← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

NJ DEVICES LTD TRADING AS OCEAN MED

Buyer: MERSEY AND WEST LANCASHIRE TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST →

BuyerMERSEY AND WEST LANCASHIRE TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published1 Apr 2026

What is being bought

SCHMITZ MEDICAL MEDI-MATIC GYNAECOLOGY EXAMINATION & TREATMENT CHAIR + ACCESSORIES

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

NJ DEVICES LTD TRADING AS OCEAN MED

Statusactive
Value£19,995

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-067a6d
Latest release ID030211-2026
Latest release timestampWed Apr 01 2026 09:56:34 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - unknown
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
1 Apr 2026award, contract030211-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "030211-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-04-01T10:56:34+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067a6d",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-NHS-RBN",
    "name": "MERSEY AND WEST LANCASHIRE TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "33192000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Medical furniture"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-13762600",
          "name": "NJ DEVICES LTD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "135585801",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "NJ DEVICES LTD TRADING AS OCEAN MED",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "SCHMITZ MEDICAL MEDI-MATIC GYNAECOLOGY EXAMINATION & TREATMENT CHAIR + ACCESSORIES",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-RBN",
      "name": "MERSEY AND WEST LANCASHIRE TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD71",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Prescot",
        "postalCode": "L35 5DR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Whiston Hospital, Warrington Rd"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.merseywestlancs.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RBN",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "purchasing@merseywestlancs.nhs.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PRYN-5195-GTQJ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-13762600",
      "name": "NJ DEVICES LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "W1W 7LT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "85 Great Portland Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.ocean-med.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "13762600",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@ocean-med.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PWYB-6339-QBRT",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "NJ DEVICES LTD TRADING AS OCEAN MED",
      "value": {
        "amount": 19995,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 23994
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-03-30T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "030211-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030211-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-04-01T10:56:34+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-30T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
1 Apr 2026 · 030211-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "030211-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-04-01T10:56:34+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067a6d",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-NHS-RBN",
    "name": "MERSEY AND WEST LANCASHIRE TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "33192000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Medical furniture"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-13762600",
          "name": "NJ DEVICES LTD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "135585801",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "NJ DEVICES LTD TRADING AS OCEAN MED",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "SCHMITZ MEDICAL MEDI-MATIC GYNAECOLOGY EXAMINATION & TREATMENT CHAIR + ACCESSORIES",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-RBN",
      "name": "MERSEY AND WEST LANCASHIRE TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD71",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Prescot",
        "postalCode": "L35 5DR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Whiston Hospital, Warrington Rd"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.merseywestlancs.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RBN",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "purchasing@merseywestlancs.nhs.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PRYN-5195-GTQJ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-13762600",
      "name": "NJ DEVICES LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "W1W 7LT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "85 Great Portland Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.ocean-med.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "13762600",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@ocean-med.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PWYB-6339-QBRT",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "NJ DEVICES LTD TRADING AS OCEAN MED",
      "value": {
        "amount": 19995,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 23994
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-03-30T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "030211-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030211-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-04-01T10:56:34+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-30T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}