Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "039804-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 6,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-12-10T16:24:38Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-049d06",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-118033",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "039804-2024-1",
"title": "Liaison and Diversion (L&D) in Essex",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6668",
"name": "Essex Partnership University NHS Foundation Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "039804-2024-2",
"title": "Regional RECONNECT service",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-128845",
"name": "The Forward Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-049d06",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 1: L&D Essex",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice following a competitive process for Liaison and Diversion (L&D) in Essex<br/><br/>The Service will commence on 01/04/2025 to 31/03/2030 (5 years), with the Commissioner having the option to extend the Contract for up to a further 2 years.<br/><br/>The total contract value including extensions is £15,080,409.11<br/><br/>Key Criteria: Section M: Quality & Innovation - 29%<br/>Key Criteria: Section N: Improving Access, Reducing Health Inequalities and Facilitating Choice - 7%<br/>Key Criteria: Section O: Integration, Collaboration & Service Sustainability - 8%<br/>Key Criteria: Section P: Social Value - 11%<br/>Key Criteria: Section Q: Value - 40%<br/>Interviews: 5%",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot 2: Regional RECONNECT",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice following a competitive process for Regional RECONNECT<br/><br/>The Service will commence on 01/04/2025 to 31/03/2030 (5 years), with the Commissioner having the option to extend the Contract for up to a further 2 years.<br/><br/>The total contract value including extensions is £12,091,564.08<br/><br/>Key Criteria: Section M: Quality & Innovation - 21%<br/>Key Criteria: Section N: Improving Access, Reducing Health Inequalities and Facilitating Choice - 14%<br/>Key Criteria: Section O: Integration, Collaboration & Service Sustainability - 9%<br/>Key Criteria: Section P: Social Value - 11%<br/>Key Criteria: Section Q: Value - 40%<br/>Interviews: 5%",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85312500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Rehabilitation services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85312500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Rehabilitation services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Non-Custodial Services (East of England) L&D Essex and Regional RECONNECT",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice following a competitive process for the provision of the Non-Custodial Services (East of England) as described in this notice.<br/><br/>This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice confirming the Contracting Authorities intention to award the following Lots:.<br/><br/>Lot 1 - Liaison & Diversion Service - Essex <br/>Lot 2 - Regional RECONNECT",
"classification": {
"id": "85312500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Rehabilitation services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-118033",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 4AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7&8 Wellington Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk//",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.england.nhs.uk//",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS England"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Martyna Migas",
"email": "martyna.migas1@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6668",
"name": "Essex Partnership University NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH3",
"locality": "Essex",
"postalCode": "SS11 7XX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Lodge, Lodge Approach, Runwell"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Essex Partnership University NHS Foundation Trust"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-128845",
"name": "The Forward Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE11 5DP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 106 Edinburgh House 170 Kennington Lane"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Forward Trust"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-108768",
"name": "Independent Choice and Procurement Panel.",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Independent Choice and Procurement Panel."
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "039804-2024-1",
"title": "Liaison and Diversion (L&D) in Essex",
"value": {
"amount": 15080409.11,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "039804-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-12-10T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "039804-2024-2",
"title": "Regional RECONNECT service",
"value": {
"amount": 12091564.08,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "039804-2024-2",
"dateSigned": "2024-12-10T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Contract Notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the HealthCare Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.<br/><br/>The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by midnight on 20 December 2024. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR. <br/><br/>Written representation should via Atamis e-procurement system used for this competitive process<br/><br/>Award decision makers: NHS England - East of England<br/><br/>No conflict of interest were identified during the process.<br/><br/>The key criteria were considered within the award criteria which was laid out in the procurement documents.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
10 Dec 2024 · 039804-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "039804-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 6,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-12-10T16:24:38Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-049d06",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-118033",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "039804-2024-1",
"title": "Liaison and Diversion (L&D) in Essex",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6668",
"name": "Essex Partnership University NHS Foundation Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "039804-2024-2",
"title": "Regional RECONNECT service",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-128845",
"name": "The Forward Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-049d06",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 1: L&D Essex",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice following a competitive process for Liaison and Diversion (L&D) in Essex<br/><br/>The Service will commence on 01/04/2025 to 31/03/2030 (5 years), with the Commissioner having the option to extend the Contract for up to a further 2 years.<br/><br/>The total contract value including extensions is £15,080,409.11<br/><br/>Key Criteria: Section M: Quality & Innovation - 29%<br/>Key Criteria: Section N: Improving Access, Reducing Health Inequalities and Facilitating Choice - 7%<br/>Key Criteria: Section O: Integration, Collaboration & Service Sustainability - 8%<br/>Key Criteria: Section P: Social Value - 11%<br/>Key Criteria: Section Q: Value - 40%<br/>Interviews: 5%",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot 2: Regional RECONNECT",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice following a competitive process for Regional RECONNECT<br/><br/>The Service will commence on 01/04/2025 to 31/03/2030 (5 years), with the Commissioner having the option to extend the Contract for up to a further 2 years.<br/><br/>The total contract value including extensions is £12,091,564.08<br/><br/>Key Criteria: Section M: Quality & Innovation - 21%<br/>Key Criteria: Section N: Improving Access, Reducing Health Inequalities and Facilitating Choice - 14%<br/>Key Criteria: Section O: Integration, Collaboration & Service Sustainability - 9%<br/>Key Criteria: Section P: Social Value - 11%<br/>Key Criteria: Section Q: Value - 40%<br/>Interviews: 5%",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85312500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Rehabilitation services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85312500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Rehabilitation services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Non-Custodial Services (East of England) L&D Essex and Regional RECONNECT",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice following a competitive process for the provision of the Non-Custodial Services (East of England) as described in this notice.<br/><br/>This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice confirming the Contracting Authorities intention to award the following Lots:.<br/><br/>Lot 1 - Liaison & Diversion Service - Essex <br/>Lot 2 - Regional RECONNECT",
"classification": {
"id": "85312500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Rehabilitation services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-118033",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 4AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7&8 Wellington Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk//",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.england.nhs.uk//",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS England"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Martyna Migas",
"email": "martyna.migas1@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6668",
"name": "Essex Partnership University NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH3",
"locality": "Essex",
"postalCode": "SS11 7XX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Lodge, Lodge Approach, Runwell"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Essex Partnership University NHS Foundation Trust"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-128845",
"name": "The Forward Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE11 5DP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 106 Edinburgh House 170 Kennington Lane"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Forward Trust"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-108768",
"name": "Independent Choice and Procurement Panel.",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Independent Choice and Procurement Panel."
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "039804-2024-1",
"title": "Liaison and Diversion (L&D) in Essex",
"value": {
"amount": 15080409.11,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "039804-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-12-10T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "039804-2024-2",
"title": "Regional RECONNECT service",
"value": {
"amount": 12091564.08,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "039804-2024-2",
"dateSigned": "2024-12-10T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Contract Notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the HealthCare Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.<br/><br/>The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by midnight on 20 December 2024. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR. <br/><br/>Written representation should via Atamis e-procurement system used for this competitive process<br/><br/>Award decision makers: NHS England - East of England<br/><br/>No conflict of interest were identified during the process.<br/><br/>The key criteria were considered within the award criteria which was laid out in the procurement documents.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}23 Sept 2024 · 030358-2024 · tender
{
"id": "030358-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-09-23T15:41:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-049d06",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-118033",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-049d06",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 1: L&D Essex",
"value": {
"amount": 15504419,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Liaison and Diversion (L&D) Service in Essex",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2032-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot 2: Regional RECONNECT",
"value": {
"amount": 13440000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Regional Reconnect Service",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2032-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85312500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Rehabilitation services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85312500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Rehabilitation services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Non-Custodial Services (East of England) L&D Essex and Regional Reconnect",
"value": {
"amount": 28944419,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-10-17T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-10-17T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "NHS Arden and Greater East Midlands Commissioning Support Unit on behalf of NHS England (East of England) (the Commissioner) would like to notify the market of an opportunity to submit proposals for the provision of the Non-Custodial Services inclusive of the following 2 lots:<br/><br/>Lot 1 - Liaison and Diversion (L&D) Services in Essex<br/>Lot 2 - Regional Reconnect<br/><br/>As a result of this Competitive Process, a Contract will be awarded with the successful Provider for a period of 5 years with the Commissioner having the option to extend the Contract for up to a further 2 years.<br/><br/>The Service will commence on 01/04/2025. The successful provider is expected to be fully operational, providing services from 01/04/2025.<br/><br/>The contract to be entered into will be in accordance with the NHS Standard Contract<br/><br/>Competitive Process documentation is available via Atamis portal https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome -<br/>Project Code C308176.<br/><br/>Please note the deadline for submissions is 12:00PM on 17th October, 2024",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-10-17T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "85312500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Rehabilitation services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 120
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-118033",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 4AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7&8 Wellington Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk//",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.england.nhs.uk//",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS England"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"name": "Martyna Migas",
"email": "martyna.migas1@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-108768",
"name": "Independent Choice and Procurement Panel.",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Independent Choice and Procurement Panel."
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Contract Notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}