Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "018616-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-08-03T13:59:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02d026",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-23607",
"name": "EP Kilroot Limited "
},
"tender": {
"id": "EP UKI 163",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1, 2, 3",
"title": "NI Scaffolding & Thermal Insulation Services",
"value": {
"amount": 2174000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "awarded for a minimum initial period of two (2) years, with the option to extend by subsequent 12 (twelve) month / annual increments by the respective Client by 2 (two) further consecutive periods up to a maximum period of four (4) years."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Provision of Scaffolding, Thermal Insulation, Cladding, Asbestos Removal, Hexavalent Chromium Removal and Fire Sealing Services to be provided at Kilroot Power Station and Ballylumford Power Station in Northern Ireland .\nThe Services detailed above are divided into the following Lots:\nLot 1 ? Scaffolding\nLot 2 - Thermal Insulation, Cladding, Asbestos Removal, Hexavalent Chromium Removal and Fire Sealing Services or\nLot 3 ? Scaffolding, Thermal Insulation, Cladding, Asbestos Removal, Hexavalent Chromium Removal and Fire Sealing Services\nPlease email ProcurementNI@epuki.co.uk to express interest. You will be issued with a log in to Wax Digital (e-procurement tool) where you will find the SQ documentation and instructions to submit a proposal",
"contractPeriod": {
"startDate": "2021-12-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1, 2, 3",
"relatedLot": "1, 2, 3",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Llarne"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN0"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45321000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Thermal insulation work"
},
{
"id": "44111520",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Thermal insulating material"
},
{
"id": "44212317",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Scaffolding structures"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NI Scaffolding & Thermal Insulation Services",
"value": {
"amount": 2174000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": 1
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Provision of Scaffolding, Thermal Insulation, Cladding, Asbestos Removal, Hexavalent Chromium Removal and Fire Sealing Services to be provided at Kilroot Power Station and Ballylumford Power Station in Northern Ireland .\nThe Services detailed above are divided into the following Lots:\nLot 1 ? Scaffolding\nLot 2 - Thermal Insulation, Cladding, Asbestos Removal, Hexavalent Chromium Removal and Fire Sealing Services or\nLot 3 ? Scaffolding, Thermal Insulation, Cladding, Asbestos Removal, Hexavalent Chromium Removal and Fire Sealing Services\nPlease email ProcurementNI@epuki.co.uk to express interest. You will be issued with a log in to Wax Digital (e-procurement tool) where you will find the SQ documentation and instructions to submit a proposal",
"secondStage": {
"invitationDate": "2021-09-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"successiveReduction": true,
"noNegotiationNecessary": true
},
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-08-31T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"reviewDetails": "Full details in SQ documents. Please email: ProcurementNI@epuki.co.uk to express interest and you will be issued with a log in to Wax Digital (e-procurement tool) where you will find all of the SQ documentation and instructions to submit a proposal\nIndicative Dates:\n27th July 2021\tContract Notice dispatched on Find a Tender.\nSQ and Statement of Work made available to Economic Operators upon publication \n12pm 17th August 2021\tSQ Clarification Questions Deadline\n12pm GMT on 24th August 2021\tSQ Response Submission Deadline\n24th August 2021 through to 7th September 2021\tEvaluation of SQ Responses\n7th September 2021\tNotification of outcome of Pre-Qualification Stage delivered to all Economic Operators\nInvitation to Negotiate (ITN) Stage\n8th September 2021\tITN issued to shortlisted Economic Operators\n12pm on 29th September 2021\tITN Clarification Deadline\n12pm on 21st September 2021\tInitial non scored contract feedback Deadline\n 29th September 2021\tContract feedback or mark up to be issued \n12pm GMT on 20th October \tITN Submission Deadline\n20th October 2021 through to 27th October 2021\tITN Submission, Evaluation and Clarification\nNegotiation Stage (Optional)\nOctober /November 2021\tNegotiation Period\nNovember 2021\tNotification of successful and unsuccessful tenderers (Standstill letters)\nNovember 2021\tStandstill Period commences\nDecember 2021\tContract Signature Date",
"classification": {
"id": "45262100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Scaffolding work"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-12-31T23:59:59Z"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
},
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": [
"document"
]
}
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.waxdigital.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive procedure with negotiation"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-23607",
"name": "EP Kilroot Limited ",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0",
"locality": "Carrickfergus",
"postalCode": "BT38 7LX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Larne Road "
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.EPUKI.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Utility "
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Utility "
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI026039",
"legalName": "EP Kilroot Limited "
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.waxdigital.com",
"name": "Sonya McFeeley",
"email": "ProcurementNI@epuki.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7879444694"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-23608",
"name": "EP Ballylumford Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0",
"locality": "Larne",
"postalCode": "BT40 3RS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ballylumford Islandmagee"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.EPUKI.co.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI026040",
"legalName": "EP Ballylumford Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sonya McFeeley",
"email": "ProcurementNI@epuki.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7879444694"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-23609",
"name": "EP UK Investments Ltd",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS15 8ZB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3175 Century Way, Thorpe Park"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "EP UK Investments Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sonya.mcfeeley@epuki.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7879433694"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Please email: ProcurementNI@epuki.co.uk to express interest and you will be issued with a log in to Wax Digital (e-procurement tool) where you will find all of the SQ documentation and instructions to submit a proposal",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
3 Aug 2021 · 018616-2021 · tender
{
"id": "018616-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-08-03T13:59:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02d026",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-23607",
"name": "EP Kilroot Limited "
},
"tender": {
"id": "EP UKI 163",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1, 2, 3",
"title": "NI Scaffolding & Thermal Insulation Services",
"value": {
"amount": 2174000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "awarded for a minimum initial period of two (2) years, with the option to extend by subsequent 12 (twelve) month / annual increments by the respective Client by 2 (two) further consecutive periods up to a maximum period of four (4) years."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Provision of Scaffolding, Thermal Insulation, Cladding, Asbestos Removal, Hexavalent Chromium Removal and Fire Sealing Services to be provided at Kilroot Power Station and Ballylumford Power Station in Northern Ireland .\nThe Services detailed above are divided into the following Lots:\nLot 1 ? Scaffolding\nLot 2 - Thermal Insulation, Cladding, Asbestos Removal, Hexavalent Chromium Removal and Fire Sealing Services or\nLot 3 ? Scaffolding, Thermal Insulation, Cladding, Asbestos Removal, Hexavalent Chromium Removal and Fire Sealing Services\nPlease email ProcurementNI@epuki.co.uk to express interest. You will be issued with a log in to Wax Digital (e-procurement tool) where you will find the SQ documentation and instructions to submit a proposal",
"contractPeriod": {
"startDate": "2021-12-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1, 2, 3",
"relatedLot": "1, 2, 3",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Llarne"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN0"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45321000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Thermal insulation work"
},
{
"id": "44111520",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Thermal insulating material"
},
{
"id": "44212317",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Scaffolding structures"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NI Scaffolding & Thermal Insulation Services",
"value": {
"amount": 2174000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": 1
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Provision of Scaffolding, Thermal Insulation, Cladding, Asbestos Removal, Hexavalent Chromium Removal and Fire Sealing Services to be provided at Kilroot Power Station and Ballylumford Power Station in Northern Ireland .\nThe Services detailed above are divided into the following Lots:\nLot 1 ? Scaffolding\nLot 2 - Thermal Insulation, Cladding, Asbestos Removal, Hexavalent Chromium Removal and Fire Sealing Services or\nLot 3 ? Scaffolding, Thermal Insulation, Cladding, Asbestos Removal, Hexavalent Chromium Removal and Fire Sealing Services\nPlease email ProcurementNI@epuki.co.uk to express interest. You will be issued with a log in to Wax Digital (e-procurement tool) where you will find the SQ documentation and instructions to submit a proposal",
"secondStage": {
"invitationDate": "2021-09-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"successiveReduction": true,
"noNegotiationNecessary": true
},
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-08-31T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"reviewDetails": "Full details in SQ documents. Please email: ProcurementNI@epuki.co.uk to express interest and you will be issued with a log in to Wax Digital (e-procurement tool) where you will find all of the SQ documentation and instructions to submit a proposal\nIndicative Dates:\n27th July 2021\tContract Notice dispatched on Find a Tender.\nSQ and Statement of Work made available to Economic Operators upon publication \n12pm 17th August 2021\tSQ Clarification Questions Deadline\n12pm GMT on 24th August 2021\tSQ Response Submission Deadline\n24th August 2021 through to 7th September 2021\tEvaluation of SQ Responses\n7th September 2021\tNotification of outcome of Pre-Qualification Stage delivered to all Economic Operators\nInvitation to Negotiate (ITN) Stage\n8th September 2021\tITN issued to shortlisted Economic Operators\n12pm on 29th September 2021\tITN Clarification Deadline\n12pm on 21st September 2021\tInitial non scored contract feedback Deadline\n 29th September 2021\tContract feedback or mark up to be issued \n12pm GMT on 20th October \tITN Submission Deadline\n20th October 2021 through to 27th October 2021\tITN Submission, Evaluation and Clarification\nNegotiation Stage (Optional)\nOctober /November 2021\tNegotiation Period\nNovember 2021\tNotification of successful and unsuccessful tenderers (Standstill letters)\nNovember 2021\tStandstill Period commences\nDecember 2021\tContract Signature Date",
"classification": {
"id": "45262100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Scaffolding work"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-12-31T23:59:59Z"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
},
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": [
"document"
]
}
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.waxdigital.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive procedure with negotiation"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-23607",
"name": "EP Kilroot Limited ",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0",
"locality": "Carrickfergus",
"postalCode": "BT38 7LX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Larne Road "
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.EPUKI.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Utility "
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Utility "
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI026039",
"legalName": "EP Kilroot Limited "
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.waxdigital.com",
"name": "Sonya McFeeley",
"email": "ProcurementNI@epuki.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7879444694"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-23608",
"name": "EP Ballylumford Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0",
"locality": "Larne",
"postalCode": "BT40 3RS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ballylumford Islandmagee"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.EPUKI.co.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI026040",
"legalName": "EP Ballylumford Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sonya McFeeley",
"email": "ProcurementNI@epuki.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7879444694"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-23609",
"name": "EP UK Investments Ltd",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS15 8ZB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3175 Century Way, Thorpe Park"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "EP UK Investments Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sonya.mcfeeley@epuki.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7879433694"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Please email: ProcurementNI@epuki.co.uk to express interest and you will be issued with a log in to Wax Digital (e-procurement tool) where you will find all of the SQ documentation and instructions to submit a proposal",
"initiationType": "tender"
}