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLTC-5358-LTWZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dftc.procurement@dft.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "048526-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048526-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK10",
"description": "Contract change notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-26T11:10:52+01:00"
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"proposedAmendments": [
{
"id": "048526-2026",
"date": "2026-05-26T23:59:59+01:00",
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-26T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false
}
]
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "065997-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-16T15:34:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ce2d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLTC-5358-LTWZ",
"name": "Department for Transport"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164119",
"name": "UCL Consultants Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TFTS3028",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Non Driving Related Activities - Phase 2a",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This research is assessing how various Non Driving Related Activities (NDRAs) affect Situational Awareness (SA) when a driver has enabled an autonomous feature and is then required to take over the driving task. The research is an experimental study taking place in driving simulators assessing a series of activities and measures of performance and attention. This contract is for the analysis and write up of fieldwork that has already taken place at UCL.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLTC-5358-LTWZ",
"name": "Department for Transport",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great Minster House, 33 Horseferry Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLTC-5358-LTWZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dftc.procurement@dft.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164119",
"name": "UCL Consultants Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1T 4TJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "90 Tottenham Court Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "paul.hothi@uclconsultants.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 63200,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 75840
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "065997-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065997-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-16T15:34:05+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}