← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

NHSWYICB - King Street Walk-in Service Engagement

Buyer: NHS West Yorkshire Integrated Care Board →

BuyerNHS West Yorkshire Integrated Care Board
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published4 Jun 2026

What is being bought

To provide a specialist support, and the combination of analysis and peer review ensures consistency during the engagement and possible consultation process about the service move for NHS services in Wakefield District, peer review plans and process for meeting the duty to involve patients, carers and their representatives.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

NHSWYICB - King Street Walk-in Service Engagement

Statusactive
Value£48,975

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06ad37
Latest release ID052681-2026
Latest release timestampThu Jun 04 2026 10:12:58 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
4 Jun 2026award, contract052681-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "052681-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-04T11:12:58+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ad37",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PMTJ-1118-QVJH",
    "name": "NHS West Yorkshire Integrated Care Board"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79411000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "General management consultancy services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PJWJ-2732-XWQM",
          "name": "Olovus Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C405116",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "NHSWYICB - King Street Walk-in Service Engagement",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "To provide a specialist support, and the combination of analysis and peer review ensures consistency during the engagement and possible consultation process about the service move for NHS services in Wakefield District, peer review plans and process for meeting the duty to involve patients, carers and their representatives.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PMTJ-1118-QVJH",
      "name": "NHS West Yorkshire Integrated Care Board",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bradford",
        "postalCode": "BD1 4AS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Scorex House, West 1 Bolton Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.westyorkshire.icb.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PMTJ-1118-QVJH",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Joanne Jessop",
        "email": "wyicb-kirk.procurement@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PJWJ-2732-XWQM",
      "name": "Olovus Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Barnard Castle",
        "postalCode": "DL128XT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Enterprise House, Harmire Enterprise Park,"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PJWJ-2732-XWQM",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "hello@olovus.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "NHSWYICB - King Street Walk-in Service Engagement",
      "value": {
        "amount": 48975,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 58770
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "052681-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052681-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-04T11:12:58+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
4 Jun 2026 · 052681-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "052681-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-04T11:12:58+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ad37",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PMTJ-1118-QVJH",
    "name": "NHS West Yorkshire Integrated Care Board"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79411000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "General management consultancy services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PJWJ-2732-XWQM",
          "name": "Olovus Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C405116",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "NHSWYICB - King Street Walk-in Service Engagement",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "To provide a specialist support, and the combination of analysis and peer review ensures consistency during the engagement and possible consultation process about the service move for NHS services in Wakefield District, peer review plans and process for meeting the duty to involve patients, carers and their representatives.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PMTJ-1118-QVJH",
      "name": "NHS West Yorkshire Integrated Care Board",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bradford",
        "postalCode": "BD1 4AS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Scorex House, West 1 Bolton Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.westyorkshire.icb.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PMTJ-1118-QVJH",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Joanne Jessop",
        "email": "wyicb-kirk.procurement@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PJWJ-2732-XWQM",
      "name": "Olovus Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Barnard Castle",
        "postalCode": "DL128XT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Enterprise House, Harmire Enterprise Park,"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PJWJ-2732-XWQM",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "hello@olovus.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "NHSWYICB - King Street Walk-in Service Engagement",
      "value": {
        "amount": 48975,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 58770
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "052681-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052681-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-04T11:12:58+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}