Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
NHSScotland Business Services Transformation Programme – Architecture Consulting Services
IT services: consulting
software development
Internet and support
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: The Common Services Agency (more commonly known as NHS National Services Scotland) ("NSS"): "NHSScotland Business Services Transformation Programme – Architecture Consulting Services". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | The Common Services Agency (more commonly known as NHS National Services Scotland) ("NSS") | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: The Common Services Agency (more commonly known as NHS National Services Scotland) ("NSS")
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for The Common Services Agency (more commonly known as NHS National Services Scotland) ("NSS"). These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
9.9Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 974 active published awards; 798 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published | |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published2 Mar 2023, 14:57 GMT | Last source update2 Mar 2023, 14:57 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationIT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-03adb0 | ||
What is being bought
Procurement for an independent organisation to provide a target architecture options assessment and recommendations in relation to the NHS Scotland Business Systems Transformation Programme, and provide advice on next steps in relation to architecture.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
2 Mar 2023, 14:57 GMT - Official notice release published
2 Mar 2023, 14:57 GMT - Buyer information updated
2 Mar 2023, 14:57 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedProcurement for an independent organisation to provide a target architecture options assessment and recommendations in relation to the NHS Scotland Business Systems Transformation Programme, and provide advice on next steps in relation to architecture.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
2 Mar 2023, 14:57 GMT - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 17 Jan 2023, 00:00 GMT · £74,500
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Gartner UK Ltd Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract £74,500 · signed 17 Jan 2023, 00:00 GMT · active |
Bid statistics bids: 5 (lot 1) electronicBids: 5 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 5 (lot 1) smeBids: 0 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
The Common Services Agency (more commonly known as NHS National Services Scotland) ("NSS")
Contracting authority GB-FTS-322Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published
Planning and rationale
Planning budgetNot published |
No-engagement rationaleNot published |
Procedure rationaleThis contract was awarded via the Scottish Government’s Digital and Technology Services Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS). The ITT was issued to all suppliers on Lot 2, Digital Technology Resources. Due to this, there was no previous publication of a Contract Notice related to this procurement. |