Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: National Maritime Museum →
NMM Event Ducting Installation The museum is seeking the services of an experienced contractor to install one set of cable ducts to cross beneath a busy pathway. The scope is further set out in the Schedule of Works and Drawings To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=988258876
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05aa62 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 066734-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Oct 20 2025 13:05:26 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 066734-2025 |
| 8 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 063234-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "066734-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-20T14:05:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05aa62",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXN-5596-QWGD",
"name": "National Maritime Museum"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44115100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ducting"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163315",
"name": "T Loughman & Co Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05aa62",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "NMM Event Ducting Installation",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "NMM Event Ducting Installation The museum is seeking the services of an experienced contractor to install one set of cable \nducts to cross beneath a busy pathway. The scope is further set out in the Schedule of Works \nand Drawings\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=988258876",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXN-5596-QWGD",
"name": "National Maritime Museum",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI51",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE10 9NF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Park Row"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYXN-5596-QWGD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "michael pinnell",
"email": "mpinnell@rmg.co.uk",
"telephone": "0208 3126780"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163315",
"name": "T Loughman & Co Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI51",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LONDON,",
"postalCode": "SE18 6LF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "FIRST FLOOR, 14 - 16 POWIS STREET,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gen@tloughman.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 10594.1,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12712.92
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-10-20T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-09T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "066734-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066734-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-20T14:05:26+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "066734-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-20T14:05:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05aa62",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXN-5596-QWGD",
"name": "National Maritime Museum"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44115100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ducting"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163315",
"name": "T Loughman & Co Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05aa62",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "NMM Event Ducting Installation",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "NMM Event Ducting Installation The museum is seeking the services of an experienced contractor to install one set of cable \nducts to cross beneath a busy pathway. The scope is further set out in the Schedule of Works \nand Drawings\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=988258876",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXN-5596-QWGD",
"name": "National Maritime Museum",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI51",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE10 9NF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Park Row"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYXN-5596-QWGD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "michael pinnell",
"email": "mpinnell@rmg.co.uk",
"telephone": "0208 3126780"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163315",
"name": "T Loughman & Co Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI51",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LONDON,",
"postalCode": "SE18 6LF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "FIRST FLOOR, 14 - 16 POWIS STREET,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gen@tloughman.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 10594.1,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12712.92
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-10-20T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-09T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "066734-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066734-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-20T14:05:26+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "063234-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-08T12:05:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05aa62",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXN-5596-QWGD",
"name": "National Maritime Museum"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44115100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ducting"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 10594.1,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12712.92
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "063234-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063234-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-08T12:05:09+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163315",
"name": "T Loughman & Co Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-08T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-20T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-09T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05aa62",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "NMM Event Ducting Installation",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "NMM Event Ducting Installation The museum is seeking the services of an experienced contractor to install one set of cable \nducts to cross beneath a busy pathway. The scope is further set out in the Schedule of Works \nand Drawings\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=985542059",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXN-5596-QWGD",
"name": "National Maritime Museum",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI51",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE10 9NF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Park Row"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYXN-5596-QWGD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "michael pinnell",
"email": "mpinnell@rmg.co.uk",
"telephone": "0208 3126780"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163315",
"name": "T Loughman & Co Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI51",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LONDON,",
"postalCode": "SE18 6LF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "FIRST FLOOR, 14 - 16 POWIS STREET,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gen@tloughman.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}