Lot 1
No lot description published.
Looking for an experienced approved supplier to supply parts and carry out repairs on our Rib Davit, on our ship NLV Pharos. The current Davit on our NLV Pharos Rib is out of service as a result of a recent mandatory inspection and cannot be used currently. It is a Ned Deck davit type PRH 35, suppliers must have the approval to work on this davit type. A site visit has been arranged for 21st July and repairs are due to be carried out in February 2026 when the ship is in wet dock in Edinburgh. To view this notice, please click here: https://nlb.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1000326605
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-055c4c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 082406-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Dec 12 2025 12:05:08 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 082406-2025 |
| 9 Jul 2025 | tender | 038710-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "082406-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-12T12:05:08Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055c4c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMGV-7529-QWXG",
"name": "Northern Lighthouse Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM7",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34930000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marine equipment"
},
{
"id": "50240000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services related to marine and other equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NLV Pharos RIb Davit Repairs",
"value": {
"amount": 53342,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 64010.4
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "082406-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082406-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-12T12:05:08Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169038",
"name": "Palfinger Uk Marine Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-12T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-24T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-10T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TPHA/DAVR/2516",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "NLV Pharos Rib Davit Repairs",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Looking for an experienced approved supplier to supply parts and carry out repairs on our Rib Davit, on our ship NLV Pharos. The current Davit on our NLV Pharos Rib is out of service as a result of a recent mandatory inspection and cannot be used currently. It is a Ned Deck davit type PRH 35, suppliers must have the approval to work on this davit type. A site visit has been arranged for 21st July and repairs are due to be carried out in February 2026 when the ship is in wet dock in Edinburgh.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://nlb.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1000326605",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMGV-7529-QWXG",
"name": "Northern Lighthouse Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH2 3DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "84 George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMGV-7529-QWXG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lindsey WIlkinson",
"email": "procurement@nlb.org.uk",
"telephone": "0131 473 3131"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169038",
"name": "Palfinger Uk Marine Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gosport",
"postalCode": "PO12 1AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mumby Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jon Small",
"email": "j.small@palfinger.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "082406-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-12T12:05:08Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055c4c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMGV-7529-QWXG",
"name": "Northern Lighthouse Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM7",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34930000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marine equipment"
},
{
"id": "50240000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services related to marine and other equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NLV Pharos RIb Davit Repairs",
"value": {
"amount": 53342,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 64010.4
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "082406-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082406-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-12T12:05:08Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169038",
"name": "Palfinger Uk Marine Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-12T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-24T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-10T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TPHA/DAVR/2516",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "NLV Pharos Rib Davit Repairs",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Looking for an experienced approved supplier to supply parts and carry out repairs on our Rib Davit, on our ship NLV Pharos. The current Davit on our NLV Pharos Rib is out of service as a result of a recent mandatory inspection and cannot be used currently. It is a Ned Deck davit type PRH 35, suppliers must have the approval to work on this davit type. A site visit has been arranged for 21st July and repairs are due to be carried out in February 2026 when the ship is in wet dock in Edinburgh.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://nlb.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1000326605",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMGV-7529-QWXG",
"name": "Northern Lighthouse Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH2 3DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "84 George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMGV-7529-QWXG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lindsey WIlkinson",
"email": "procurement@nlb.org.uk",
"telephone": "0131 473 3131"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169038",
"name": "Palfinger Uk Marine Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gosport",
"postalCode": "PO12 1AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mumby Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jon Small",
"email": "j.small@palfinger.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "038710-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-07-09T16:06:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055c4c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMGV-7529-QWXG",
"name": "Northern Lighthouse Board"
},
"tender": {
"id": "TPHA/DAVR/2516",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 65000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 78000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Criterion 1",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Criterion 2",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-28T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-06T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM7",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34930000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marine equipment"
},
{
"id": "50240000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services related to marine and other equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NLV Pharos Rib Davit Repairs",
"value": {
"amount": 65000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 78000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "038710-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038710-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-09T16:06:03+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Looking for an experienced approved supplier to supply parts and carry out repairs on our Rib Davit, on our ship NLV Pharos. The current Davit on our NLV Pharos Rib is out of service as a result of a recent mandatory inspection and cannot be used currently. It is a Ned Deck davit type PRH 35, suppliers must have the approval to work on this davit type. A site visit has been arranged for 21st July and repairs are due to be carried out in February 2026 when the ship is in wet dock in Edinburgh.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Edinburgh:-Marine-equipment./V9X2B2TH96\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/V9X2B2TH96",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-05T23:59:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-18T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMGV-7529-QWXG",
"name": "Northern Lighthouse Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH2 3DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "84 George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMGV-7529-QWXG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lindsey WIlkinson",
"email": "procurement@nlb.org.uk",
"telephone": "0131 473 3131"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}