Lot 1
No lot description published.
DWP requires ongoing, legally compliant access to UK and international news content to support operational activity, media monitoring, and strategic communications. The Department for Work and Pensions (“the Authority”) intends to award this contract directly to NLA Media Access Limited (“NLA”) in accordance with Section 41 of the Procurement Act 2023 (“PA23”). This is justified on the basis that the services can be supplied only by a particular supplier due to the existence of exclusive rights (paragraph 5 of Schedule 5 PA23). NLA is the collective licensing body representing a wide range of UK newspaper and magazine publishers and is the only organisation currently authorised to grant licences permitting the copying, sharing and internal distribution of such content across multiple publishers. There is no reasonable alternative or substitute capable of providing an equivalent service, and the absence of competition is not the result of any artificial narrowing of the Authority’s requirements. This notice is being published after the commencement of the contract in order to ensure transparency in respect of the Authority’s decision to make this direct award. Due to the urgent requirement to ensure continuity of lawful access to licensed content, the contract was awarded prior to publication of this notice. The Authority acknowledges that the notice was not issued in advance of the contract award and is now publishing this information to provide visibility of the justification and the Authority’s obligations under the Procurement Act 2023.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ad92 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 057156-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jun 17 2026 13:13:50 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 057156-2026 |
| 4 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 052839-2026 |
| 4 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 052830-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "057156-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-17T14:13:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ad92",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCP-7274-TLRQ",
"name": "Department for Work & Pensions"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79980000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Subscription services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLMM-3896-RGZM",
"name": "NLA Media Access"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ad92",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "NLA Media Access Licence for Newspaper Content",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "DWP requires ongoing, legally compliant access to UK and international news content to support operational activity, media monitoring, and strategic communications.\nThe Department for Work and Pensions (“the Authority”) intends to award this contract directly to NLA Media Access Limited (“NLA”) in accordance with Section 41 of the Procurement Act 2023 (“PA23”). This is justified on the basis that the services can be supplied only by a particular supplier due to the existence of exclusive rights (paragraph 5 of Schedule 5 PA23). NLA is the collective licensing body representing a wide range of UK newspaper and magazine publishers and is the only organisation currently authorised to grant licences permitting the copying, sharing and internal distribution of such content across multiple publishers. There is no reasonable alternative or substitute capable of providing an equivalent service, and the absence of competition is not the result of any artificial narrowing of the Authority’s requirements.\nThis notice is being published after the commencement of the contract in order to ensure transparency in respect of the Authority’s decision to make this direct award. Due to the urgent requirement to ensure continuity of lawful access to licensed content, the contract was awarded prior to publication of this notice. The Authority acknowledges that the notice was not issued in advance of the contract award and is now publishing this information to provide visibility of the justification and the Authority’s obligations under the Procurement Act 2023.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The Department for Work and Pensions (“the Authority”) intends to award this contract directly to NLA Media Access Limited (“NLA”) in accordance with Section 41 of the Procurement Act 2023 (“PA23”). This is justified on the basis that the services can be supplied only by a particular supplier due to the existence of exclusive rights (paragraph 5 of Schedule 5 PA23). NLA is the collective licensing body representing a wide range of UK newspaper and magazine publishers and is the only organisation currently authorised to grant licences permitting the copying, sharing and internal distribution of such content across multiple publishers. There is no reasonable alternative or substitute capable of providing an equivalent service, and the absence of competition is not the result of any artificial narrowing of the Authority’s requirements.\nThis notice is being published after the commencement of the contract in order to ensure transparency in respect of the Authority’s decision to make this direct award. Due to the urgent requirement to ensure continuity of lawful access to licensed content, the contract was awarded prior to publication of this notice. The Authority acknowledges that the notice was not issued in advance of the contract award and is now publishing this information to provide visibility of the justification and the Authority’s obligations under the Procurement Act 2023.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCP-7274-TLRQ",
"name": "Department for Work & Pensions",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 9NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Caxton House, 6-12 Tothill Street, London, SW1H 9NA"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/department-for-work-pensions",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJCP-7274-TLRQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Professional Services Team",
"email": "professional.services@dwp.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLMM-3896-RGZM",
"name": "NLA Media Access",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kent",
"postalCode": "TN1 1HJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mount Pleasant House, Lonsdale Gardens, Tunbridge Wells"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLMM-3896-RGZM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "arose@nla.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "NLA Media Access Licence for Newspaper Content",
"value": {
"amount": 249355.6,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 299226.72
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-17T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "057156-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057156-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-17T14:13:50+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Licence agreement, no KPIs required."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057156-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-17T14:13:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ad92",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCP-7274-TLRQ",
"name": "Department for Work & Pensions"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79980000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Subscription services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLMM-3896-RGZM",
"name": "NLA Media Access"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ad92",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "NLA Media Access Licence for Newspaper Content",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "DWP requires ongoing, legally compliant access to UK and international news content to support operational activity, media monitoring, and strategic communications.\nThe Department for Work and Pensions (“the Authority”) intends to award this contract directly to NLA Media Access Limited (“NLA”) in accordance with Section 41 of the Procurement Act 2023 (“PA23”). This is justified on the basis that the services can be supplied only by a particular supplier due to the existence of exclusive rights (paragraph 5 of Schedule 5 PA23). NLA is the collective licensing body representing a wide range of UK newspaper and magazine publishers and is the only organisation currently authorised to grant licences permitting the copying, sharing and internal distribution of such content across multiple publishers. There is no reasonable alternative or substitute capable of providing an equivalent service, and the absence of competition is not the result of any artificial narrowing of the Authority’s requirements.\nThis notice is being published after the commencement of the contract in order to ensure transparency in respect of the Authority’s decision to make this direct award. Due to the urgent requirement to ensure continuity of lawful access to licensed content, the contract was awarded prior to publication of this notice. The Authority acknowledges that the notice was not issued in advance of the contract award and is now publishing this information to provide visibility of the justification and the Authority’s obligations under the Procurement Act 2023.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The Department for Work and Pensions (“the Authority”) intends to award this contract directly to NLA Media Access Limited (“NLA”) in accordance with Section 41 of the Procurement Act 2023 (“PA23”). This is justified on the basis that the services can be supplied only by a particular supplier due to the existence of exclusive rights (paragraph 5 of Schedule 5 PA23). NLA is the collective licensing body representing a wide range of UK newspaper and magazine publishers and is the only organisation currently authorised to grant licences permitting the copying, sharing and internal distribution of such content across multiple publishers. There is no reasonable alternative or substitute capable of providing an equivalent service, and the absence of competition is not the result of any artificial narrowing of the Authority’s requirements.\nThis notice is being published after the commencement of the contract in order to ensure transparency in respect of the Authority’s decision to make this direct award. Due to the urgent requirement to ensure continuity of lawful access to licensed content, the contract was awarded prior to publication of this notice. The Authority acknowledges that the notice was not issued in advance of the contract award and is now publishing this information to provide visibility of the justification and the Authority’s obligations under the Procurement Act 2023.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCP-7274-TLRQ",
"name": "Department for Work & Pensions",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 9NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Caxton House, 6-12 Tothill Street, London, SW1H 9NA"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/department-for-work-pensions",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJCP-7274-TLRQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Professional Services Team",
"email": "professional.services@dwp.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLMM-3896-RGZM",
"name": "NLA Media Access",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kent",
"postalCode": "TN1 1HJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mount Pleasant House, Lonsdale Gardens, Tunbridge Wells"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLMM-3896-RGZM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "arose@nla.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "NLA Media Access Licence for Newspaper Content",
"value": {
"amount": 249355.6,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 299226.72
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-17T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "057156-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057156-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-17T14:13:50+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Licence agreement, no KPIs required."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "052839-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-04T14:00:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ad92",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCP-7274-TLRQ",
"name": "Department for Work & Pensions"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79980000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Subscription services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NLA Media Access Licence for Newspaper Content",
"value": {
"amount": 249355.6,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 299226.72
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "052839-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052839-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-04T14:00:22+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLMM-3896-RGZM",
"name": "NLA Media Access"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-17T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-17T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-16T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ad92",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "NLA Media Access Licence for Newspaper Content",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "DWP requires ongoing, legally compliant access to UK and international news content to support operational activity, media monitoring, and strategic communications.\nThe Department for Work and Pensions (“the Authority”) intends to award this contract directly to NLA Media Access Limited (“NLA”) in accordance with Section 41 of the Procurement Act 2023 (“PA23”). This is justified on the basis that the services can be supplied only by a particular supplier due to the existence of exclusive rights (paragraph 5 of Schedule 5 PA23). NLA is the collective licensing body representing a wide range of UK newspaper and magazine publishers and is the only organisation currently authorised to grant licences permitting the copying, sharing and internal distribution of such content across multiple publishers. There is no reasonable alternative or substitute capable of providing an equivalent service, and the absence of competition is not the result of any artificial narrowing of the Authority’s requirements.\nThis notice is being published after the commencement of the contract in order to ensure transparency in respect of the Authority’s decision to make this direct award. Due to the urgent requirement to ensure continuity of lawful access to licensed content, the contract was awarded prior to publication of this notice. The Authority acknowledges that the notice was not issued in advance of the contract award and is now publishing this information to provide visibility of the justification and the Authority’s obligations under the Procurement Act 2023.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCP-7274-TLRQ",
"name": "Department for Work & Pensions",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 9NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Caxton House, 6-12 Tothill Street, London, SW1H 9NA"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/department-for-work-pensions",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJCP-7274-TLRQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Professional Services Team",
"email": "professional.services@dwp.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLMM-3896-RGZM",
"name": "NLA Media Access",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kent",
"postalCode": "TN1 1HJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mount Pleasant House, Lonsdale Gardens, Tunbridge Wells"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLMM-3896-RGZM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "arose@nla.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "052830-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-04T13:52:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ad92",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCP-7274-TLRQ",
"name": "Department for Work & Pensions"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79980000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Subscription services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NLA Media Access Licence for Newspaper Content",
"value": {
"amount": 249355.6,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 299226.72
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "052830-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052830-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-04T13:52:07+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLMM-3896-RGZM",
"name": "NLA Media Access"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-16T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-16T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ad92",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "NLA Media Access Licence for Newspaper Content",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "DWP requires ongoing, legally compliant access to UK and international news content to support operational activity, media monitoring, and strategic communications.\nThe Department for Work and Pensions (“the Authority”) intends to award this contract directly to NLA Media Access Limited (“NLA”) in accordance with Section 41 of the Procurement Act 2023 (“PA23”). This is justified on the basis that the services can be supplied only by a particular supplier due to the existence of exclusive rights (paragraph 5 of Schedule 5 PA23). NLA is the collective licensing body representing a wide range of UK newspaper and magazine publishers and is the only organisation currently authorised to grant licences permitting the copying, sharing and internal distribution of such content across multiple publishers. There is no reasonable alternative or substitute capable of providing an equivalent service, and the absence of competition is not the result of any artificial narrowing of the Authority’s requirements.\nThis notice is being published after the commencement of the contract in order to ensure transparency in respect of the Authority’s decision to make this direct award. Due to the urgent requirement to ensure continuity of lawful access to licensed content, the contract was awarded prior to publication of this notice. The Authority acknowledges that the notice was not issued in advance of the contract award and is now publishing this information to provide visibility of the justification and the Authority’s obligations under the Procurement Act 2023.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The Department for Work and Pensions (“the Authority”) intends to award this contract directly to NLA Media Access Limited (“NLA”) in accordance with Section 41 of the Procurement Act 2023 (“PA23”). This is justified on the basis that the services can be supplied only by a particular supplier due to the existence of exclusive rights (paragraph 5 of Schedule 5 PA23). NLA is the collective licensing body representing a wide range of UK newspaper and magazine publishers and is the only organisation currently authorised to grant licences permitting the copying, sharing and internal distribution of such content across multiple publishers. There is no reasonable alternative or substitute capable of providing an equivalent service, and the absence of competition is not the result of any artificial narrowing of the Authority’s requirements.\nThis notice is being published after the commencement of the contract in order to ensure transparency in respect of the Authority’s decision to make this direct award. Due to the urgent requirement to ensure continuity of lawful access to licensed content, the contract was awarded prior to publication of this notice. The Authority acknowledges that the notice was not issued in advance of the contract award and is now publishing this information to provide visibility of the justification and the Authority’s obligations under the Procurement Act 2023.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCP-7274-TLRQ",
"name": "Department for Work & Pensions",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 9NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Caxton House, 6-12 Tothill Street, London, SW1H 9NA"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/department-for-work-pensions",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJCP-7274-TLRQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Professional Services Team",
"email": "professional.services@dwp.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLMM-3896-RGZM",
"name": "NLA Media Access",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kent",
"postalCode": "TN1 1HJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mount Pleasant House, Lonsdale Gardens, Tunbridge Wells"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLMM-3896-RGZM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "arose@nla.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}