Lot 1
No lot description published.
South Cambridgeshire District Council is looking for a suitably qualified and experienced supplier who can provide a software solution that could provide an accurate forecast of business rate income and identification of currently non rated properties for National Non Domestic Rates (NNDR). As part of the software solution the supplier should have all the extensive property and historic rating information to provide reliable forecasting.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-054ff0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 051380-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 26 2025 16:19:11 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 051380-2025 |
| 19 Jun 2025 | tender | 033690-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "051380-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-08-26T17:19:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054ff0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLL-9624-BHXR",
"name": "South Cambridgeshire District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-08-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66171000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NNDR Forecasting Software Solution",
"value": {
"amount": 28500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 34200
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "This contract is for a 3 year term with the option to extend each and every year for a further 2 years"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "This contract is for a 3 year term with the option to extend each and every year for a further 2 years"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "051380-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051380-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-26T17:19:11+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158891",
"name": "WILKS HEAD & EVE LLP"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-29T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-09-08T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-09-08T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-054ff0",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "NNDR Forecasting Software Solution",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "South Cambridgeshire District Council is looking for a suitably qualified and experienced supplier who can provide a software solution that could provide an accurate forecast of business rate income and identification of currently non rated properties for National Non Domestic Rates (NNDR).\nAs part of the software solution the supplier should have all the extensive property and historic rating information to provide reliable forecasting.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLL-9624-BHXR",
"name": "South Cambridgeshire District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cambourne",
"postalCode": "CB23 6EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cambourne Business Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPLL-9624-BHXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sean.missin@scambs.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158891",
"name": "WILKS HEAD & EVE LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1A 1BS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Part 3rd Floor, 55 New Oxford Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@wilks-head.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "051380-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-08-26T17:19:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054ff0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLL-9624-BHXR",
"name": "South Cambridgeshire District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-08-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66171000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NNDR Forecasting Software Solution",
"value": {
"amount": 28500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 34200
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "This contract is for a 3 year term with the option to extend each and every year for a further 2 years"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "This contract is for a 3 year term with the option to extend each and every year for a further 2 years"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "051380-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051380-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-26T17:19:11+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158891",
"name": "WILKS HEAD & EVE LLP"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-29T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-09-08T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-09-08T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-054ff0",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "NNDR Forecasting Software Solution",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "South Cambridgeshire District Council is looking for a suitably qualified and experienced supplier who can provide a software solution that could provide an accurate forecast of business rate income and identification of currently non rated properties for National Non Domestic Rates (NNDR).\nAs part of the software solution the supplier should have all the extensive property and historic rating information to provide reliable forecasting.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLL-9624-BHXR",
"name": "South Cambridgeshire District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cambourne",
"postalCode": "CB23 6EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cambourne Business Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPLL-9624-BHXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sean.missin@scambs.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158891",
"name": "WILKS HEAD & EVE LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1A 1BS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Part 3rd Floor, 55 New Oxford Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@wilks-head.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "033690-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-06-19T13:02:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054ff0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLL-9624-BHXR",
"name": "South Cambridgeshire District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-054ff0",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 80000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 100000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "This contract is for a 3 year term with the option to extend each and every year for a further 2 years."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "This contract is for a 3 year term with the option to extend each and every year for a further 2 years."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Price 40% Quality 60%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-09-08T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-09-08T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66171000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NNDR Forecasting Software Solution",
"value": {
"amount": 80000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 100000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=a79c6932-fe4c-f011-8138-005056b64545",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "033690-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033690-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-19T13:02:47+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "South Cambridgeshire District Council is looking for a suitably qualified and experienced supplier who can provide a software solution that could provide an accurate forecast of business rate income and identification of currently non rated properties for National Non Domestic Rates (NNDR). \nAs part of the software solution the supplier should have all the extensive property and historic rating information to provide reliable forecasting.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-18T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-17T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=a79c6932-fe4c-f011-8138-005056b64545",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLL-9624-BHXR",
"name": "South Cambridgeshire District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cambourne",
"postalCode": "CB23 6EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cambourne Business Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPLL-9624-BHXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sean.missin@scambs.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}