Lot 1
No lot description published.
The NMPR (National Mobile Property Register), developed by Recipero, is a secure, browser-based, real-time search platform used by law enforcement to trace stolen property. It connects police with data from insurers, retailers, and public registers like Immobilise, allowing for instant checks on mobile phones, electronics, bikes, and other valuables to combat fraud and theft
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06862d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 035561-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Apr 20 2026 10:51:23 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 035561-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "035561-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-20T11:51:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06862d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMZV-7732-XXTT",
"name": "Police And Crime Commissioner For Durham"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48218000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "License management software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03794898",
"name": "RECIPERO LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ICT 37",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "NMPR",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The NMPR (National Mobile Property Register), developed by Recipero, is a secure, browser-based, real-time search platform used by law enforcement to trace stolen property. It connects police with data from insurers, retailers, and public registers like Immobilise, allowing for instant checks on mobile phones, electronics, bikes, and other valuables to combat fraud and theft",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMZV-7732-XXTT",
"name": "Police And Crime Commissioner For Durham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Durham",
"postalCode": "DH1 5TT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Police Headquarters, Aykley Heads"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMZV-7732-XXTT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@durham.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03794898",
"name": "RECIPERO LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cirencester",
"postalCode": "GL7 1LF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Watermoor Point"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.recipero.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03794898",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "support@recipero.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNJQ-9277-GVQR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 7960,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 9552
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "035561-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035561-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-20T11:51:23+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "035561-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-20T11:51:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06862d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMZV-7732-XXTT",
"name": "Police And Crime Commissioner For Durham"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48218000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "License management software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03794898",
"name": "RECIPERO LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ICT 37",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "NMPR",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The NMPR (National Mobile Property Register), developed by Recipero, is a secure, browser-based, real-time search platform used by law enforcement to trace stolen property. It connects police with data from insurers, retailers, and public registers like Immobilise, allowing for instant checks on mobile phones, electronics, bikes, and other valuables to combat fraud and theft",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMZV-7732-XXTT",
"name": "Police And Crime Commissioner For Durham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Durham",
"postalCode": "DH1 5TT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Police Headquarters, Aykley Heads"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMZV-7732-XXTT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@durham.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03794898",
"name": "RECIPERO LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cirencester",
"postalCode": "GL7 1LF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Watermoor Point"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.recipero.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03794898",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "support@recipero.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNJQ-9277-GVQR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 7960,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 9552
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "035561-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035561-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-20T11:51:23+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}