Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "051899-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-02T13:42:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ab7e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RMY",
"name": "NORFOLK AND SUFFOLK NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "051899-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182582",
"name": "Norfolk and Norwich University Hospital"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ab7e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The post holder will work as part of the MDT at the Lighthouse, providing advice and guidance via the twice weekly patient reviews held between NNUH and NSFT staff. This support will be focussed mainly on managing the physical health risks associated with refeeding and/or the impact of having an eating disorder in line with MEED guidance.\nIn addition they will have a role in training and supporting NNUH paediatric team to understand and work with eating disorders alongside the team at Lighthouse.\nLifetime value of the contract is £39,025.00\nContract start date is 01st August 2024 until 30th September 2026.\nThis service has been provided since 2024 under an implied contract, pending the formal agreement of the contract terms.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "No realistic alternative provider/Patient Choice",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NNUH Visiting Consultants - Lighthouse 2024-2026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The post holder will work as part of the MDT at the Lighthouse, providing advice and guidance via the twice weekly patient reviews held between NNUH and NSFT staff",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "NNUH are the existing NHS provider of the health care service to which the proposed contracting arrangements relate and are the existing provider to NSFT.\nNSFT are secondary care providers in the NHS integrated care system and work alongside other care providers in the system",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RMY",
"name": "NORFOLK AND SUFFOLK NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR12DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://nsft.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RMY",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NORFOLK AND SUFFOLK NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah Wilson",
"email": "sarah.wilson@nsft.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182582",
"name": "Norfolk and Norwich University Hospital",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR4 7UY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Norfolk and Norwich University Hospital, Colney Lane"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Norfolk and Norwich University Hospital",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182583",
"name": "Norfolk and Suffolk NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR1 2DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Floor 7, County Hall, Martineau Lane"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Norfolk and Suffolk NHS Foundation Trust"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "051899-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 39025,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "051899-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-05-27T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nDecision Makers:\nSarah Wilson - Assistant Contract Manager\nSarah Maxwell - Medical Director\nThere are no conflicts of interest identified.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
2 Jun 2026 · 051899-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "051899-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-02T13:42:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ab7e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RMY",
"name": "NORFOLK AND SUFFOLK NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "051899-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182582",
"name": "Norfolk and Norwich University Hospital"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ab7e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The post holder will work as part of the MDT at the Lighthouse, providing advice and guidance via the twice weekly patient reviews held between NNUH and NSFT staff. This support will be focussed mainly on managing the physical health risks associated with refeeding and/or the impact of having an eating disorder in line with MEED guidance.\nIn addition they will have a role in training and supporting NNUH paediatric team to understand and work with eating disorders alongside the team at Lighthouse.\nLifetime value of the contract is £39,025.00\nContract start date is 01st August 2024 until 30th September 2026.\nThis service has been provided since 2024 under an implied contract, pending the formal agreement of the contract terms.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "No realistic alternative provider/Patient Choice",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NNUH Visiting Consultants - Lighthouse 2024-2026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The post holder will work as part of the MDT at the Lighthouse, providing advice and guidance via the twice weekly patient reviews held between NNUH and NSFT staff",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "NNUH are the existing NHS provider of the health care service to which the proposed contracting arrangements relate and are the existing provider to NSFT.\nNSFT are secondary care providers in the NHS integrated care system and work alongside other care providers in the system",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RMY",
"name": "NORFOLK AND SUFFOLK NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR12DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://nsft.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RMY",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NORFOLK AND SUFFOLK NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah Wilson",
"email": "sarah.wilson@nsft.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182582",
"name": "Norfolk and Norwich University Hospital",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR4 7UY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Norfolk and Norwich University Hospital, Colney Lane"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Norfolk and Norwich University Hospital",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182583",
"name": "Norfolk and Suffolk NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR1 2DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Floor 7, County Hall, Martineau Lane"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Norfolk and Suffolk NHS Foundation Trust"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "051899-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 39025,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "051899-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-05-27T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nDecision Makers:\nSarah Wilson - Assistant Contract Manager\nSarah Maxwell - Medical Director\nThere are no conflicts of interest identified.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}