Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Norfolk and Norwich University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust →
NHSSC-Hologic Ltd - Faxitron CoreVision maintenance
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c0ca |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 061522-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 01 2026 08:15:47 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 061522-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "061522-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-01T09:15:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c0ca",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQLV-1688-MQYV",
"name": "Norfolk and Norwich University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02722343",
"name": "Hologic LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C424173",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "NHSSC-Hologic Ltd - Faxitron CoreVision",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "NHSSC-Hologic Ltd - Faxitron CoreVision maintenance",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQLV-1688-MQYV",
"name": "Norfolk and Norwich University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR4 7UY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Colney Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nnuh.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQLV-1688-MQYV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Surya ThaikkoottathilSurendran",
"email": "surya.thaikkoottathilsurendran@nnuh.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02722343",
"name": "Hologic LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M23 9HZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "the Oaks Business Park, Crewe Road Wythenshawe, Manchester"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hologic.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02722343",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "salessupportuk@hologic.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "NHSSC-Hologic Ltd - Faxitron CoreVision maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 17570.82,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 21084.98
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-05-16T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-17T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "061522-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061522-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-01T09:15:47+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "061522-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-01T09:15:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c0ca",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQLV-1688-MQYV",
"name": "Norfolk and Norwich University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02722343",
"name": "Hologic LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C424173",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "NHSSC-Hologic Ltd - Faxitron CoreVision",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "NHSSC-Hologic Ltd - Faxitron CoreVision maintenance",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQLV-1688-MQYV",
"name": "Norfolk and Norwich University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR4 7UY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Colney Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nnuh.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQLV-1688-MQYV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Surya ThaikkoottathilSurendran",
"email": "surya.thaikkoottathilsurendran@nnuh.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02722343",
"name": "Hologic LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M23 9HZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "the Oaks Business Park, Crewe Road Wythenshawe, Manchester"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hologic.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02722343",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "salessupportuk@hologic.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "NHSSC-Hologic Ltd - Faxitron CoreVision maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 17570.82,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 21084.98
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-05-16T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-17T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "061522-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061522-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-01T09:15:47+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}