← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

NLFT Voluntary and Community Sector Services

Buyer: North London NHS Foundation Trust →

View official notice ↗Official source

BuyerNorth London NHS Foundation Trust
StatusAwarded
Deadline23 Apr 2026
Value£8,250,000
Published10 Aug 2026

What is being bought

The Trust welcomes innovation and that provider(s) set out their ambitions and vision to deliver the services being tendered in line with the specification

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

NLFT Voluntary and Community Sector (VCS) Core Community Services

Statusactive
Value£2,723,793

Documents & submission route

  • Not published

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-065af9
Latest release ID075565-2026
Latest release timestampMon Aug 10 2026 08:58:41 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLhttps://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016454-2026
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
10 Aug 2026award, contract075565-2026
20 May 2026award, contract046523-2026
24 Feb 2026tender016454-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "075565-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-10T09:58:41+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065af9",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PHMP-5392-DVTW",
    "name": "North London NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "2",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "75200000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Provision of services to the community"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-02020165",
          "name": "HESTIA HOUSING AND SUPPORT"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C426132",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "NLFT Voluntary and Community Sector Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The Trust welcomes innovation and that provider(s) set out their ambitions and vision to deliver the services being tendered in line with the specification",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PHMP-5392-DVTW",
      "name": "North London NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "NW1 0PE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "St Pancras Hospital, 4 St Pancras Way, London"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.northlondonmentalhealth.nhs.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PHMP-5392-DVTW",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Dola Kolawole",
        "email": "procurement@nelft.nhs.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PHHT-9556-BWJJ",
      "name": "North East London NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI52",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Essex",
        "postalCode": "RM13 8GQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "CEME Centre - West Wing, Marsh Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.nelft.nhs.uk"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PHHT-9556-BWJJ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "roleDetails": "ITT processes",
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Dola Kolawole",
        "email": "procurement@nelft.nhs.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02020165",
      "name": "HESTIA HOUSING AND SUPPORT",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E1 8PX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "68 Alie Street,   London,"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.hestia.org/contact-hestia",
        "vcse": true,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02020165",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@hestia.org"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "2",
      "title": "NLFT Voluntary and Community Sector (VCS) Core  Community Services",
      "value": {
        "amount": 2723793,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 2723793
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-08-01T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2029-08-01T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "2",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "The Term may be extended in accordance with \nClause 15.2 of Schedule 2 provided that the duration of this Contract shall be no longer \nthan 36 Months in total."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "075565-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075565-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-10T09:58:41+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-07-28T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "agreedMetrics": [
        {
          "id": "0655",
          "title": "Case holding for social inclusion needs",
          "description": "Identify and manage 300 active cases per borough. (Data extracted from Power BI)",
          "observations": [
            {
              "id": "frequency",
              "period": {
                "durationInMonths": 3
              }
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
10 Aug 2026 · 075565-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "075565-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-10T09:58:41+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065af9",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PHMP-5392-DVTW",
    "name": "North London NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "2",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "75200000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Provision of services to the community"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-02020165",
          "name": "HESTIA HOUSING AND SUPPORT"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C426132",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "NLFT Voluntary and Community Sector Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The Trust welcomes innovation and that provider(s) set out their ambitions and vision to deliver the services being tendered in line with the specification",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PHMP-5392-DVTW",
      "name": "North London NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "NW1 0PE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "St Pancras Hospital, 4 St Pancras Way, London"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.northlondonmentalhealth.nhs.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PHMP-5392-DVTW",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Dola Kolawole",
        "email": "procurement@nelft.nhs.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PHHT-9556-BWJJ",
      "name": "North East London NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI52",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Essex",
        "postalCode": "RM13 8GQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "CEME Centre - West Wing, Marsh Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.nelft.nhs.uk"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PHHT-9556-BWJJ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "roleDetails": "ITT processes",
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Dola Kolawole",
        "email": "procurement@nelft.nhs.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02020165",
      "name": "HESTIA HOUSING AND SUPPORT",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E1 8PX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "68 Alie Street,   London,"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.hestia.org/contact-hestia",
        "vcse": true,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02020165",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@hestia.org"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "2",
      "title": "NLFT Voluntary and Community Sector (VCS) Core  Community Services",
      "value": {
        "amount": 2723793,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 2723793
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-08-01T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2029-08-01T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "2",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "The Term may be extended in accordance with \nClause 15.2 of Schedule 2 provided that the duration of this Contract shall be no longer \nthan 36 Months in total."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "075565-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075565-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-10T09:58:41+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-07-28T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "agreedMetrics": [
        {
          "id": "0655",
          "title": "Case holding for social inclusion needs",
          "description": "Identify and manage 300 active cases per borough. (Data extracted from Power BI)",
          "observations": [
            {
              "id": "frequency",
              "period": {
                "durationInMonths": 3
              }
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
20 May 2026 · 046523-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "046523-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "details": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "valid",
        "tenderers": [
          {
            "id": "GB-PPON-PBYG-4723-TPYH",
            "name": "Hestia Housing and Support"
          }
        ],
        "relatedLots": [
          "1"
        ]
      }
    ],
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-05-20T15:21:32+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065af9",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PHMP-5392-DVTW",
    "name": "North London NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-05-20T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "85323000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Community health services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "NLFT Voluntary and Community Sector Services",
      "value": {
        "amount": 8250000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 8250000
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "2+1"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "046523-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046523-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-05-20T15:21:32+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PBYG-4723-TPYH",
          "name": "Hestia Housing and Support"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-06-02T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2029-06-29T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-06-01T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
      "assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-05-20T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C426132",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "NLFT Voluntary and Community Sector Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The Trust welcomes innovation and that provider(s) set out their ambitions and vision to deliver the services being tendered in line with the specification",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PHMP-5392-DVTW",
      "name": "North London NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "NW1 0PE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "St Pancras Hospital, 4 St Pancras Way, London"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.northlondonmentalhealth.nhs.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PHMP-5392-DVTW",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Dola Kolawole",
        "email": "procurement@nelft.nhs.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PHHT-9556-BWJJ",
      "name": "North East London NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI52",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Essex",
        "postalCode": "RM13 8GQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "CEME Centre - West Wing, Marsh Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.nelft.nhs.uk"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PHHT-9556-BWJJ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "roleDetails": "ITT processes",
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Dola Kolawole",
        "email": "procurement@nelft.nhs.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBYG-4723-TPYH",
      "name": "Hestia Housing and Support",
      "roles": [
        "supplier",
        "tenderer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC3A 7DT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Beaufort House 4th Floor, London,"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": true,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": true,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBYG-4723-TPYH",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "businessdevelopment@hestia.org"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
24 Feb 2026 · 016454-2026 · tender
{
  "id": "016454-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2026-02-24T12:40:24Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065af9",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PHMP-5392-DVTW",
    "name": "North London NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "C426132",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 8250000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 8250000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "this contract can be extended for 1+1 depending on availability of finances and meeting of required KPI's."
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true,
          "vcse": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Cost Criteria for NLFT VCS - ITT",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 20,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "20% weighting for NLFT VCS - ITT"
            },
            {
              "name": "Social Value Criteria for NLFT VCS - ITT",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 10,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "Social Value Criteria for NLFT VCS - ITT"
            },
            {
              "name": "Technical Criteria for NLFT VCS - ITT",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 70,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "Technical Criteria for NLFT VCS - ITT"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2027-07-01T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "85323000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Community health services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "NLFT Voluntary and Community Sector Services",
    "value": {
      "amount": 8250000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 8250000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "016454-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016454-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-02-24T12:40:24Z"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-06-10T23:59:59+01:00"
    },
    "description": "The Trust welcomes innovation and that provider(s) set out their ambitions and vision to deliver the services being tendered in line with the specification",
    "riskDetails": "Included in the NHS terms and condition",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-04-23T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "financialTerms": "Included in the NHS terms and condition"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-04-07T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "Submit on Atamis health family supplier portal. Reference is C426132\nhttps://atamis-1928.my.site.com/ProSpend__CustomCommunitiesLogin?locale=uk",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PHMP-5392-DVTW",
      "name": "North London NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "NW1 0PE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "St Pancras Hospital, 4 St Pancras Way, London"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.northlondonmentalhealth.nhs.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PHMP-5392-DVTW",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Dola Kolawole",
        "email": "procurement@nelft.nhs.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PHHT-9556-BWJJ",
      "name": "North East London NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI52",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Essex",
        "postalCode": "RM13 8GQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "CEME Centre - West Wing, Marsh Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.nelft.nhs.uk"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PHHT-9556-BWJJ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "roleDetails": "ITT processes",
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Dola Kolawole",
        "email": "procurement@nelft.nhs.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "noEngagementNoticeRationale": "UK 2 published.\nNotice identifier: 2025/S 000-070839\nProcurement identifier (OCID): ocds-h6vhtk-05d9e5"
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}