Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "010787-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-04-27T09:29:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0330c1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-45939",
"name": "Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C75647",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 3375000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "36 months with an option to extend for a further 24 months"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The purpose of this tender is to procure a provider of the National Institute for Health and Care Research (NIHR) Leaders Development and Support programme through the procurement of a single contract, to provide leadership support professional services to be held by Leeds Teaching Hospitals Trust (LTHT) and managed by the NIHR Academy Executive.<br/><br/>Please refer to the Invitation to Tender Document - Section 3 for more details.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NIHR Leaders Support and Development Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 3375000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-04-27T10:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-04-27T10:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The purpose of this tender is to procure a provider of the National Institute for Health and Care Research (NIHR) Leaders Development and Support programme through the procurement of a single contract, to provide leadership support professional services to be held by Leeds Teaching Hospitals Trust (LTHT) and managed by the NIHR Academy Executive.<br/><br/>Please refer to the Invitation to Tender Document - Section 3 for more details.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-05-11T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "http://health.atamis.co.uk"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 360
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://health.atamis.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-45939",
"name": "Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 3EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great George Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leedsth.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.leedsth.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://health.atamis.co.uk",
"name": "Holly Lobb",
"email": "holly.lobb@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-15830",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.justice.gov.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "website.enquiries@judiciary.gsi.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
27 Apr 2022 · 010787-2022 · tender
{
"id": "010787-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-04-27T09:29:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0330c1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-45939",
"name": "Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C75647",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 3375000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "36 months with an option to extend for a further 24 months"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The purpose of this tender is to procure a provider of the National Institute for Health and Care Research (NIHR) Leaders Development and Support programme through the procurement of a single contract, to provide leadership support professional services to be held by Leeds Teaching Hospitals Trust (LTHT) and managed by the NIHR Academy Executive.<br/><br/>Please refer to the Invitation to Tender Document - Section 3 for more details.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NIHR Leaders Support and Development Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 3375000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-04-27T10:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-04-27T10:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The purpose of this tender is to procure a provider of the National Institute for Health and Care Research (NIHR) Leaders Development and Support programme through the procurement of a single contract, to provide leadership support professional services to be held by Leeds Teaching Hospitals Trust (LTHT) and managed by the NIHR Academy Executive.<br/><br/>Please refer to the Invitation to Tender Document - Section 3 for more details.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-05-11T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "http://health.atamis.co.uk"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 360
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://health.atamis.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-45939",
"name": "Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 3EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great George Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leedsth.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.leedsth.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://health.atamis.co.uk",
"name": "Holly Lobb",
"email": "holly.lobb@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-15830",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.justice.gov.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "website.enquiries@judiciary.gsi.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}