Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
The Authority for University Hospitals North Midlands is awarding the contract for HFMA Skills and Development Network Subscription. The duration will be for 3 years.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06820d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 033796-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Apr 14 2026 13:18:18 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 033796-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "033796-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-14T14:18:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06820d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHBX-7757-YPYD",
"name": "University Hospitals of North Midlands NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179980",
"name": "HFMA"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C424257",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "NOM6920 HFMA SKILLS AND DEVELOPMENT NETWORK ANNUAL SUBSCRIPTION",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Authority for University Hospitals North Midlands is awarding the contract for HFMA Skills and Development Network Subscription. The duration will be for 3 years.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHBX-7757-YPYD",
"name": "University Hospitals of North Midlands NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stoke on Trent",
"postalCode": "ST4 6QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Stoke University Hospial, Newcastle Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.uhnm.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHBX-7757-YPYD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lauren Poole",
"email": "lauren.poole2@uhnm.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179980",
"name": "HFMA",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "BRISTOL",
"postalCode": "BS2 0BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6TH FLOOR 1 TEMPLE WAY"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts@hfma.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "NOM6920 Subscription to the Skills Development Network",
"value": {
"amount": 58800,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 70560
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "033796-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033796-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-14T14:18:18+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-17T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "033796-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-14T14:18:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06820d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHBX-7757-YPYD",
"name": "University Hospitals of North Midlands NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179980",
"name": "HFMA"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C424257",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "NOM6920 HFMA SKILLS AND DEVELOPMENT NETWORK ANNUAL SUBSCRIPTION",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Authority for University Hospitals North Midlands is awarding the contract for HFMA Skills and Development Network Subscription. The duration will be for 3 years.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHBX-7757-YPYD",
"name": "University Hospitals of North Midlands NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stoke on Trent",
"postalCode": "ST4 6QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Stoke University Hospial, Newcastle Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.uhnm.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHBX-7757-YPYD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lauren Poole",
"email": "lauren.poole2@uhnm.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179980",
"name": "HFMA",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "BRISTOL",
"postalCode": "BS2 0BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6TH FLOOR 1 TEMPLE WAY"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts@hfma.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "NOM6920 Subscription to the Skills Development Network",
"value": {
"amount": 58800,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 70560
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "033796-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033796-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-14T14:18:18+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-17T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}