Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "042229-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-07-23T09:25:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05644f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-48544",
"name": "Norfolk and Norwich University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "042229-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-142966",
"name": "GREAT ORMOND STREET HOSPITAL FOR CHILDREN NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05644f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Services include cardiologist input into NNUH activity. NNUH are intending to award this contract to GOSH as an existing provide following Direct Award Process C. Additional information: This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023). For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to laura.marshall@nnuh.nhs.uk by midnight on the 4th August 2025. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice services as an intention to award under the PSR.<br/><br/>There were no declared conflicts or potential conflicts of interest of individuals making the decision to award this contract.<br/><br/>The decision to award this contract is due to its alignment with 1, 2, and 3 of the essential criteria: Quality and Innovation, reflecting the high standards and continuous improvement demonstrated consistently by our current supplier over recent years; Integration, collaboration, and service sustainability, demonstrated by the seamless integration, stakeholder collaboration, and uninterrupted service provision; and Value, which is maintained through a careful balance between cost-effectiveness and the proven quality of service nurtured through our strategic partnership with this supplier. This contract award promotes these criteria, emphasizing excellence, sustainability, and efficiency in its implementation.<br/><br/>As such, it was agreed the existing provider is satisfying the original contract and will likely satisfy the proposed contract to a sufficient standard.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH15"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NNUH/GOSH - Dr Derrick - 25/26",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Services include cardiologist input into NNUH activity. NNUH are intending to award this contract to GOSH as an existing provider following Direct Award Process C.",
"classification": {
"id": "85141000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services provided by medical personnel"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Contract not yet awarded. This is an intention to award notice following PSR Direct Award Process C.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-48544",
"name": "Norfolk and Norwich University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR4 7UY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Colney Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nnuh.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.nnuh.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "central government body"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Norfolk and Norwich University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "laura.marshall@nnuh.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-142966",
"name": "GREAT ORMOND STREET HOSPITAL FOR CHILDREN NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1N 3JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great Ormond Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gosh.nhs.uk/",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00000N/A",
"legalName": "GREAT ORMOND STREET HOSPITAL FOR CHILDREN NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+49 12345678"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "042229-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 33946,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "042229-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
23 Jul 2025 · 042229-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "042229-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-07-23T09:25:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05644f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-48544",
"name": "Norfolk and Norwich University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "042229-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-142966",
"name": "GREAT ORMOND STREET HOSPITAL FOR CHILDREN NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05644f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Services include cardiologist input into NNUH activity. NNUH are intending to award this contract to GOSH as an existing provide following Direct Award Process C. Additional information: This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023). For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to laura.marshall@nnuh.nhs.uk by midnight on the 4th August 2025. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice services as an intention to award under the PSR.<br/><br/>There were no declared conflicts or potential conflicts of interest of individuals making the decision to award this contract.<br/><br/>The decision to award this contract is due to its alignment with 1, 2, and 3 of the essential criteria: Quality and Innovation, reflecting the high standards and continuous improvement demonstrated consistently by our current supplier over recent years; Integration, collaboration, and service sustainability, demonstrated by the seamless integration, stakeholder collaboration, and uninterrupted service provision; and Value, which is maintained through a careful balance between cost-effectiveness and the proven quality of service nurtured through our strategic partnership with this supplier. This contract award promotes these criteria, emphasizing excellence, sustainability, and efficiency in its implementation.<br/><br/>As such, it was agreed the existing provider is satisfying the original contract and will likely satisfy the proposed contract to a sufficient standard.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH15"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NNUH/GOSH - Dr Derrick - 25/26",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Services include cardiologist input into NNUH activity. NNUH are intending to award this contract to GOSH as an existing provider following Direct Award Process C.",
"classification": {
"id": "85141000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services provided by medical personnel"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Contract not yet awarded. This is an intention to award notice following PSR Direct Award Process C.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-48544",
"name": "Norfolk and Norwich University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR4 7UY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Colney Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nnuh.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.nnuh.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "central government body"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Norfolk and Norwich University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "laura.marshall@nnuh.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-142966",
"name": "GREAT ORMOND STREET HOSPITAL FOR CHILDREN NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1N 3JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great Ormond Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gosh.nhs.uk/",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00000N/A",
"legalName": "GREAT ORMOND STREET HOSPITAL FOR CHILDREN NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+49 12345678"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "042229-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 33946,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "042229-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}