Lot 1
G-Cloud 14 search only gave one supplier
Award criteria
price
No-Code user-centred GenAIOps Platform.
UK
G-Cloud 14 search only gave one supplier
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Computer-related professional services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is Computer-related professional services (72590000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 72 | 4,192 | 1 median · 7.9 average (1,398 of 4,192 with a bid count) | 1.7 average (1,612 of 4,192 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 3 | 1 median · 1 average (3 of 3 with a bid count) | 1 average (3 of 3 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 1,323 | 1 median · 11.6 average (406 of 1,323 with a bid count) | 2.6 average (498 of 1,323 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b92d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 058104-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jun 19 2026 12:53:54 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 058104-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "058104-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-19T13:53:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b92d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-141340",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Surrey"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "058104-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11104405",
"name": "GREAT WAVE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b92d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "G-Cloud 14 search only gave one supplier",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72590000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer-related professional services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "No-Code user-centred GenAIOps Platform",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "No-Code user-centred GenAIOps Platform.",
"classification": {
"id": "72590000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer-related professional services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "G-Cloud 14 framework, only one supplier showed in search who can supply the goods",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-141340",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Surrey",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"locality": "Guildford",
"postalCode": "GU31YJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 412"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.surrey.police.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "03",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public order and safety"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Surrey",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Niki Koczoova",
"email": "nikolett.koczoova@sussex.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11104405",
"name": "GREAT WAVE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Chelmsford",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11104405",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "GREAT WAVE LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183575",
"name": "police and Crime Commissioner for Surrey",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "london",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "police and Crime Commissioner for Surrey"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "058104-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 19000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "058104-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-06-19T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058104-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-19T13:53:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b92d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-141340",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Surrey"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "058104-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11104405",
"name": "GREAT WAVE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b92d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "G-Cloud 14 search only gave one supplier",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72590000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer-related professional services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "No-Code user-centred GenAIOps Platform",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "No-Code user-centred GenAIOps Platform.",
"classification": {
"id": "72590000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer-related professional services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "G-Cloud 14 framework, only one supplier showed in search who can supply the goods",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-141340",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Surrey",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"locality": "Guildford",
"postalCode": "GU31YJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 412"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.surrey.police.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "03",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public order and safety"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Surrey",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Niki Koczoova",
"email": "nikolett.koczoova@sussex.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11104405",
"name": "GREAT WAVE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Chelmsford",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11104405",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "GREAT WAVE LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183575",
"name": "police and Crime Commissioner for Surrey",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "london",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "police and Crime Commissioner for Surrey"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "058104-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 19000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "058104-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-06-19T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}