Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Manchester City Council →
To deliver a programme of work removing existing playground equipment, install playground equipment supplied by MCC, and the supply and install of safety surfacing.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a4f9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 060909-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Sep 30 2025 13:23:35 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 060909-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "060909-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-30T14:23:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a4f9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLNV-8798-LDMP",
"name": "Manchester City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45212140",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recreation installation"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162539",
"name": "GROUNDWORK LANDSCAPES LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P-0632",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "NIRF Playground - Installation and Surfacing",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To deliver a programme of work removing existing playground equipment, install playground equipment supplied by MCC, and the supply and install of safety surfacing.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLNV-8798-LDMP",
"name": "Manchester City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M60 2LA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall Extension"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLNV-8798-LDMP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@manchester.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162539",
"name": "GROUNDWORK LANDSCAPES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bury",
"postalCode": "BL8 4NR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Top O'th Moor Farm, Holcombe"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "marc@groundworklandscapes.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "NIRF Playground - Installation and Surfacing",
"value": {
"amount": 327453.5,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 392944.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "060909-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060909-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-30T14:23:35+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "060909-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-30T14:23:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a4f9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLNV-8798-LDMP",
"name": "Manchester City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45212140",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recreation installation"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162539",
"name": "GROUNDWORK LANDSCAPES LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P-0632",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "NIRF Playground - Installation and Surfacing",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To deliver a programme of work removing existing playground equipment, install playground equipment supplied by MCC, and the supply and install of safety surfacing.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLNV-8798-LDMP",
"name": "Manchester City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M60 2LA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall Extension"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLNV-8798-LDMP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@manchester.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162539",
"name": "GROUNDWORK LANDSCAPES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bury",
"postalCode": "BL8 4NR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Top O'th Moor Farm, Holcombe"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "marc@groundworklandscapes.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "NIRF Playground - Installation and Surfacing",
"value": {
"amount": 327453.5,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 392944.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "060909-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060909-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-30T14:23:35+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}