Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
NLFT TT Website integration - Software and Services Talking therapies Microsite
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0674f9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 027864-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Mar 26 2026 12:11:29 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 027864-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "027864-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-26T12:11:29Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0674f9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMP-5392-DVTW",
"name": "North London NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178577",
"name": "VERSEONE GROUP LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0674f9",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "NLFT TT Website integration",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "NLFT TT Website integration - Software and Services\nTalking therapies Microsite",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMP-5392-DVTW",
"name": "North London NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 0PE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Pancras Hospital, 4 St Pancras Way, London"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northlondonmentalhealth.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHMP-5392-DVTW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nelft.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178577",
"name": "VERSEONE GROUP LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Woking",
"postalCode": "GU21 6BS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Griffin House, West Street, England, GU21 6BS"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@verseone.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "NLFT TT Website integration",
"value": {
"amount": 22341.99,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 26870.58
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-24T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-24T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-25T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "N/A"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "027864-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027864-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-26T12:11:29Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-24T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "027864-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-26T12:11:29Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0674f9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMP-5392-DVTW",
"name": "North London NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178577",
"name": "VERSEONE GROUP LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0674f9",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "NLFT TT Website integration",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "NLFT TT Website integration - Software and Services\nTalking therapies Microsite",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMP-5392-DVTW",
"name": "North London NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 0PE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Pancras Hospital, 4 St Pancras Way, London"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northlondonmentalhealth.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHMP-5392-DVTW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nelft.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178577",
"name": "VERSEONE GROUP LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Woking",
"postalCode": "GU21 6BS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Griffin House, West Street, England, GU21 6BS"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@verseone.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "NLFT TT Website integration",
"value": {
"amount": 22341.99,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 26870.58
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-24T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-24T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-25T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "N/A"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "027864-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027864-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-26T12:11:29Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-24T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}