Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Provision of an NLA license which will provide CMA access to an unrestricted amount of news articles
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-054890 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 032302-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jun 13 2025 13:16:44 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Jun 2025 | award, contract | 032302-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "032302-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-13T14:16:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054890",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXGD-3659-GWZT",
"name": "Competition and Markets Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79980000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Subscription services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03003569",
"name": "NLA Media Access"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PROC-034-2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "NLA License 25-26",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of an NLA license which will provide CMA access to an unrestricted amount of news articles",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXGD-3659-GWZT",
"name": "Competition and Markets Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Cabot, 25 Cabot Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXGD-3659-GWZT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Commercial@cma.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03003569",
"name": "NLA Media Access",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tunbridge Wells",
"postalCode": "TN1 1HJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mount Pleasant House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03003569",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rfuller@nla.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 12062.08,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 14406.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "032302-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032302-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-13T14:16:44+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "032302-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-13T14:16:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054890",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXGD-3659-GWZT",
"name": "Competition and Markets Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79980000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Subscription services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03003569",
"name": "NLA Media Access"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PROC-034-2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "NLA License 25-26",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of an NLA license which will provide CMA access to an unrestricted amount of news articles",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXGD-3659-GWZT",
"name": "Competition and Markets Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Cabot, 25 Cabot Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXGD-3659-GWZT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Commercial@cma.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03003569",
"name": "NLA Media Access",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tunbridge Wells",
"postalCode": "TN1 1HJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mount Pleasant House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03003569",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rfuller@nla.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 12062.08,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 14406.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "032302-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032302-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-13T14:16:44+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}